Globe International Carriers Ltd

NSE :GICL   BSE :538385  Sector : Logistics
Buy, Sell or Hold GICL? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

11 Aug
69.55
(-4.73%)
02 Aug
73.00
(-4.82%)
01 Aug
76.70
(-4.48%)
29 Jul
80.30
(-0.62%)
27 Jul
80.80
(-5.00%)
26 Jul
85.05
(-4.97%)
21 Jul
89.50
(1.76%)
20 Jul
87.95
(4.83%)
19 Jul
83.90
(-1.87%)
18 Jul
85.50
(-4.95%)
15 Jul
89.95
(-0.44%)
14 Jul
90.35
(-4.99%)
13 Jul
95.10
(-3.60%)
12 Jul
98.65
(-0.40%)
11 Jul
99.05
(-4.53%)
08 Jul
103.75
(1.92%)
07 Jul
101.80
(4.52%)
06 Jul
97.40
(4.96%)
05 Jul
92.80
(4.98%)
04 Jul
88.40
(4.99%)
01 Jul
84.20
(4.60%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

76.07


10 DMA
Bearish

81.23


20 DMA
Bearish

88.48


50 DMA
Bullish

65.84


100 DMA
Bullish

44.42


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 11, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 71.51 71.08 69.88 - -
R2 71.08 70.62 69.77 71 -
R1 70.31 70.34 69.66 70.15 70.7
P 69.88 69.88 69.88 69.8 70.08
S1 69.11 69.42 69.44 68.95 69.5
S2 68.68 69.14 69.33 68.6 -
S3 67.91 68.68 69.22 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  74.18% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
25.82% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Globe International Carriers Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Globe International Carriers Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Globe International Carriers Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 115.21 116.53 87.71 80.21
PROFIT 1.23 1.6 0.39 0.92
EPS 1.34 1.61 0.39 0

Globe International Carriers Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 108.45 113.4 107.1 114.3 102.84 111.67 105.37 95.28 80.38 80.07
PROFIT -0.09 0.07 0.12 0.82 1.16 1.56 1.24 1.2 0.97 0.92
EPS 0 0.73 1.18 8.4 1.71 1.58 1.23 1.21 0.96 0.9

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 10.058.048.048.04
Reserves Total 14.8415.9515.5613.9
Total Shareholders Funds24.8923.9923.621.94
Minority Interest0000.05
Secured Loans 18.0419.9420.3119.52
Unsecured Loans 00.081.010.01
Total Debt18.0420.0221.3219.53
Other Liabilities0.130.110.120.05
Total Liabilities43.0644.1245.0441.57
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2.833.212.612.06
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1.441.71.481.28
Net Block1.391.511.130.78
Capital Work in Progress0.050.050.660
Inventories 00.0100.07
Sundry Debtors 36.2237.2539.1338.03
Cash and Bank Balance1.561.411.581.3
Loans and Advances 0.862.312.161.53
Total Current Assets38.6440.9842.8740.94
Current Liabilities 2.843.554.64.51
Provisions 2.230.120.10.04
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5.073.674.74.55
Net Current Assets33.5637.3138.1736.39
Deferred Tax Assets0.050.050.070.09
Net Deferred Tax0.050.050.070.09
Other Assets8.015.215.024.3
Total Assets43.0644.1345.0541.57
Contingent Liabilities2.432.693.334.8
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 10.058.048.048.048.045.890.980.980.980.89
Reserves Total 14.9216.0315.0613.8512.678.0711.5210.7210.618.72
Total Shareholders Funds24.9724.0723.121.8920.7113.9612.511.711.599.61
Secured Loans 18.0419.9420.3119.5221.9618.0515.2719.8322.8226.64
Unsecured Loans 00.081.01000000.10.1
Total Debt18.0420.0221.3219.5221.9618.0515.2719.8322.9226.74
Other Liabilities0.130.110.120.050.0800.110.110.090.04
Total Liabilities43.1444.244.5441.4642.7532.0127.8831.6434.636.39
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2.753.142.542.021.951.492.076.4211.8615.15
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1.411.681.461.270.950.690000
Net Block 1.341.461.080.7510.82.076.4211.8615.15
Capital Work in Progress0.050.050.660000000
Investments 0.040.040.040.01000000
Inventories 00.0100.070.090.10.110.110.180.23
Sundry Debtors 34.1734.9533.7434.3636.429.3825.8725.8323.921.23
Cash and Bank Balance0.840.911.111.050.610.790.640.440.650.89
Loans and Advances 0.752.222.031.492.532.881.972.432.331.32
Total Current Assets35.7638.0836.8836.9839.6333.1428.5928.8127.0623.66
Current Liabilities 2.783.483.913.823.632.822.283.54.892.59
Provisions 2.230.110.090.0400.110.350.050.030.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5.013.5943.863.632.922.643.544.922.61
Net Current Assets30.7534.4932.8833.113630.2225.9625.2722.1421.06
Deferred Tax Assets0.050.050.070.090.120.020000
Deferred Tax Liability00000.030.060.410.410.320.28
Net Deferred Tax0.050.050.070.090.09-0.04-0.41-0.41-0.32-0.28
Other Assets10.898.119.827.55.661.030.270.360.920.46
Total Assets43.1344.244.5441.4642.7432.0127.8931.6434.636.39
Contingent Liabilities2.432.673.284.84.60.520000

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1.22
Depreciation0.27
Interest (Net)1.76
P/L on Sales of Assets0.02
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.02
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...2.07
Operating Profit before Workin...3.29
Trade and 0ther Receivables1.03
Inventories0.01
Trade Payables-0.5
Loans and Advances0.04
Change in Borrowing-5.75
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-2.56
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.73
Direct Taxes Paid-0.32
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.32
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.41
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.41
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.19
Sale of Fixed Assets0.01
Interest Received0.03
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-1.74
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...3.18
Interest Paid-1.78
Net Cash used in Financing Act...1.4
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1.22
Depreciation0.27
Interest (Net)1.76
P/L on Sales of Assets0.02
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.02
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...2.07
Operating Profit before Workin...3.29
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.77
Inventories0.01
Trade Payables-0.5
Loans and Advances0.04
Change in Borrowing-5.72
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-2.77
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.52
Direct Taxes Paid-0.32
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.32
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.2
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.2
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.19
Sale of Fixed Assets0.01
Interest Received0.03
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-1.76
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...3.18
Interest Paid-1.78
Net Cash used in Financing Act...1.4

Globe International Carriers News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address301-306 Prakash Deep Complex,
Station Road
CityJaipur
StateRajasthan
Pin Code302006
Tel. No.91-141-2361794/2368794
Fax. No.91-141-2375527
Emailcs@gicpl.in
Internethttp://www.gicpl.in
Registrars
Address301-306 Prakash Deep Complex
CityJaipur
StateRajasthan
Pin Code302006
Tel. No.91-141-2361794/2368794
Fax. No.91-141-2375527
Emailcs@gicpl.in
Internethttp://www.gicpl.in
Management
Name Designation
Subhash AgrawalChairman & Managing Director
Surekha AgarwalWhole-time Director
Shubham AgrawalNon Executive Director
Suneel Sayarmal MohnotIndependent Director
Riya Uttamprakash AgarwalIndependent Director
Anil Kumar GargAddtnl Independent Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Logistics