Vishal Fabrics Ltd

NSE :VISHAL   BSE :538598  Sector : Textiles
Buy, Sell or Hold VISHAL? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
44.85
(-1.97%)
19 Jan
45.75
(-1.93%)
18 Jan
46.65
(-2.00%)
15 Jan
47.60
(-1.96%)
14 Jan
48.55
(-1.92%)
13 Jan
49.50
(-1.98%)
12 Jan
50.50
(-1.94%)
11 Jan
51.50
(-2.00%)
08 Jan
52.55
(-1.96%)
07 Jan
53.60
(-1.92%)
06 Jan
54.65
(-1.97%)
05 Jan
55.75
(-1.93%)
04 Jan
56.85
(-1.98%)
01 Jan
58.00
(-1.94%)
31 Dec
59.15
(-1.99%)
30 Dec
60.35
(-1.95%)
29 Dec
61.55
(-1.99%)
28 Dec
62.80
(-1.95%)
24 Dec
64.05
(-1.99%)
23 Dec
65.35
(-1.51%)
22 Dec
66.35
(2.00%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

46.73


10 DMA
Bearish

49.16


20 DMA
Bearish

54.53


50 DMA
Bearish

66.82


100 DMA
Bearish

130.15


200 DMA
Bearish

145.6



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 20, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 44.85 44.85 44.85 - -
R2 44.85 44.85 44.85 44.85 -
R1 44.85 44.85 44.85 44.85 44.85
P 44.85 44.85 44.85 44.85 44.85
S1 44.85 44.85 44.85 44.85 44.85
S2 44.85 44.85 44.85 44.85 -
S3 44.85 44.85 44.85 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  68.14% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
4.62% FIIs
27.24% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Vishal Fabrics Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Vishal Fabrics Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 293.59 327.86 343.82 67.36 219.8
PROFIT 8.59 8.36 5.12 -8.16 2.48
EPS 1.96 1.9 1.19 -1.89 0.57

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Vishal Fabrics Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Vishal Fabrics Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 143.86 147.03 183.97 204.22 224.41 275.11 374.56 911.59 998.59 1308.68
PROFIT 3.05 0.66 2.05 2.88 9.34 14.25 8.86 15.57 17.91 30.1
EPS 265.4 57.64 179.8 2.98 1.72 2.62 2.24 2.37 2.71 4.57

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 21.9621.9621.9613.1713.1713.179.71.151.151.15
Reserves Total 224.93194.72176.66170.0770.255.9434.4537.8535.7935.12
Total Shareholders Funds246.89216.68198.62183.2483.3769.1144.153936.9436.27
Secured Loans 271.45262.31257.72136.7826.836.2542.0742.9351.3230.71
Unsecured Loans 93.694.6668.851.9121.9311.3211.9913.469.9212.88
Total Debt365.05356.97326.57138.6948.7347.5754.0656.3961.2443.59
Other Liabilities7.967.036.317.263.411.861.091.11.071.22
Total Liabilities619.9580.68531.5329.19135.51118.5499.396.4999.2581.08
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 404.18406.97363.69208.36124.23100.9399.798.6942.8241.05
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 140.99121.3893.0279.9473.6970.5867.9661.1300
Net Block 263.19285.59270.67128.4250.5430.3531.7437.5642.8241.05
Capital Work in Progress30.1123.2418.8635.5913.154.630004
Investments 22.1121.992.570.510.10.10.110.110.110.11
Inventories 66.2560.6276.4440.7313.1713.6610.5710.9311.2513.86
Sundry Debtors 305.6246.32263.42112.2660.8453.7454.1364.9952.1325.61
Cash and Bank Balance26.17.325.7229.871.246.331.091.110.680.81
Loans and Advances 50.786.0692.5554.327.616.3921.755.865.966.85
Total Current Assets448.65400.32438.13237.1882.8490.1287.5582.8970.0247.14
Current Liabilities 142.85158.91227.45109.9425.7122.7926.0125.6518.1614.6
Provisions 5.682.332.055.953.791.311.211.330.080.54
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions148.53161.24229.5115.8929.524.127.2226.9818.2415.13
Net Current Assets300.12239.08208.63121.2953.3466.0260.3355.951.7832
Deferred Tax Assets3.988.829.921.170.771.141.450.9700
Deferred Tax Liability5.944.999.120000000.26
Net Deferred Tax-1.963.830.81.170.771.141.450.970-0.26
Other Assets6.336.9529.9742.217.6116.295.681.954.534.18
Total Assets619.9580.68531.5329.19135.52118.5399.3196.4999.2481.08
Contingent Liabilities16.497.6111.0108.319.512.582.2200

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...43.36
Depreciation30.33
Interest (Net)27.05
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...57.38
Operating Profit before Workin...100.74
Trade and 0ther Receivables-59.27
Inventories-5.63
Trade Payables-17.26
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-46.78
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...53.96
Direct Taxes Paid-7.35
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-7.35
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...46.61
Net Cash from Operating Activi...46.61
Purchased of Fixed Assets-14.97
Sale of Fixed Assets0.16
Purchase of Investments-0.12
Sale of Investments0.87
Interest Received0.52
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-13.77
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...38.99
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-25.47
Interest Paid-27.58
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-14.06

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressRanipur,
Narol Road
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code382405
Tel. No.91-79-25353977/78/79/80
Fax. No.91-79-25353981
Emailcs.vfl@chiripalgroup.com
Internethttp://www.vishalfabricsltd.com
Registrars
AddressRanipur
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code382405
Tel. No.91-79-25353977/78/79/80
Fax. No.91-79-25353981
Emailcs.vfl@chiripalgroup.com
Internethttp://www.vishalfabricsltd.com
Management
Name Designation
Dhara ShahIndependent Director
Amit KadmawalaWhole-time Director
Shubhankar JhaIndependent Director
Chitranjan SinghIndependent Director
Brijmohan D ChiripalManaging Director & CEO
Deepak VyasCompany Secretary
Ravindra BajajWhole-time Director