DSJ Keep Learning Ltd

NSE :KEEPLEARN   BSE :526677  Sector : Entertainment
Buy, Sell or Hold KEEPLEARN? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
5.55
(4.72%)
12 Aug
5.30
(4.95%)
11 Aug
5.05
(4.12%)
10 Aug
4.85
(4.30%)
08 Aug
4.65
(4.49%)
05 Aug
4.45
(4.71%)
04 Aug
4.25
(4.94%)
03 Aug
4.05
(3.85%)
02 Aug
3.90
(4.00%)
01 Aug
3.75
(4.17%)
29 Jul
3.60
(4.35%)
28 Jul
3.45
(4.55%)
27 Jul
3.30
(4.76%)
26 Jul
3.15
(5.00%)
25 Jul
3.00
(3.45%)
22 Jul
2.90
(3.57%)
21 Jul
2.80
(3.70%)
20 Jul
2.70
(3.85%)
19 Jul
2.60
(4.00%)
18 Jul
2.50
(4.17%)
15 Jul
2.40
(4.35%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

5.86


10 DMA
Bullish

5.53


20 DMA
Bullish

4.95


50 DMA
Bullish

3.12


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 5.55 5.55 5.55 - -
R2 5.55 5.55 5.55 5.55 -
R1 5.55 5.55 5.55 5.55 5.55
P 5.55 5.55 5.55 5.55 5.55
S1 5.55 5.55 5.55 5.55 5.55
S2 5.55 5.55 5.55 5.55 -
S3 5.55 5.55 5.55 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  39.99% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
58.52% Non Institution
0.48% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
1.01% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


DSJ Keep Learning Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

DSJ Keep Learning Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0.71 1.14 1.35 1.75 1.11
PROFIT 0.12 0.27 0.37 0.52 -0.28
EPS 0.02 0.04 0.05 0.07 -0.03

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


DSJ Keep Learning Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

DSJ Keep Learning Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 0 0 0 0 0 0.1 0.09 0.1 0.41 0.36
PROFIT -0.25 -0.1 -0.18 -0.38 -0.22 -0.16 -0.11 -0.2 -0.34 -4.08
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.03 -0.05 -0.56

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 7.427.427.427.427.427.427.427.427.427.42
Reserves Total -9.47-5.39-5.04-4.84-4.73-4.53-4.31-3.93-3.76-3.65
Total Shareholders Funds-2.052.032.382.582.692.893.113.493.663.77
Unsecured Loans 2.171.481.911.661.441.311.10.720.550.48
Total Debt2.171.481.911.661.441.311.10.720.550.48
Total Liabilities0.123.514.294.244.134.24.214.214.214.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Investments 0.120.050.140.190.750.790.790.790.790.79
Sundry Debtors 0.150.090.250.140.0900000
Cash and Bank Balance0.010.020-0.01000.0100.010
Loans and Advances 0.020.0100000000
Total Current Assets0.170.120.240.140.0800.0100.010
Current Liabilities 0.170.160.140.130.750.630.630.630.620.59
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.170.160.140.130.750.630.630.630.620.59
Net Current Assets0.01-0.040.10.01-0.67-0.63-0.63-0.62-0.61-0.59
Deferred Tax Liability0.01000000000
Net Deferred Tax-0.01000000000
Other Assets03.54.044.044.044.044.044.044.044.04
Total Assets0.123.514.284.244.124.24.24.214.224.24
Contingent Liabilities001.091.09000000

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-4.07
Interest (Net)0.31
Prov. and W/O (Net)3.4
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...3.81
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.26
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.06
Trade Payables0.06
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.05
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-0.21
Direct Taxes Paid-0.18
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.18
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-0.39
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.39
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.38
Net Cash used in Financing Act...0.38

DSJ Keep Learning News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address31-A Noble Chambers 4th Floor,
Janma Bhoomi Marg Fort
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400001
Tel. No.91-22-43476012/13
Fax. No.
Emailcompliance.dsj@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.dsjcommunication.com
Registrars
Address31-A Noble Chambers 4th Floor
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400001
Tel. No.91-22-43476012/13
Fax. No.
Emailcompliance.dsj@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.dsjcommunication.com
Management
Name Designation
Sanjay Padode Director
Jaiprakash Gangwani Company Secretary
Pranav Paddode CEO & Whole Time Director
Pravin Goankar Addtnl Independent Director
Kalpana Padode Addtnl Non-Executive Director
Sameer Paddalwar Addtnl Independent Director
Atish Kumar Chattopadhyay Additional Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Entertainment