Krishna Defence & Allied Industries Ltd

NSE :KRISHNADEF   BSE :535444  Sector : Diversified
Buy, Sell or Hold KRISHNADEF? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
88.50
(3.63%)
12 Aug
85.40
(4.98%)
11 Aug
81.35
(4.97%)
10 Aug
77.50
(4.94%)
08 Aug
73.85
(4.98%)
05 Aug
70.35
(5.00%)
04 Aug
67.00
(0.30%)
03 Aug
66.80
(1.06%)
02 Aug
66.10
(1.46%)
01 Aug
65.15
(5.00%)
29 Jul
62.05
(4.99%)
28 Jul
59.10
(4.97%)
27 Jul
56.30
(4.94%)
26 Jul
53.65
(-3.85%)
25 Jul
55.80
(3.33%)
22 Jul
54.00
(-0.55%)
21 Jul
54.30
(-3.04%)
20 Jul
56.00
(1.82%)
19 Jul
55.00
(-1.43%)
18 Jul
55.80
(-0.36%)
15 Jul
56.00
(0.27%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

81.32


10 DMA
Bullish

74.2


20 DMA
Bullish

65.2


50 DMA
Bullish

65.72


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 97.09 93.37 90.19 - -
R2 93.37 91.02 89.63 93.69 -
R1 90.94 89.57 89.06 91.58 92.15
P 87.22 87.22 87.22 87.54 87.83
S1 84.79 84.87 87.94 85.43 86
S2 81.07 83.42 87.37 81.39 -
S3 78.64 81.07 86.81 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  73.38% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
2.02% FIIs
23.61% Non Institution
0.16% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.83% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Krishna Defence & Allied Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Krishna Defence & Allied Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Krishna Defence & Allied Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Krishna Defence & Allied Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 61.22 35.3 30.17
PROFIT 2.06 0.75 1.94
EPS 4.92 1.78 4.61

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 4.24.24.2
Reserves Total 13.8311.8911.15
Total Shareholders Funds18.0316.0915.35
Secured Loans 10.779.619.15
Unsecured Loans 14.8116.0718.2
Total Debt25.5825.6827.35
Other Liabilities0.050.030.02
Total Liabilities43.6641.842.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 18.8417.8616.13
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 8.887.486.09
Net Block 9.9610.3810.04
Capital Work in Progress3.391.610.46
Investments 0.010.010.01
Inventories 15.2820.5911.13
Sundry Debtors 13.2112.1831.61
Cash and Bank Balance9.0911.039.02
Loans and Advances 4.263.922.06
Total Current Assets41.8447.7153.81
Current Liabilities 11.5418.8922.54
Provisions 0.80.520.52
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions12.3419.4123.05
Net Current Assets29.528.330.76
Deferred Tax Liability0.210.20.23
Net Deferred Tax-0.21-0.2-0.23
Other Assets11.71.67
Total Assets43.6541.842.71
Contingent Liabilities13.3412.3313.12

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...2.62
Depreciation1.4
Interest (Net)1.06
Prov. and W/O (Net)-0.17
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges-0.02
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...2.27
Operating Profit before Workin...4.89
Trade and 0ther Receivables-1.38
Inventories5.31
Trade Payables-3.48
Loans and Advances0.18
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-2.66
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...2.23
Direct Taxes Paid-0.21
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.21
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...2.02
Net Cash from Operating Activi...2.02
Purchased of Fixed Assets-2.76
Interest Received0.56
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.22
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...7.04
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-6.42
Of the Short Term Borrowings-0.72
Interest Paid-1.67
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-1.77

Krishna Defence & Allied Industries News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address344 Floor-3 Plot-267 A to Z,
Indl.Estate GK Marg LowerParel
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400013
Tel. No.91-22-4220 3800/99
Fax. No.
Emailcs@krishnaallied.com
Internethttp://www.krishnaallied.com
Registrars
Address344 Floor-3 Plot-267 A to Z
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400013
Tel. No.91-22-4220 3800/99
Fax. No.
Emailcs@krishnaallied.com
Internethttp://www.krishnaallied.com
Management
Name Designation
Ankur Ashwin ShahManaging Director
Sandeep Ramrao KadamWhole Time Director
Suvendu BanerjeeWhole Time Director
Preyal Ankur ShahNon-Executive Chairperson
Divyakant ZaveriIndependent Director
Jay Kumar ToshniwalIndependent Director
Charmy ShahCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer

Related Links


Top Stocks - Diversified