Indiamart Intermesh Ltd

NSE :INDIAMART   BSE :542726  Sector : E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
Buy, Sell or Hold INDIAMART? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
4381.95
(2.57%)
12 Aug
4272.00
(-2.35%)
11 Aug
4374.65
(-0.34%)
10 Aug
4389.75
(-2.23%)
08 Aug
4489.70
(-1.83%)
05 Aug
4573.60
(1.94%)
04 Aug
4486.50
(4.59%)
03 Aug
4289.70
(-0.59%)
02 Aug
4314.95
(0.35%)
01 Aug
4300.05
(1.08%)
29 Jul
4254.15
(2.31%)
28 Jul
4158.20
(1.45%)
27 Jul
4098.60
(2.03%)
26 Jul
4017.05
(0.76%)
25 Jul
3986.60
(-2.16%)
22 Jul
4074.45
(-4.27%)
21 Jul
4256.30
(2.24%)
20 Jul
4162.85
(1.34%)
19 Jul
4108.00
(0.97%)
18 Jul
4068.35
(2.32%)
15 Jul
3976.00
(1.42%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

4377.22


10 DMA
Bearish

4385.24


20 DMA
Bullish

4252.33


50 DMA
Bullish

4117.29


100 DMA
Bullish

4347.74


200 DMA
Bearish

5244.77



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 4564.94 4482.32 4418.47 - -
R2 4482.32 4431.59 4406.3 4490.43 -
R1 4432.14 4400.25 4394.12 4448.36 4457.23
P 4349.52 4349.52 4349.52 4357.63 4362.06
S1 4299.34 4298.79 4369.78 4315.56 4324.43
S2 4216.72 4267.45 4357.6 4224.83 -
S3 4166.54 4216.72 4345.43 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

87.08

P/E

50.32

P/B

7.13

Dividend Yield

0.05%

Market Cap

13,485 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

614.91

ROE

26.3%

EBITDA Growth

57.2 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.07

Shareholding Pattern

  49.22% Total Promoter Holding
4.06% Mutual Fund Holdings
23.59% FIIs
21.5% Non Institution
0.38% Insurance Companies
0.72% Custodians
0.53% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Indiamart Intermesh Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 211 213.8 210 230.9 225.6
PROFIT 87.9 82.2 70.2 57.4 46.7
EPS 28.99 27.06 23.03 18.78 15.29

Indiamart Intermesh Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 210.7 213 209.3 225.6 210.6
PROFIT 90.7 85.1 74.3 59.7 48.9
EPS 29.92 28.02 24.39 19.55 15.99

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Indiamart Intermesh Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 143.31 188.03 259.04 331.93 429.53 548.39 707.44 756.14
PROFIT -15.07 -43.21 -119.31 -64.35 54.71 20.04 147.23 278.9
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.04 92.29

Indiamart Intermesh Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 120.2 127.2 143.31 184.78 250.9 322.35 410.06 533.3 691.92 750.21
PROFIT -55.99 -9.33 -15.17 -30.31 -46.55 -13.1 -72.49 12.59 151.87 285.83
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 50.63 94.57

