Medico Remedies Ltd

NSE :MEDICO   BSE :540937  Sector : Pharmaceuticals
Buy, Sell or Hold MEDICO? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
96.30
(-4.56%)
12 Aug
100.90
(-2.46%)
11 Aug
103.45
(5.24%)
10 Aug
98.30
(9.96%)
08 Aug
89.40
(-1.00%)
05 Aug
90.30
(0.06%)
04 Aug
90.25
(1.58%)
03 Aug
88.85
(-2.26%)
02 Aug
90.90
(-2.15%)
01 Aug
92.90
(2.14%)
29 Jul
90.95
(0.55%)
28 Jul
90.45
(4.99%)
27 Jul
86.15
(-2.16%)
26 Jul
88.05
(1.67%)
25 Jul
86.60
(-0.80%)
22 Jul
87.30
(1.10%)
21 Jul
86.35
(-1.09%)
20 Jul
87.30
(0.63%)
19 Jul
86.75
(-3.18%)
18 Jul
89.60
(1.70%)
15 Jul
88.10
(0.92%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

96.96


10 DMA
Bearish

93.98


20 DMA
Bullish

91.29


50 DMA
Bullish

92.16


100 DMA
Bearish

97.63


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 116.4 110.2 99.92 - -
R2 110.2 105.18 98.71 110.01 -
R1 103.25 102.07 97.51 102.87 106.73
P 97.05 97.05 97.05 96.86 98.79
S1 90.1 92.03 95.09 89.72 93.58
S2 83.9 88.92 93.89 83.71 -
S3 76.95 83.9 92.68 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  73.34% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
26.66% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Medico Remedies Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Medico Remedies Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 29.33 30.34 30.36 33.01 34.73
PROFIT 0.14 1.68 1.19 1.88 0.36
EPS 0.09 4.04 0.72 1.13 0.22

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Medico Remedies Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Medico Remedies Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 33.9 46.87 50.8 67.34 54.33 64.4 100.41 94.37 121.88
PROFIT 0.43 0.63 0.79 1.13 1.81 1.22 1.57 1.63 2.59
EPS 4.15 4.99 4.95 7.06 5.09 0.74 0.95 0.98 1.56

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 4.154.154.154.153.21.61.61.261.03
Reserves Total 28.3125.7224.0922.5213.1713.1412.017.314.03
Total Shareholders Funds32.4629.8728.2426.6716.3714.7413.618.575.06
Secured Loans 14.7913.0411.1410.529.918.466.377.495.23
Unsecured Loans 0.270.832.382.039.435.341.520.920.36
Total Debt15.0613.8713.5212.5519.3413.87.898.415.59
Other Liabilities0.100.080.240.070.250.250.250.25
Total Liabilities47.6243.7441.8439.4635.7828.7921.7517.2310.9
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 28.7824.3622.4315.3714.577.097.977.544.04
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 13.4711.8210.178.747.730000
Net Block 15.3112.5412.266.636.847.097.977.544.04
Capital Work in Progress02.280.94.372.760000
Investments 1.170.150.150.240.290.511.040.330.58
Inventories 14.5518.2616.0714.9110.149.178.177.624.62
Sundry Debtors 27.4323.8929.0717.0118.1219.547.376.032.26
Cash and Bank Balance2.831.420.610.810.710.661.821.340.2
Loans and Advances 12.6813.0713.4312.969.197.468.878.366.58
Total Current Assets57.4856.6459.1845.6938.1636.8326.2323.3413.65
Current Liabilities 27.6831.334.319.8112.5115.9713.3713.316.78
Provisions 0.170.01000.090.340.250.250.29
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions27.8531.334.319.8112.616.3113.6213.577.07
Net Current Assets29.6325.3424.8925.8825.5520.5212.629.786.59
Deferred Tax Assets0000000.0600
Deferred Tax Liability0.160.220.180.120.020.440.440.440.36
Net Deferred Tax-0.16-0.22-0.18-0.12-0.02-0.44-0.38-0.44-0.36
Other Assets1.663.653.812.460.361.110.50.030.05
Total Assets47.6143.7541.8339.4635.7928.7921.7517.2410.9

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...3.69
Depreciation1.65
Interest (Net)0.16
Others-2.07
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.84
Operating Profit before Workin...5.53
Trade and 0ther Receivables-3.53
Inventories3.71
Trade Payables-1.05
Loans and Advances0.58
Change in Borrowing0.99
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-1.74
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...3.79
Direct Taxes Paid-1.15
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-1.15
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...2.64
Total Extraordinary Items-0.03
Net Cash from Operating Activi...2.61
Purchased of Fixed Assets-2.14
Purchase of Investments-0.39
Sale of Investments0.15
Interest Received0.37
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.08
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...2.25
Interest Paid-0.53
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.35

Medico Remedies News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address1105/1106 11-Flr Hubtown Solar,
N S Phadke Marg Andheri East
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400069
Tel. No.91-22-2670 1055/66
Fax. No.
Emailinfo@medicoremedies.com
Internethttp://www.medicoremedies.com
Registrars
Address1105/1106 11-Flr Hubtown Solar
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400069
Tel. No.91-22-2670 1055/66
Fax. No.
Emailinfo@medicoremedies.com
Internethttp://www.medicoremedies.com
Management
Name Designation
Haresh MehtaChairman & Wholetime Director
Harshit MehtaManaging Director
Rita MehtaWhole-time Director
Rishit MehtaWhole-time Director
Deepak VekariaIndependent Director
Ramesh RughaniIndependent Director
Bharat RathodIndependent Director
Dinesh ModiCompany Secretary
Deepesh ShahIndependent Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Pharmaceuticals