Info Edge (India) Ltd

NSE :NAUKRI   BSE :532777  Sector : E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
Buy, Sell or Hold NAUKRI? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

25 May
3375.25
(-3.63%)
24 May
3502.45
(-0.51%)
23 May
3520.40
(0.87%)
20 May
3489.90
(2.58%)
19 May
3402.05
(-5.60%)
18 May
3604.05
(-1.02%)
17 May
3641.25
(2.65%)
16 May
3547.20
(2.36%)
13 May
3465.50
(-2.09%)
12 May
3539.50
(-3.56%)
11 May
3670.20
(-0.91%)
10 May
3704.05
(-3.05%)
09 May
3820.70
(-1.98%)
06 May
3898.05
(-5.57%)
05 May
4127.90
(-2.31%)
04 May
4225.40
(-6.73%)
02 May
4530.05
(-2.61%)
29 Apr
4651.25
(-0.26%)
28 Apr
4663.25
(4.08%)
27 Apr
4480.40
(-1.29%)
26 Apr
4539.10
(0.81%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

3458.42


10 DMA
Bearish

3508.34


20 DMA
Bearish

3843.14


50 DMA
Bearish

4313.47


100 DMA
Bearish

4613.62


200 DMA
Bearish

5348.28



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On May 25, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 3718.41 3627.68 3434.91 - -
R2 3627.68 3544.81 3415.02 3618.81 -
R1 3501.46 3493.6 3395.14 3483.72 3564.58
P 3410.73 3410.73 3410.73 3401.86 3442.29
S1 3284.51 3327.86 3355.36 3266.77 3347.63
S2 3193.78 3276.65 3335.48 3184.91 -
S3 3067.56 3193.78 3315.59 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

33.1

P/E

101.97

P/B

2.25

Dividend Yield

0.24%

Market Cap

43,535 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

1499.92

ROE

3.06%

EBITDA Growth

4,914.21 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.02

Shareholding Pattern

  38.17% Total Promoter Holding
11.9% Mutual Fund Holdings
33.99% FIIs
12.12% Non Institution
3.39% Insurance Companies
0.06% Custodians
0.37% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Info Edge (India) Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021
INCOME 1015.37 709.44 530.62 8679 5219.7
PROFIT -4.96 53.6 31.13 60.75 2444.74
EPS 52.88 23.86 11.85 573 357.37

Info Edge (India) Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021
INCOME 303.88 330.67 360.67 9689.51 663.65
PROFIT 69.87 69.42 100.96 123.31 133.25
EPS 5.44 5.2 7.85 649.52 25.58

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Info Edge (India) Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 442.79 519.85 617.41 827.13 886.66 970.48 1389.64 1887.82 1598.5 2703.63
PROFIT 98.19 98.73 84.56 34.32 152.45 -68.76 252.22 81.79 -310.57 115.55
EPS 9.45 6.93 5.16 0 9.15 0 41.2 48.54 -20.1 109.61

Info Edge (India) Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 416.54 483.75 549.12 716.91 830.27 864.63 1012.58 1209.41 1360.32 1217.37
PROFIT 117.51 113.86 123.6 148.69 141.06 229.92 239.49 304.78 285.12 273.41
EPS 11.07 9.2 11.34 15.5 10.36 16.88 15 23.09 16.82 21.08

