Fiem Industries Ltd

NSE :FIEMIND   BSE :532768  Sector : Auto Ancillaries
Buy, Sell or Hold FIEMIND? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
1534.25
(2.88%)
12 Aug
1491.25
(-5.38%)
11 Aug
1576.00
(-4.51%)
10 Aug
1650.45
(-1.18%)
08 Aug
1670.10
(0.58%)
05 Aug
1660.55
(2.20%)
04 Aug
1624.85
(-3.14%)
03 Aug
1677.55
(5.27%)
02 Aug
1593.60
(-0.05%)
01 Aug
1594.40
(-1.23%)
29 Jul
1614.20
(-0.29%)
28 Jul
1618.90
(1.92%)
27 Jul
1588.45
(0.67%)
26 Jul
1577.85
(-2.57%)
25 Jul
1619.45
(0.42%)
22 Jul
1612.60
(0.17%)
21 Jul
1609.85
(2.24%)
20 Jul
1574.55
(-3.39%)
19 Jul
1629.80
(-1.04%)
18 Jul
1647.00
(11.30%)
15 Jul
1479.85
(0.66%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

1582.91


10 DMA
Bearish

1606.75


20 DMA
Bearish

1607.59


50 DMA
Bullish

1393.66


100 DMA
Bullish

1165.47


200 DMA
Bullish

1150.71



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 1628.25 1588.25 1552.68 - -
R2 1588.25 1562.66 1546.53 1591.5 -
R1 1561.25 1546.84 1540.39 1567.75 1574.75
P 1521.25 1521.25 1521.25 1524.5 1528
S1 1494.25 1495.66 1528.11 1500.75 1507.75
S2 1454.25 1479.84 1521.97 1457.5 -
S3 1427.25 1454.25 1515.83 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

86.58

P/E

17.7

P/B

3.11

Dividend Yield

1.31%

Market Cap

2,019 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

491.97

ROE

15.73%

EBITDA Growth

56.23 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.1

Shareholding Pattern

  66.56% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
4% FIIs
28.46% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.98% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Fiem Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 275.02 420.15 389.59 490.09 445.47
PROFIT 10.9 26.33 23.22 33.71 29.11
EPS 8.28 20.01 17.65 25.62 22.12

Fiem Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 275.02 420.15 389.59 490.09 445.41
PROFIT 11.77 27.45 24.04 32 30.45
EPS 8.94 20.86 18.27 24.32 23.14

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Fiem Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
INCOME 606.39 714.79 829.63 995.82 1039.77 1272.51 1454.8 1357.21 1211.86 1573.37
PROFIT 27.84 36.93 42.57 57.28 41.12 50.41 55.56 75.08 48.88 94.16
EPS 22.49 30.14 34.08 46.3 25.12 39.97 43.04 59.79 35.65 72.43

Fiem Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
INCOME 602.46 712.75 828.93 994.64 1039.28 1271.52 1449.78 1354.76 1211.8 1573.37
PROFIT 27.43 37.05 42.35 57.13 40.87 50.4 55.4 79.45 49.31 95.26
EPS 22.15 30.25 33.91 46.18 24.39 39.93 42.16 59.98 35.81 72.39

