L&T Technology Services Ltd

NSE :LTTS   BSE :540115  Sector : IT - Software
Buy, Sell or Hold LTTS? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jun
2859.45
(-0.13%)
14 Jun
2863.25
(-0.37%)
11 Jun
2873.80
(2.27%)
10 Jun
2810.00
(2.61%)
09 Jun
2738.60
(-1.64%)
08 Jun
2784.30
(0.26%)
07 Jun
2776.95
(2.06%)
04 Jun
2720.90
(0.71%)
03 Jun
2701.65
(1.24%)
02 Jun
2668.60
(-0.68%)
01 Jun
2687.00
(-0.88%)
31 May
2710.85
(0.21%)
28 May
2705.25
(-0.74%)
27 May
2725.45
(0.79%)
26 May
2704.15
(3.33%)
25 May
2616.90
(1.11%)
24 May
2588.10
(-1.38%)
21 May
2624.25
(0.52%)
20 May
2610.80
(-1.04%)
19 May
2638.25
(-0.08%)
18 May
2640.40
(2.87%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

2829.68


10 DMA
Bullish

2779.94


20 DMA
Bullish

2719.64


50 DMA
Bullish

2685.44


100 DMA
Bullish

2640.09


200 DMA
Bullish

2232.75



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jun 15, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 2918.7 2900.35 2870.12 - -
R2 2900.35 2885.53 2866.56 2899.83 -
R1 2879.9 2876.37 2863.01 2878.86 2890.13
P 2861.55 2861.55 2861.55 2861.03 2866.66
S1 2841.1 2846.73 2855.89 2840.06 2851.33
S2 2822.75 2837.57 2852.34 2822.23 -
S3 2802.3 2822.75 2848.78 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

64.08

P/E

44.66

P/B

9

Dividend Yield

0.77%

Market Cap

30,037 Cr.

Face Value

2

Book Value

317.97

ROE

31.34%

EBITDA Growth

326.7 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.02

Shareholding Pattern

  74.24% Total Promoter Holding
5.75% Mutual Fund Holdings
9.06% FIIs
10.34% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.61% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


L&T Technology Services Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 1508 1308.4 1370.4 1449.5 1475.1
PROFIT 204.8 117.2 165.5 186.1 194.5
EPS 19.61 11.22 15.81 17.75 18.54

L&T Technology Services Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 1387.4 1199 1283.8 1316 1339.5
PROFIT 190.7 113.8 178.9 189.8 190.6
EPS 18.26 10.89 17.11 18.1 18.17

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


L&T Technology Services Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 2643.89 3150.7 3306.5 3940.5 5301.1 5828.2
PROFIT 310.74 419.1 425.56 506.07 765.67 820.17
EPS 0 0 41.87 49.42 73.88 78.7

L&T Technology Services Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0 122.2 2585.63 2975.4 3167.1 3694.7 4863.2 5393.6
PROFIT 0 6.21 315.02 436.3 449.67 489.47 700.17 791.57
EPS 0 0.04 7.21 58.17 44.24 47.75 67.32 75.6

