Beekay Niryat Ltd

  BSE :539546  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
5.69
(4.98%)
14 Jan
5.42
(-4.91%)
13 Jan
5.70
(-4.84%)
12 Jan
5.99
(3.63%)
11 Jan
5.78
(-4.93%)
08 Jan
6.08
(0.00%)
07 Jan
6.08
(-5.00%)
06 Jan
6.40
(4.07%)
05 Jan
6.15
(-0.16%)
04 Jan
6.16
(-4.94%)
31 Dec
6.48
(0.00%)
30 Dec
6.48
(-4.99%)
23 Dec
6.82
(4.92%)
22 Dec
6.50
(4.84%)
21 Dec
6.20
(-0.48%)
18 Dec
6.23
(4.88%)
17 Dec
5.94
(4.95%)
16 Dec
5.66
(-4.87%)
15 Dec
5.95
(4.94%)
14 Dec
5.67
(-4.87%)
11 Dec
5.96
(-4.94%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

5.72


10 DMA
Bearish

5.95


20 DMA
Bearish

6.07


50 DMA
Bearish

8.01


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  71% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
29% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Beekay Niryat Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Beekay Niryat Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0.48 0.35 0.97 0.03 0.03
PROFIT -0.01 -0.05 0.49 -0.02 -0.03
EPS -0.02 -0.06 0.64 -0.03 -0.04

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Beekay Niryat Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Beekay Niryat Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2010Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 4.87 0.73 2.11 0.94 0.49 2.09 1.72 2.57 3.34 2.86
PROFIT -2.42 0.12 0.05 0.05 0.06 0.94 0.28 0.26 0.15 0.41
EPS 0 0.18 0.1 0.08 0.09 1.22 0 0.36 0.19 0.53

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2010
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 7.687.686.576.576.576.576.576.576.576.57
Reserves Total 7.447.659.696.126.485.535.475.425.351.65
Total Shareholders Funds15.1215.3316.2612.6913.0512.112.0411.9911.928.22
Secured Loans 00001.100000.63
Unsecured Loans 1.680.22000000.020.052.1
Total Debt1.680.22001.1000.020.052.73
Total Liabilities16.815.5516.2612.6914.1512.112.0412.0111.9710.95
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.070.370.450.450.440.440.440.431.152.81
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 00.310.370.370.360.350.320.30.861.16
Net Block 0.070.060.080.080.080.090.120.130.291.65
Investments 5.966.577.614.316.794.294.244.244.074.1
Inventories 0000000000.55
Sundry Debtors 0.180.071.020.130.060.120.180.070.091.45
Cash and Bank Balance0.861.190.752.420.121.790.170.055.270.54
Loans and Advances 9.937.577.615.637.245.881.341.521.523.42
Total Current Assets10.968.849.378.187.437.791.691.646.885.96
Current Liabilities 0.170.040.920.080.20.130.190.190.180.65
Provisions 0.110.040.10.020.060.040.120.110.090.04
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.280.071.020.10.250.170.310.290.260.69
Net Current Assets10.688.768.368.087.177.621.381.346.625.27
Deferred Tax Assets00.010.010.010.010.01000.020
Deferred Tax Liability0000000000.07
Net Deferred Tax00.010.010.010.010.01000.02-0.07
Other Assets0.10.140.20.20.090.096.36.290.980
Total Assets16.8115.5516.2512.6814.1412.0912.041211.9810.95
Contingent Liabilities0000000000.02

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.56
Interest (Net)-0.87
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-0.87
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.31
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.1
Trade Payables0.14
Loans and Advances-2.35
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-2.31
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-2.62
Direct Taxes Paid-0.04
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.04
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-2.66
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-2.66
Interest Received0.95
Net Cash used in Investing Act...0.87
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...1.46
Net Cash used in Financing Act...1.46

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressS P-825 Road No 14,
Vishwakarma Industrial Area
CityJaipur
StateRajasthan
Pin Code302013
Tel. No.91-141-2331771/2
Fax. No.
Emailbeekayniryat1975@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.bkn.bajoriagroup.in
Registrars
AddressS P-825 Road No 14
CityJaipur
StateRajasthan
Pin Code302013
Tel. No.91-141-2331771/2
Fax. No.
Emailbeekayniryat1975@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.bkn.bajoriagroup.in
Management
Name Designation
Gopal BajoriaManaging Director
Jaishree DatwaniCompany Secretary
Pratap Kumar MondalIndependent Director
Shashi TibrewalIndependent Director
Umesh JoshiIndependent Director