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 13.1613.1613.1613.1613.1613.1611.9611.9611.9611.96
Reserves Total 629.07556.19512.16463.99436.18396.96261.18215.32184.89156.11
Total Shareholders Funds642.23569.35525.32477.15449.34410.12273.14227.28196.85168.07
Secured Loans 21.1752.17101.11171.44158.67225.23140.03116.57117.43134.2
Unsecured Loans 24.525.0925.4300000.551.640
Total Debt45.6777.26126.54171.44158.67225.23140.03117.12119.07134.2
Other Liabilities5.0755.786.755.725.258.712.011.142.52
Total Liabilities692.97651.61657.64655.34613.73640.6421.88346.41317.06304.79
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 960.52947.89939.62861.46803.97694.71593.79480425.12384.47
Less: Accumulated Depreciation452.57400.58349297.12250.18215.48177.85145.54112.0891.81
Net Block507.95547.31590.62564.34553.79479.23415.94334.46313.04292.66
Capital Work in Progress0.712.660.2511.496.925.6311.594.630.031.48
Investments 76.7621.0121.2425.3619.4586.380.030.020.020.02
Inventories 184.74116.95129.09147.24140.27102.4266.1351.3942.3648.68
Sundry Debtors 174.680.8776.98146.8144.34119.45118.686.7676.7669.34
Cash and Bank Balance68.4110.5547.544.462.223.064.523.442.021.6
Loans and Advances 15.8918.4531.1138.4943.6123.1621.8512.8315.3311.53
Total Current Assets443.63326.81284.72337330.42268.09211.11154.41136.47131.14
Current Liabilities 313.69228.43220.39250.2274.2192.57198.92115.07100.6796.86
Provisions 9.235.915.65.353.613.838.3112.239.857.37
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions322.92234.34225.99255.55277.8196.4207.23127.31110.51104.24
Net Current Assets120.7192.4658.7381.4452.6171.693.8827.1125.9626.9
Deferred Tax Assets5.574.875.324.89004.171.420.910.72
Deferred Tax Liability38.1941.1142.1856.8143.8532.533.8329.0328.4224.94
Net Deferred Tax-32.62-36.24-36.86-51.92-43.85-32.5-29.66-27.61-27.51-24.22
Other Assets19.4824.4123.6624.6424.8130.1820.17.85.537.96
Total Assets692.98651.6657.64655.35613.73640.6421.88346.41317.07304.8
Contingent Liabilities63.464.9654.2658.753.1241.0144.3335.528.9823.05
Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 13.1613.1613.1613.1613.1613.1611.9611.9611.9611.96
Reserves Total 634.27560.32515.81463.49435.83396.66261.06215.37185.15156.23
Total Shareholders Funds647.43573.48528.97476.65448.99409.82273.02227.33197.11168.19
Secured Loans 21.1752.17101.11171.44158.67225.23140.03116.57117.43134.2
Unsecured Loans 24.525.0925.4300000.551.640
Total Debt45.6777.26126.54171.44158.67225.23140.03117.12119.07134.2
Other Liabilities4.664.695.646.745.725.258.652.011.142.53
Total Liabilities697.76655.43661.15654.83613.38640.3421.7346.46317.32304.92
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 961.8948.95938.06861.21803.95694.69593.42479.6425.05384.45
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 454.62402.56348.5297.1250.17215.47177.67145.44112.0791.81
Net Block 507.18546.39589.56564.11553.78479.22415.75334.16312.98292.64
Capital Work in Progress0.712.660.2511.496.925.6311.594.630.031.48
Investments 86.0129.1129.1127.7420.0386.750.660.380.130.05
Inventories 184.74116.95129.09147.24140.27102.4266.1351.3942.3548.67
Sundry Debtors 174.680.8776.71146.38143.95118.82118.686.6776.3768.82
Cash and Bank Balance66.88108.5145.81.451.5322.843.683.321.811.53
Loans and Advances 16.0218.0330.0538.3243.623.1821.7412.7715.3311.44
Total Current Assets442.24324.35281.65333.39329.35267.26210.15154.14135.86130.46
Current Liabilities 314.6228.22219.66250.36274.27192.67198.87115.03100.1596.3
Provisions 9.225.95.64.613.63.798.2412.229.797.37
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions323.82234.12225.26254.97277.87196.46207.11127.25109.94103.67
Net Current Assets118.4290.2356.3978.4351.4870.793.0426.8925.9226.79
Deferred Tax Assets5.574.875.324.897.8704.171.420.910.72
Deferred Tax Liability38.1941.1142.1856.8151.7232.533.8329.0328.4224.94
Net Deferred Tax-32.62-36.24-36.86-51.92-43.85-32.5-29.66-27.61-27.51-24.22
Other Assets18.0723.2922.6924.9825.0130.4120.318.015.768.19
Total Assets697.76655.43661.14654.84613.37640.29421.7346.46317.31304.93
Contingent Liabilities63.464.9654.2658.753.1241.0144.3335.529.2323.05

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...128.97
Depreciation59
Interest (Net)6.23
P/L on Sales of Assets0.55
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.8
P/L in Forex-0.29
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...66.29
Operating Profit before Workin...195.25
Trade and 0ther Receivables-91.34
Inventories-67.79
Trade Payables88.91
Loans and Advances-0.24
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-67.05
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...128.2
Direct Taxes Paid-35.95
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-35.95
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...92.25
Net Cash from Operating Activi...92.25
Purchased of Fixed Assets-19.3
Purchase of Investments-56.89
Interest Received2.37
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-73.71
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-30.28
Of Financial Liabilities-2.1
Dividend Paid-21.06
Interest Paid-7.18
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-60.61
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...128.8
Depreciation58.65
Interest (Net)6.23
P/L on Sales of Assets0.55
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.8
P/L in Forex-0.29
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...65.94
Operating Profit before Workin...194.74
Trade and 0ther Receivables-91.34
Inventories-67.79
Trade Payables88.87
Loans and Advances-0.24
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-66.58
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...128.16
Direct Taxes Paid-35.55
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-35.55
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...92.61
Net Cash from Operating Activi...92.61
Purchased of Fixed Assets-19.1
Purchase of Investments-56.89
Interest Received2.37
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-73.55
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-30.28
Of Financial Liabilities-2.1
Dividend Paid-21.06
Interest Paid-7.18
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-60.61

Fiem Industries News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressD-34 DSIDC Packaging Compxlex,
Kirti Nagar
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110015
Tel. No.91-11-25927919/7820
Fax. No.91-11-25927740
Emailinvestor@fiemindustries.com
Internethttp://www.fiemindutries.com
Registrars
AddressD-34 DSIDC Packaging Compxlex
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110015
Tel. No.91-11-25927919/7820
Fax. No.91-11-25927740
Emailinvestor@fiemindustries.com
Internethttp://www.fiemindutries.com
Management
Name Designation
J K JainChairman & Managing Director
Seema JainWhole-time Director
Rahul JainWhole-time Director
Aanchal JainWhole-time Director
Iqbal SinghIndependent Director
Arvind K ChauhanCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer
Kashi Ram YadavWhole-time Director
VINOD KUMAR MALHOTRAIndependent Director
S K JainIndependent Director
MOHAN BIR SAHNIIndependent Director
Ashok Kumar SharmaIndependent Director
Jawahar ThakurIndependent Director
Rajesh SharmaWhole-time Director
Shobha KhatriIndependent Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Auto Ancillaries