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 20.920.820.520.33001,050
Reserves Total 2,747.72,458.31,915.91,465.3766.12.11
Total Shareholders Funds2,768.62,479.11,936.41,485.61,066.11,052.11
Minority Interest6.93.10.3-0.4-0.50
Secured Loans 000067.5154.39
Unsecured Loans 30.370.270.2101.912864.38
Total Debt30.370.270.2101.9195.5218.77
Other Liabilities48961.8006.93
Total Liabilities3,294.82,558.42,008.71,587.11,261.11,277.81
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1,682.61,104.2932.5762.2712.2569.18
Less: Accumulated Depreciation509.1324.2223.1148.491.40
Net Block1,173.5780709.4613.8620.8569.18
Capital Work in Progress8.700.12.314.30.42
Investments 642574.9220.7194.655.50
Sundry Debtors 1,380.71,064.3962.3710.6725.9685.31
Cash and Bank Balance243.9205.1154.267.283.4115.34
Loans and Advances 674.6527.7523.5467.5300.1298.61
Total Current Assets2,299.21,797.11,6401,245.31,109.41,099.26
Current Liabilities 810.3652.8555.6517.5554.9204.63
Provisions 198.2139.7137.9127.1126.3295.17
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1,008.5792.5693.5644.6681.2499.8
Net Current Assets1,290.71,004.6946.5600.7428.2599.46
Deferred Tax Assets130.3158.1160.7148.7130.959.7
Deferred Tax Liability99.2158.9136.4116.424.822.97
Net Deferred Tax31.1-0.824.332.3106.136.73
Other Assets148.8199.7107.7143.436.272.02
Total Assets3,294.82,558.42,008.71,587.11,261.11,277.81
Contingent Liabilities130.9119.6112.8107109.30
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 20.920.820.520.33001,050502.50.05
Reserves Total 2,599.12,415.11,944.81,511.2789.46.74-17.820
Equity Application Money0000000.220
Total Shareholders Funds2,6202,435.91,965.31,531.51,089.41,056.74484.90.05
Secured Loans 23.942.60067.59133.690
Unsecured Loans 000045.264.38150
Total Debt23.942.600112.7155.3848.690
Other Liabilities481.161.80044.72.030
Total Liabilities3,1252,484.51,967.11,531.51,202.11,256.82535.620.05
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1,338.4794.4731692.8643.5680.84433.630
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 378.9229178133.983.2157.0828.940
Net Block 959.5565.4553558.9560.3523.76404.690
Capital Work in Progress8.700.12.314.30.2500
Investments 765.2752.4322.5198.861.66.100
Sundry Debtors 1,321.21,017.3951.3711711.7667.33149.990
Cash and Bank Balance227.1191.6143.762.280.9112.229.50.05
Loans and Advances 623.7495.2496.6444.3285.3308.4137.190
Total Current Assets2,1721,704.11,591.61,217.51,077.91,087.94216.680.05
Current Liabilities 771.3611.2493.6496.5524.4234.5468.950
Provisions 185.4130.1132.2122.5123.5223.1232.260
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions956.7741.3625.8619647.9457.66101.210
Net Current Assets1,215.3962.8965.8598.5430630.28115.460.05
Deferred Tax Assets164153.6121.1116.1128.356.91.020
Deferred Tax Liability127.4143.595.583.325.222.921.080
Net Deferred Tax36.610.125.632.8103.133.98-0.060
Other Assets139.7193.8100.1140.232.862.4515.530
Total Assets3,1252,484.51,967.11,531.51,202.11,256.83535.620.05
Contingent Liabilities130.9119.6112.8107109.3103.1300

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1,100.2
Depreciation182.9
Interest (Net)19.2
Prov. and W/O (Net)32.6
P/L in Forex-59.1
Others-45
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...178.5
Operating Profit before Workin...1,278.7
Trade and 0ther Receivables-531
Trade Payables102.3
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-428.7
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...850
Direct Taxes Paid-211.9
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-211.9
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...638.1
Net Cash from Operating Activi...638.1
Purchased of Fixed Assets-152.7
Sale of Fixed Assets1.6
Purchase of Investments-35
Interest Received32.8
Acquisition of Companies-68.9
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-222.2
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...0.1
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-42.6
Of Financial Liabilities-63.4
Dividend Paid-218.6
Interest Paid-36.5
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-406
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1,055
Depreciation153.4
Interest (Net)16.6
Prov. and W/O (Net)32.2
P/L in Forex-61.7
Others-44.9
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...143.5
Operating Profit before Workin...1,198.5
Trade and 0ther Receivables-295
Trade Payables-45.7
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-340.7
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...857.8
Direct Taxes Paid-193.5
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-193.5
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...664.3
Net Cash from Operating Activi...664.3
Purchased of Fixed Assets-149.2
Sale of Fixed Assets1.6
Purchase of Investments-69.8
Interest Received33.4
Acquisition of Companies-75.9
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-280.5
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...0.1
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-18.6
Of Financial Liabilities-60
Dividend Paid-218.7
Interest Paid-35.1
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-377.2

L&T Technology Services News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressL&T House N M Marg,
Ballard Estate
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400001
Tel. No.91-22-67525656
Fax. No.91-22-67525893
Emailinvestor@ltts.com
Internethttp://www.LTTS.com
Registrars
AddressL&T House N M Marg
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400001
Tel. No.91-22-67525656
Fax. No.91-22-67525893
Emailinvestor@ltts.com
Internethttp://www.LTTS.com
Management
Name Designation
A M NaikChairman
SAMIR THAKORBHAI DESAIIndependent Director
S N SubrahmanyanVice Chairman
KESHAB PANDAManaging Director
Amit ChadhaWhole-time Director
Arjun GuptaIndependent Director
Sudip BanerjeeIndependent Director
Narayanan KumarIndependent Director
Kapil BhallaCompany Secretary
Abhishek SinhaWhole Time Director & COO
APURVA PUROHITIndependent Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - IT - Software