Sona Hi Sona Jewellers (Gujarat) Ltd

NSE :SONAHISONA   BSE :535348  Sector : Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Buy, Sell or Hold SONAHISONA? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

14 Jan
10.20
(-2.86%)
05 Jan
10.50
(1.94%)
24 Dec
10.30
(6.19%)
22 Dec
9.70
(-4.90%)
21 Dec
10.20
(8.51%)
16 Dec
9.40
(2.17%)
26 Nov
9.20
(-3.16%)
19 Oct
9.50
(-3.06%)
16 Oct
9.80
(-6.67%)
28 Sep
10.50
(-12.86%)
25 Sep
12.05
(-17.75%)
22 Apr
14.65
(1.03%)
16 Apr
14.50
(7.41%)
25 Mar
13.50
(-3.57%)
18 Feb
14.00
(-3.45%)
10 Feb
14.50
(-6.45%)
03 Feb
15.50
(-4.32%)
01 Feb
16.20
(1.57%)
31 Jan
15.95
(4.25%)
29 Jan
15.30
(2.00%)
27 Jan
15.00
(16.28%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Neutral

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

10.18


10 DMA
Bullish

9.93


20 DMA
Bearish

12.27


50 DMA
Bullish

0


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 14, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 10.2 10.2 10.2 - -
R2 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.2 -
R1 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.2
P 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.2
S1 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.2
S2 10.2 10.2 10.2 10.2 -
S3 10.2 10.2 10.2 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  73.19% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
26.81% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Sona Hi Sona Jewellers (Gujarat) Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Sona Hi Sona Jewellers (Gujarat) Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Sona Hi Sona Jewellers (Gujarat) Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Sona Hi Sona Jewellers (Gujarat) Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 19.12 35.53 42.89 56.44 55.57 51.25 54.75 63.9 66.12 93.88
PROFIT 0.03 0.08 0.09 0.09 0.05 0.02 0.06 0.25 0.37 0.08
EPS 1.04 2.81 3.43 1.18 0.64 0.21 0.77 0.26 0.5 0.05

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 16.797.297.290.80.80.80.80.280.280.28
Reserves Total 4.392.552.093.853.783.773.721.271.171.09
Total Shareholders Funds21.189.849.384.654.584.574.521.551.451.37
Secured Loans 11.612.1212.776.367.428.417.83004.23
Unsecured Loans 0.120.180.011.150.30.320.467.464.860.63
Total Debt11.7212.312.787.517.728.738.297.464.864.86
Total Liabilities32.922.1422.1612.1612.313.312.819.016.316.23
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.360.310.310.310.30.30.220.190.150.06
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.270.230.190.160.120.080.05000
Net Block 0.090.080.120.150.180.220.170.190.150.06
Investments 0.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.10.1
Inventories 14.3714.8416.0111.7410.7511.1410.178.575.785.3
Sundry Debtors 18.196.975.801.341.822.34000.78
Cash and Bank Balance0.130.20.190.210.150.040.190.220.50.1
Loans and Advances 0.110.070.10.010.010.030.040.050.040.07
Total Current Assets32.8122.0822.111.9612.2613.0212.758.846.326.25
Current Liabilities 0.030.020.020.010.210.020.180.10.260.18
Provisions 0.180.150.130.030.0100.030.020.020
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.210.170.150.050.220.020.210.120.280.18
Net Current Assets32.621.9121.9511.9112.041312.548.726.046.07
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0000000000.01
Deferred Tax Assets00.0100000000
Deferred Tax Liability0.010000.010.010.010.0100
Net Deferred Tax-0.010.0100-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.0100
Other Assets0.10.0500000.010.010.020
Total Assets32.8822.1522.1612.1612.3113.3112.819.016.316.24

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.15
Depreciation0.04
Interest (Net)1.45
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.05
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.52
Operating Profit before Workin...1.67
Trade and 0ther Receivables-11.23
Inventories0.47
Loans and Advances-0.01
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-10.86
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-9.2
Direct Taxes Paid-0.03
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.03
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-9.23
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-9.23
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.05
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.05
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...11.25
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.07
Of the Short Term Borrowings-0.53
Interest Paid-1.45
Net Cash used in Financing Act...9.21

News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address7Millenium Plaza Mansi CrossRd,
Opp Swaminarayan Mandir
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380013
Tel. No.91-79-2675 0014
Fax. No.
Emailcs@sonahisona.com
Internethttp://www.sonahisona.com
Registrars
Address7Millenium Plaza Mansi CrossRd
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380013
Tel. No.91-79-2675 0014
Fax. No.
Emailcs@sonahisona.com
Internethttp://www.sonahisona.com
Management
Name Designation
Vijay ShahChairman & Managing Director
Alpaben ShahWhole Time Director & CFO
Nirav ShahIndependent Director
Manish JainIndependent Director
Jugal DaveIndependent Director
Falak ParikhCompany Secretary