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 30.3228.8828.599.989.1775.3958.1758.17
Reserves Total 1,580.57246.18131.3-331.25-399.22-152.69-152.15-120.27
Total Shareholders Funds1,610.89275.06159.89-321.27-390.05-77.3-93.98-62.1
Minority Interest0000.050.030.0100
Secured Loans 0000000.060.11
Unsecured Loans 63.4276.51000000
Total Debt63.4276.5100000.060.11
Other Liabilities286.01296.26239.68545.21369.6980.1754.2736.33
Total Liabilities1,960.32647.83399.57223.99-20.332.88-39.65-25.66
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 106.14117.6820.5919.1617.0241.4934.0831.28
Less: Accumulated Depreciation41.0732.0511.5311.098.3131.5927.9224.9
Net Block65.0785.639.068.078.719.96.166.38
Capital Work in Progress0.180.180.180.180.180.180.180.18
Investments 2,254.43901.44607.45311.07136.26125.0960.0457.98
Sundry Debtors 1.251.680.570.680.530.20.430.53
Cash and Bank Balance77.7323.8677.7446.7140.6618.7510.36.71
Loans and Advances 88.322.5335.5325.9329.2420.0110.517.16
Total Current Assets167.2748.07113.8573.3270.4338.9621.2314.4
Current Liabilities 525.58471.05414.33313.93237.28183.89137.58104.79
Provisions 4.844.056.874.793.963.994.563.25
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions530.42475.1421.19318.72241.24187.88142.14108.04
Net Current Assets-363.15-427.03-307.35-245.4-170.81-148.92-120.9-93.64
Deferred Tax Assets16.3646.7185.81115.560000
Deferred Tax Liability37.0822.14000000
Net Deferred Tax-20.7224.5785.81115.560000
Other Assets24.5263.044.4234.525.3316.6214.873.44
Total Assets1,960.32647.83399.57223.99-20.332.87-39.65-25.66
Contingent Liabilities30.2730.276.20.050.950.780.770.72
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 30.3228.8828.599.989.1775.3958.1758.1758.1758.17
Reserves Total 1,586.33245.62132.09-322.25-262.3-67.07-139.3-120.32-112.61-103.87
Total Shareholders Funds1,616.65274.5160.68-312.27-253.138.32-81.13-62.15-54.44-45.7
Secured Loans 0000000.060.110.110
Unsecured Loans 63.4276.510000000.050
Total Debt63.4276.5100000.060.110.160
Other Liabilities285.76295.54239.46545.12369.5980.1754.2736.3324.2816.72
Total Liabilities1,965.83646.55400.14232.85116.4688.49-26.8-25.71-30-28.98
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 105.09116.2319.54134.88132.7639.2333.4131.2835.1734.86
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 40.131.0110.69126.946.6430.5127.8924.925.121.99
Net Block 64.9985.228.857.94126.128.725.526.3810.0712.87
Capital Work in Progress0.180.180.180.180.180.180.180.180.180.18
Investments 2,266.58906.12613.75322.47155.69211.1168.0858.0129.1627.24
Sundry Debtors 1.251.10.350.280.560.50.430.530.790.8
Cash and Bank Balance72.6119.7773.4645.2540.3711.529.326.625.455.44
Loans and Advances 87.1220.9432.2123.4827.6311.728.927.165.674.86
Total Current Assets160.9841.81106.026968.5623.7418.6714.3111.9111.1
Current Liabilities 524.27468.25411.95312.11235.59168.4129.61104.7882.6282.82
Provisions 4.743.986.694.693.823.394.43.251.961.45
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions529472.23418.64316.79239.42171.79134108.0384.5884.27
Net Current Assets-368.03-430.42-312.61-247.79-170.86-148.05-115.33-93.72-72.67-73.17
Deferred Tax Assets16.3646.5392.73120.68000000
Deferred Tax Liability37.0822.146.925.12000000
Net Deferred Tax-20.7224.3985.81115.56000000
Other Assets22.8261.064.1834.495.3316.5214.753.443.273.91
Total Assets1,965.82646.55400.15232.85116.4688.48-26.8-25.71-29.99-28.98
Contingent Liabilities0000.050.950.780.770.720.690.57

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...389.35
Depreciation16.07
Interest (Net)2.89
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.17
P/L on Sales of Invest0.2
Prov. and W/O (Net)-2.29
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-55.11
Operating Profit before Workin...334.24
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.26
Trade Payables-2.1
Total Adjustments (OP before W...47.1
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...381.34
Direct Taxes Paid-58.84
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-58.84
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...322.5
Net Cash from Operating Activi...322.5
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.03
Sale of Fixed Assets0.34
Purchase of Investments-1,552.82
Sale of Investments285.08
Interest Received3.28
Investment in Group Cos.-10
Inter Corporate Deposits-70.19
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-1,337.62
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...1,052
Of Financial Liabilities-5.54
Dividend Paid-1.49
Interest Paid-6.66
Net Cash used in Financing Act...1,038.3
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...395.97
Depreciation15.87
Interest (Net)-0.32
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.17
P/L on Sales of Invest0.01
Prov. and W/O (Net)-2.29
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-57.36
Operating Profit before Workin...338.61
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.15
Trade Payables-2.32
Total Adjustments (OP before W...46.68
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...385.29
Direct Taxes Paid-58.98
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-58.98
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...326.32
Net Cash from Operating Activi...326.32
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.02
Sale of Fixed Assets0.34
Purchase of Investments-1,552.61
Sale of Investments281.1
Interest Received6.29
Invest.In Subsidiaires-14.04
Inter Corporate Deposits-70.19
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-1,342.52
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...1,052
Of Financial Liabilities-5.54
Dividend Paid-1.49
Interest Paid-6.66
Net Cash used in Financing Act...1,038.3

Company Details

Registered Office
Address1st Floor 29-Daryaganj,
Netaji Subash Marg
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110002
Tel. No.91-11-30272100
Fax. No.91-11-43509807
Emailcs@indiamart.com
Internethttp://www.indiamart.com
Registrars
Address1st Floor 29-Daryaganj
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110002
Tel. No.91-11-30272100
Fax. No.91-11-43509807
Emailcs@indiamart.com
Internethttp://www.indiamart.com
Management
Name Designation
Dinesh Chandra AgarwalManaging Director & CEO
BRIJESH AGRAWALWhole-time Director
Dhruv PrakashNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Rajesh SawhneyIndependent Director
ELIZABETH LUCY CHAPMANIndependent Director
Vivek Narayan GourIndependent Director
Manoj BhargavaCompany Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - E-Commerce/App based Aggregator