Standard Industries Ltd

NSE :SIL   BSE :530017  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold SIL? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
11.15
(-1.76%)
19 Jan
11.35
(-4.22%)
18 Jan
11.85
(-2.47%)
15 Jan
12.15
(0.00%)
14 Jan
12.15
(4.74%)
13 Jan
11.60
(4.98%)
12 Jan
11.05
(4.74%)
11 Jan
10.55
(-1.86%)
08 Jan
10.75
(0.94%)
07 Jan
10.65
(4.93%)
06 Jan
10.15
(-1.46%)
05 Jan
10.30
(-0.96%)
04 Jan
10.40
(0.00%)
01 Jan
10.40
(4.00%)
31 Dec
10.00
(4.17%)
30 Dec
9.60
(-4.00%)
29 Dec
10.00
(3.63%)
28 Dec
9.65
(-0.52%)
24 Dec
9.70
(-2.51%)
23 Dec
9.95
(-1.97%)
22 Dec
10.15
(1.50%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

11.8


10 DMA
Bearish

11.37


20 DMA
Bullish

10.75


50 DMA
Bullish

10.07


100 DMA
Bullish

9.92


200 DMA
Bullish

9.94



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 20, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 12.29 12.02 11.34 - -
R2 12.02 11.75 11.28 11.98 -
R1 11.59 11.59 11.21 11.51 11.8
P 11.32 11.32 11.32 11.28 11.43
S1 10.89 11.05 11.09 10.81 11.1
S2 10.62 10.89 11.02 10.58 -
S3 10.19 10.62 10.96 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

13.01

Dividend Yield

0%

Market Cap

72 Cr.

Face Value

5

Book Value

0.86

ROE

0%

EBITDA Growth

2.21 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0

Shareholding Pattern

  20.15% Total Promoter Holding
0.1% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
74.9% Non Institution
4.79% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.06% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Standard Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 4.59 8.88 -14.11 5.52 10.88
PROFIT -6.33 -2.92 -23.67 -2.57 -1.07
EPS -0.99 -0.46 -3.68 -0.4 -0.17

Standard Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 2.99 8.23 -15 3.65 9.7
PROFIT -7.03 -2.69 -23.79 -3.27 -1.7
EPS -1.09 -0.42 -3.69 -0.51 -0.27

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Standard Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 18.35 21.11 20.83 13.82 16.92 11.28 12.21 51.53 25.97 7.97
PROFIT -10.57 -10.73 -20.51 -24.71 -11.17 -14.2 -22.65 11.24 -23.36 -40.12
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.75 0 0