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 128.52122.27122.01121.59121.08120.72120.22109.18109.1854.59
Reserves Total 5,331.032,073.292,420.581,923.441,471.371,421.891,294.9562.81499.28472.65
Equity Application Money0000000000.01
Total Shareholders Funds5,459.552,195.562,542.592,045.031,592.451,542.611,415.12671.99608.46527.25
Minority Interest78.730-13.47-15.25-15.39-17.72418.83139.2210.48-2.51
Secured Loans 0.240.620.830.760.970.810.71.020.950.28
Unsecured Loans 64.8576.6600000000.38
Total Debt65.0977.280.830.760.970.810.71.020.950.66
Other Liabilities3.291.6214.4210.8110.0710.8113.466.740.40.09
Total Liabilities5,606.662,274.462,544.372,041.351,588.11,536.511,848.11818.97620.29525.49
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 383.78367.6215.71224.02211.93105.44680.8211.68200.7493.63
Less: Accumulated Depreciation173.38125.3127.65136.1454.6223.38105.2363.1348.8438.88
Net Block210.4242.388.0687.88157.3182.06575.57148.55151.954.75
Capital Work in Progress002.14010.3412.2710.2810.149.44
Investments 2,324.441,132.991,204.181,564.98550.93567.521,174.51538.01261.37315.21
Inventories 000.040.750.8600000
Sundry Debtors 6.379.126.755.828.5212.5723.739.179.528.1
Cash and Bank Balance642.23529.17260.34159.92303.22154.13358.23307.17321.42221.63
Loans and Advances 2,494.06728.851,326.06476.67905.97872.0742.4718.3919.7415.36
Total Current Assets3,142.661,267.131,593.18643.151,218.571,038.77424.43334.73350.68245.09
Current Liabilities 624.54563.7594.71508.83422.35345.76311.65210.83181.42161.41
Provisions 67.1955.2749.9346.142.143.2157.1430.1923.7923.44
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions691.73618.96644.64554.93464.44388.96368.79241.02205.2184.85
Net Current Assets2,450.93648.17948.5588.22754.13649.855.6493.71145.4860.24
Deferred Tax Assets37.6435.0545.1249.6534.3951.916.376.354.484.17
Deferred Tax Liability110.386.931.341.867.540.610000
Net Deferred Tax-72.7428.1243.7847.7926.8551.36.376.354.484.17
Other Assets693.64222.88257.64252.4897.87185.4923.7322.0746.9181.68
Total Assets5,606.672,274.462,544.362,041.351,588.091,536.511,848.09818.97620.28525.49
Contingent Liabilities000017.8417.840000.59
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 128.52122.27122.01121.59121.08120.72120.22109.18109.1854.59
Reserves Total 4,435.672,309.392,201.91,985.861,862.031,674.241,542.19652.98556.25519.82
Equity Application Money0000000000.01
Total Shareholders Funds4,564.192,431.662,323.912,107.451,983.111,794.961,662.41762.16665.43574.42
Secured Loans 0.240.620.830.750.80.810.71.020.950.66
Unsecured Loans 64.0975.0900000000
Total Debt64.3375.710.830.750.80.810.71.020.950.66
Other Liabilities1.150.984.234.124.876.436.55.2300
Total Liabilities4,629.672,508.352,328.972,112.321,988.781,802.21,669.61768.41666.38575.08
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 266.63249.94138.05116.73104.0595.09152140.56135.3590.54
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 159.48117.4883.1763.8144.1620.5768.0155.1644.5937.43
Net Block 107.15132.4654.8852.9259.8974.5283.9985.490.7653.11
Capital Work in Progress00200.340.349.499.759.829.44
Investments 1,500.041,722.621,373.261,971.88957.07681.641,438.29615.19424.7381.39
Sundry Debtors 5.397.016.014.47.5312.149.775.034.463.59
Cash and Bank Balance635.15427.49105.25145.82290.81149.28300.75231.12270.99204.31
Loans and Advances 2,352.51614.741,105.67171.18974.751,008.3176.5212.717.4912.03
Total Current Assets2,993.041,049.241,216.92321.391,273.091,169.73387.03248.86292.94219.93
Current Liabilities 610547.78562.38469.87385.79315.33217.67180.73160.18149.25
Provisions 66.2154.8849.6545.6141.6142.8654.7932.424.0623.12
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions676.21602.66612.03515.48427.4358.19272.46213.13184.24172.37
Net Current Assets2,316.84446.58604.9-194.09845.69811.55114.5835.73108.747.56
Deferred Tax Assets36.2533.9542.935.8630.6249.836.376.354.494.17
Deferred Tax Liability00.491.3401.10.590000
Net Deferred Tax36.2533.4641.5635.8629.5249.246.376.354.494.17
Other Assets669.41173.23252.37245.7496.27184.9216.8815.9927.9279.41
Total Assets4,629.692,508.362,328.972,112.311,988.781,802.211,669.61768.41666.39575.08
Contingent Liabilities0000000000.47

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...155.19
Depreciation49.91
Interest (Net)-115.07
Dividend Received0.32
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.15
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.05
Others-45.97
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...143.42
Operating Profit before Workin...298.61
Trade and 0ther Receivables2.51
Trade Payables0.92
Loans and Advances-3.17
Total Adjustments (OP before W...72.82
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...371.43
Direct Taxes Paid-95.78
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-95.78
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...275.65
Net Cash from Operating Activi...275.65
Purchased of Fixed Assets-8.33
Sale of Fixed Assets0.19
Purchase of Investments-0.29
Sale of Investments256.33
Interest Received90.75
Investment in Group Cos.-199.8
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-2,042.89
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...1,950.19
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.38
Of Financial Liabilities-23.43
Interest Paid-0.04
Net Cash used in Financing Act...1,880.38
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...346.93
Depreciation43.64
Interest (Net)-107.01
Dividend Received0.32
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.15
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.1
Others-45.97
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-44.45
Operating Profit before Workin...302.48
Trade and 0ther Receivables1.52
Trade Payables0.86
Total Adjustments (OP before W...75.58
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...378.07
Direct Taxes Paid-93.28
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-93.28
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...284.78
Net Cash from Operating Activi...284.78
Purchased of Fixed Assets-8.33
Sale of Fixed Assets0.19
Purchase of Investments-0.29
Sale of Investments256.33
Interest Received80.88
Acquisition of Companies-31.01
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-1,882.92
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...1,875.19
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.38
Of Financial Liabilities-17.27
Interest Paid-5.7
Net Cash used in Financing Act...1,805.87

Info Edge (India) News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressGF-12A 94 Meghdoot Building,
Nehru Place
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110019
Tel. No.91-11-26463894
Fax. No.
Emailinvestors@naukri.com
Internethttp://www.infoedge.in
Registrars
AddressGF-12A 94 Meghdoot Building
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110019
Tel. No.91-11-26463894
Fax. No.
Emailinvestors@naukri.com
Internethttp://www.infoedge.in
Management
Name Designation
Kapil Kapoor Chairman
Sanjeev Bikhchandani Executive Vice Chairman & WTD
Hitesh Oberoi Managing Director & CEO
Saurabh Srivastava Independent Director
Naresh Gupta Independent Director
Sharad Malik Independent Director
Chintan Thakkar Whole Time Director & CFO
Ashish Gupta Independent Director
Geeta Mathur Independent Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - E-Commerce/App based Aggregator