Akshar Spintex Ltd

NSE :AKSHAR   BSE :541303  Sector : Textiles
Buy, Sell or Hold AKSHAR? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
112.10
(-0.93%)
12 Aug
113.15
(0.62%)
11 Aug
112.45
(7.81%)
10 Aug
104.30
(-4.14%)
08 Aug
108.80
(0.05%)
05 Aug
108.75
(8.80%)
04 Aug
99.95
(0.45%)
03 Aug
99.50
(-6.84%)
02 Aug
106.80
(-2.86%)
01 Aug
109.95
(-0.90%)
29 Jul
110.95
(8.61%)
28 Jul
102.15
(5.31%)
27 Jul
97.00
(0.94%)
26 Jul
96.10
(-0.98%)
25 Jul
97.05
(-1.92%)
22 Jul
98.95
(1.96%)
21 Jul
97.05
(0.94%)
20 Jul
96.15
(0.58%)
19 Jul
95.60
(2.47%)
18 Jul
93.30
(-5.28%)
15 Jul
98.50
(7.18%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

110.35


10 DMA
Bullish

107.62


20 DMA
Bullish

103


50 DMA
Bullish

91.06


100 DMA
Bullish

76.79


200 DMA
Bullish

56.94



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 127.41 121.73 114.99 - -
R2 121.73 117.72 114.03 121.95 -
R1 116.91 115.24 113.06 117.35 119.33
P 111.23 111.23 111.23 111.45 112.44
S1 106.41 107.22 111.14 106.85 108.83
S2 100.73 104.74 110.18 100.95 -
S3 95.91 100.73 109.21 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  50.6% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
49.4% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Akshar Spintex Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Akshar Spintex Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 34.78 45 47.78 48.01 49.11
PROFIT 3.48 -0.24 4.45 0.37 1.08
EPS 1.39 0 1.78 0.15 0.43

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Akshar Spintex Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Akshar Spintex Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 0 16.95 61.27 88.62 99.82 105.29 111.63 111.05
PROFIT 0 -0.51 2.67 2.58 8.56 2.24 -5.73 1.24
EPS 0 0 1.11 1.07 3.56 0.9 -2.29 0.5

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 25252524242420.012.51
Reserves Total 11.2610.0215.7510.511.962.16-0.510
Equity Application Money00000002.5
Total Shareholders Funds36.2635.0240.7534.5125.9626.1619.55.01
Secured Loans 14.0816.7519.1324.2830.232.6436.7110.76
Unsecured Loans 11.0111.5213.8413.0711.8811.588.138.18
Total Debt25.0928.2732.9737.3542.0844.2244.8418.94
Other Liabilities0.120.260.160.1300.040.010
Total Liabilities61.4763.5573.8871.9968.0470.4264.3523.95
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 70.5370.0165.3764.8264.4358.3553.630.75
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 24.4520.3116.2512.438.63000
Net Block 46.0849.749.1252.3955.858.3553.630.75
Capital Work in Progress004.63000011.73
Investments 0.310.31000000
Inventories 15.649.9713.1612.019.938.23.970
Sundry Debtors 3.144.555.025.145.622.012.080
Cash and Bank Balance0.090.110.130.110.11.363.342.49
Loans and Advances 6.58.1510.797.832.294.897.038.82
Total Current Assets25.3722.7729.0925.0917.9516.4616.4211.31
Current Liabilities 9.166.596.834.514.051.384.80.45
Provisions 0.010.020.010.011.071.480.360.4
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions9.176.66.844.515.122.865.160.85
Net Current Assets16.216.1722.2520.5712.8313.611.2610.46
Deferred Tax Assets1.660.110.081.911.6000
Deferred Tax Liability4.354.223.894.133.381.60.790
Net Deferred Tax-2.69-4.11-3.81-2.22-1.78-1.6-0.790
Other Assets1.561.471.691.251.180.070.241.01
Total Assets61.4763.5473.8871.9968.0370.4264.3423.94
Contingent Liabilities00035.237.81.351.351.35

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.18
Depreciation4.14
Interest (Net)2.42
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...6.56
Operating Profit before Workin...6.37
Trade and 0ther Receivables1.4
Inventories-5.68
Trade Payables2.22
Loans and Advances0.54
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-0.06
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...6.31
Direct Taxes Paid-0.17
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.17
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...6.14
Net Cash from Operating Activi...6.14
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.52
Interest Received0.11
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.51
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...6.54
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...112.69
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-5.77
Of the Short Term Borrowings-116.64
Interest Paid-2.48
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-5.66

Akshar Spintex News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressRevenue Survey No. 102/2 Paiki,
Plot No 2 Ranuja Road Kalavad
CityJamnagar
StateGujarat
Pin Code361013
Tel. No.91-9825213622
Fax. No.
Emailadmin@aksharspintex.in
Internethttp://www.aksharspintex.in
Registrars
AddressRevenue Survey No. 102/2 Paiki
CityJamnagar
StateGujarat
Pin Code361013
Tel. No.91-9825213622
Fax. No.
Emailadmin@aksharspintex.in
Internethttp://www.aksharspintex.in
Management
Name Designation
Amit GadhiyaManaging Director
Harikrishna ChauhanChairman & Wholetime Director
Ilaben PaghdarExecutive Director
Nirala JoshiIndependent Director
Rohit DobariyaIndependent Director
Parshotam Lakhabhai VasoyaAdditional Director
Pratik MakwanaCompany Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - Textiles