Standard Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 17.75 23.43 17.52 14.03 15.57 10.89 14.58 48.68 22.31 3.67
PROFIT -6.45 -0.68 -5.09 -11.44 -7.31 -11.42 -10.78 11.43 -24.03 -40.92
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.78 0 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 32.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.16
Reserves Total -77.37-37.22-5.97-11.410.6230.6143.2573.699.81115.56
Total Shareholders Funds-45.21-5.0626.1920.7642.7862.7775.41105.76131.97147.72
Secured Loans 111.5143.41108.2318.682500004.65
Unsecured Loans 0000006.4135.8111.530
Total Debt111.5143.41108.2318.682506.4135.8111.534.65
Other Liabilities7.15.845.845.840.240.240.242.180.230.06
Total Liabilities73.39144.19140.2645.2868.0263.0182.06143.75143.73152.43
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 57.7349.2527.6822.1670.0463.4267.0366.9242.2827.82
Less: Accumulated Depreciation5.892.891.670.948.0447.3345.7531.1415.8710.64
Net Block51.8446.3626.0121.262216.0921.2835.7826.4117.18
Capital Work in Progress0000.760.4510.9110.9110.9111.062.12
Investments 159.1136.5591.2217.9815.250.997.6311.724.8111.03
Inventories 90.3777.2345.1534.7334.5123.0723.1724.2723.7323.41
Sundry Debtors 13.413.7831.091.481.612.281.91.351.131.25
Cash and Bank Balance9.8543.868.895.265.264.284.6423.6675.7891.96
Loans and Advances 10.920.661.650.790.860.960.9337.8614.9813.25
Total Current Assets124.54135.5486.7842.2642.2530.630.6487.13115.62129.87
Current Liabilities 287.46205.8486.2361.1623.096.435.576.4417.665.02
Provisions 0.510.481.280.4812.6312.612.3912.3412.3412.89
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions287.97206.3287.5161.6435.7119.0217.9618.783017.91
Net Current Assets-163.43-70.78-0.73-19.386.5411.5812.6868.3585.62111.96
Other Assets25.8932.0623.7724.6623.7823.4629.5716.9915.8310.14
Total Assets73.4144.19140.2745.2868.0263.0382.07143.75143.73152.43
Contingent Liabilities35.0635.1338.0238.3638.2238.1937.4435.7534.7834.37
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 32.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.1632.16
Reserves Total -21.6319.3151.1745.5459.2676.4786.49103.57114.35120.06
Total Shareholders Funds10.5351.4783.3377.791.42108.63118.65135.73146.51152.22
Secured Loans 111.5237.17108.2318.682500000
Unsecured Loans 0-93.7600000000
Total Debt111.5143.41108.2318.682500000
Other Liabilities7.15.845.845.840.240.240.240.240.040.06
Total Liabilities129.13200.72197.4102.22116.66108.87118.89135.97146.55152.28
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 55.7847.3225.6421.0530.6523.9524.3524.2923.3717.65
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5.52.631.50.839.768.847.366.425.566.06
Net Block 50.2844.6924.1420.2220.8915.1116.9917.8717.8111.59
Capital Work in Progress0000010.9110.9110.9111.062.12
Investments 218.83196.29150.9677.7215.91.645.749.832.939.14
Inventories 89.8476.5144.6533.5733.6622.4922.7223.0523.1123.02
Sundry Debtors 13.3713.2630.711.171.432.071.795.244.971.21
Cash and Bank Balance7.6843.358.825.184.823.464.2223.4775.6391.83
Loans and Advances 10.870.611.640.781.761.842.0538.3516.613.86
Total Current Assets121.76133.7485.8340.741.6629.8630.7890.11120.31129.92
Current Liabilities 287.1205.558660.5722.385.855.425.8117.424.78
Provisions 0.350.321.120.3312.4912.4712.2812.2612.2512.79
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions287.44205.8787.1160.934.8618.3217.718.0729.6717.57
Net Current Assets-165.69-72.13-1.28-20.26.811.5413.0872.0490.64112.35
Other Assets25.731.8823.5924.4873.0769.6772.1825.3324.1117.08
Total Assets129.13200.73197.4102.21116.66108.88118.9135.97146.55152.28
Contingent Liabilities32.5432.6135.535.8336.0335.9937.3034.6434.23

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-40.12
Depreciation3
Interest (Net)14.35
Dividend Received1.07
P/L on Sales of Invest2.97
Prov. and W/O (Net)-1.04
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...31.25
Operating Profit before Workin...-8.87
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.35
Inventories0.19
Trade Payables84.96
Total Adjustments (OP before W...84.8
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...75.93
Direct Taxes Paid-0.4
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.4
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...75.53
Net Cash from Operating Activi...75.53
Purchased of Fixed Assets-26.48
Purchase of Investments-141.12
Sale of Investments101.41
Interest Received0.25
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-64.8
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-32.24
Of Financial Liabilities-0.6
Dividend Paid-0.07
Interest Paid-13.26
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-46.17
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-40.92
Depreciation2.87
Interest (Net)14.24
Dividend Received1.07
P/L on Sales of Invest2.97
Prov. and W/O (Net)-1.05
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges0.15
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...31.15
Operating Profit before Workin...-9.77
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.83
Inventories-0.01
Trade Payables84.9
Total Adjustments (OP before W...84.06
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...74.29
Direct Taxes Paid-0.39
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.39
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...73.9
Net Cash from Operating Activi...73.9
Purchased of Fixed Assets-26.46
Purchase of Investments-139.63
Sale of Investments101.41
Interest Received0.2
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-63.34
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-32.24
Of Financial Liabilities-0.6
Dividend Paid-0.07
Interest Paid-13.26
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-46.17

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressPlot No 4 TTC Industrial Area,
Thane Belapur Road PO Ghansoli
CityNavi Mumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400710
Tel. No.91-22-65162890/61391210/61391213
Fax. No.91-22-27780175
Emailstandardgrievances@rediffmail.com
Internethttp://www.standardindustries.com
Registrars
AddressPlot No 4 TTC Industrial Area
CityNavi Mumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400710
Tel. No.91-22-65162890/61391210/61391213
Fax. No.91-22-27780175
Emailstandardgrievances@rediffmail.com
Internethttp://www.standardindustries.com
Management
Name Designation
Pradeep R Mafatlal Chairman
Divya P Mafatlal Director
Tanaz B Panthaki Company Secretary
D H Parekh Executive Director
Shobhan Diwanji Independent Director
Aziza A Khatri Independent Director