Alan Scott Industries Ltd

  BSE :539115  Sector : Textiles
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

14 Dec
22.00
(0.00%)
07 Dec
22.00
(0.00%)
26 Nov
22.00
(0.46%)
25 Nov
21.90
(4.78%)
24 Nov
20.90
(4.76%)
28 Oct
19.95
(-5.00%)
25 Aug
21.00
(2.44%)
20 Aug
20.50
(2.24%)
31 Jul
20.05
(0.00%)
28 Jul
20.05
(0.00%)
09 Mar
20.05
(0.00%)
02 Mar
20.05
(0.00%)
17 Feb
20.05
(0.00%)
03 Feb
20.05
(4.97%)
22 Jan
19.10
(4.95%)
16 Jan
18.20
(4.90%)
31 Dec
17.35
(4.83%)
27 Dec
16.55
(4.75%)
28 Nov
15.80
(0.00%)
15 Oct
15.80
(0.00%)
19 Feb
15.80
(4.98%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Neutral

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

21.76


10 DMA
Bullish

21.04


20 DMA
Bullish

0


50 DMA
Bullish

0


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  32.52% Total Promoter Holding
1.97% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
65.51% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Alan Scott Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Alan Scott Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0 0.04 0 0.01 0
PROFIT -0.03 0 -0.02 -0.01 -0.01
EPS -0.41 0.04 -0.24 -0.1 -0.17

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Alan Scott Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Alan Scott Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0.48 0.06 0.21 0.23 0.3 0.18 0.11 0.23 0.12 0.05
PROFIT -2.27 -0.12 0.03 -0.01 0.02 -0.15 -0.16 0 0.01 -0.07
EPS 0 0 0.1 0.16 0.05 0 0 0.06 0.09 -0.99

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 0.690.690.693.263.263.263.263.263.263.26
Reserves Total -0.41-0.34-0.35-2.93-2.77-2.61-2.63-2.68-2.71-2.19
Total Shareholders Funds0.280.350.340.330.490.650.630.580.551.07
Unsecured Loans 000.020.10.0800.050.010.060.31
Total Debt000.020.10.0800.050.010.060.31
Total Liabilities0.280.350.360.430.570.650.680.590.611.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.040.040.040.040.040.030.030.150.150.15
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.030.030.030.030.030.020.020.110.10.09
Net Block 0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.040.050.06
Investments 000.020.020.020.02000.010.01
Inventories 00000000.150.150.51
Sundry Debtors 000000.060.30.2100
Cash and Bank Balance0.010.0600.020.060.120.160.140.390.61
Loans and Advances 0.280.280.330.410.490.460.230.080.050.21
Total Current Assets0.280.330.340.430.550.640.680.580.591.33
Current Liabilities 0.01000.010.010.010.010.020.030.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.01000.010.010.010.010.020.030.01
Net Current Assets0.280.330.330.410.540.630.680.560.561.32
Other Assets0.010.020.010000000
Total Assets0.290.350.360.430.570.660.690.60.621.39

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.07
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.07
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.01
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-0.05
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-0.05
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.05

News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address301-A 3rd Floor Kumar Plaza,
Kalina Kurla Road Santa Cruz E
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400029
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Emailalanscottindustrieslimited@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.alanscottind.com
Registrars
Address301-A 3rd Floor Kumar Plaza
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400029
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Emailalanscottindustrieslimited@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.alanscottind.com
Management
Name Designation
Saloni Suresh Jain Additional Director
Pranav Dangi Additional Director
Vaibhav Prakash Bhandari Director
Srivardhan Ashwani Khemka Director
Yashika Arora Company Secretary