Jump Networks Ltd

NSE :JUMPNET   BSE :531337  Sector : Entertainment
Buy, Sell or Hold JUMPNET? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
12.50
(-1.96%)
14 Jan
12.75
(-1.92%)
13 Jan
13.00
(-1.89%)
12 Jan
13.25
(-1.85%)
11 Jan
13.50
(-1.82%)
08 Jan
13.75
(-1.79%)
07 Jan
14.00
(-1.75%)
06 Jan
14.25
(-1.72%)
05 Jan
14.50
(-1.69%)
04 Jan
14.75
(-1.99%)
01 Jan
15.05
(-1.95%)
31 Dec
15.35
(-0.97%)
30 Dec
15.50
(1.97%)
29 Dec
15.20
(1.67%)
28 Dec
14.95
(-1.97%)
24 Dec
15.25
(-1.93%)
23 Dec
15.55
(-1.89%)
22 Dec
15.85
(-1.86%)
21 Dec
16.15
(-1.82%)
18 Dec
16.45
(-1.79%)
17 Dec
16.75
(-1.76%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

13.05


10 DMA
Bearish

13.68


20 DMA
Bearish

14.59


50 DMA
Bearish

18.78


100 DMA
Bearish

51.92


200 DMA
Bearish

55.51



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 15, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 12.5 12.5 12.5 - -
R2 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 -
R1 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5
P 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5
S1 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5
S2 12.5 12.5 12.5 12.5 -
S3 12.5 12.5 12.5 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  1.84% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
2.45% FIIs
95.68% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.03% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Jump Networks Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Jump Networks Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 9.97 63.49 118.07 27.37 36.92
PROFIT -6.46 48.51 -19.47 5.66 6.11
EPS -0.65 -8.32 -2.22 0.57 0.61

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Jump Networks Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Jump Networks Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 69.88 57.38 100.92 89.89 92.47 101.41 90.88 64.66 68.73 200.61
PROFIT -0.5 -0.82 0.05 -0.23 -0.66 0.39 0.12 0.3 1.63 4.73
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0.04 0.01 0.03 0.16 -11.36

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 49.9849.9849.9849.9849.9849.9849.9849.9849.985.64
Reserves Total -31.1482.6280.9980.6980.5780.1880.8981.1280.461.45
Equity Share Warrants000000000.610
Equity Application Money00000000077.78
Total Shareholders Funds18.84132.6130.97130.67130.55130.16130.87131.1131.0584.87
Secured Loans 0.15000000000
Unsecured Loans 78.63000000.015.010.320.31
Total Debt78.78000000.015.010.320.31
Other Liabilities00000000.0100
Total Liabilities97.62132.6130.97130.67130.55130.16130.88136.12131.3785.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1.260.670.650.976.456.456.456.446.446.44
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.81000.215.485.214.834.373.762.98
Net Block 0.450.670.650.760.971.241.622.072.683.46
Investments 02.6265.5165.5168.6168.6199.6108.97111.5977.48
Inventories 01.771.771.771.770.950.950.9400
Sundry Debtors 17631.0235.235.765.4310.5137.186.7243.8631.61
Cash and Bank Balance2.60.420.150.060.050.4-0.96-4.350.030.6
Loans and Advances 91.5565.511.450.540.540.91.040.90.180.15
Total Current Assets270.1598.7138.68.127.7912.7538.1384.2144.0632.35
Current Liabilities 164.3937.9146.5517.417.8223.1148.8399.5559.235.94
Provisions 10.520.530000.140.170.130.130.19
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions174.938.4446.5517.417.8223.2548.9999.6759.3236.13
Net Current Assets95.2460.27-7.95-9.28-10.03-10.5-10.86-15.46-15.26-3.77
Deferred Tax Assets0.2100000.070.050.040.020
Deferred Tax Liability00.060.030.030.0300000.01
Net Deferred Tax0.21-0.06-0.03-0.03-0.030.070.050.040.02-0.01
Other Assets1.7269.172.7873.7171.0270.7440.4640.4932.348.02
Total Assets97.62132.59130.96130.67130.54130.16130.87136.11131.3785.18

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-103.87
Depreciation0.16
Interest (Net)-1.09
Prov. and W/O (Net)152.75
P/L in Forex-2.14
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...149.67
Operating Profit before Workin...45.8
Trade and 0ther Receivables-152.39
Trade Payables118.62
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-73.04
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-27.24
Direct Taxes Paid-0.61
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.61
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-27.85
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-27.85
Interest Received1.01
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-42.48
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...85
Of the Short Term Borrowings-6.7
Of Financial Liabilities-0.32
Dividend Paid-0.12
Interest Paid-5.35
Net Cash used in Financing Act...72.51

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressUnit No103 Shivam Chambers Pre,
Nr Sahara India SV Rd Goregaon
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400062
Tel. No.91-2226320011/65610634
Fax. No.91-22-26320011
Emailcorp.iris@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.irismediaworks.net
Registrars
AddressUnit No103 Shivam Chambers Pre
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400062
Tel. No.91-2226320011/65610634
Fax. No.91-22-26320011
Emailcorp.iris@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.irismediaworks.net
Management
Name Designation
Yogendra Bagree Non Executive Director
Atul Kumar Independent Director
Payal Garodia Company Secretary
Abhishek Sanga Addtnl Non-Executive Director
Harshawardhan Sabale Managing Director
Amita Karia Additional Director
Nihar Shah Company Secretary
Milin Ramani Independent Director