Future Consumer Ltd

NSE :FCONSUMER   BSE :533400  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold FCONSUMER? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
1.70
(3.03%)
12 Aug
1.65
(0.00%)
11 Aug
1.65
(-5.71%)
10 Aug
1.75
(0.00%)
08 Aug
1.75
(-2.78%)
05 Aug
1.80
(0.00%)
04 Aug
1.80
(0.00%)
03 Aug
1.80
(0.00%)
02 Aug
1.80
(0.00%)
01 Aug
1.80
(-2.70%)
29 Jul
1.85
(2.78%)
28 Jul
1.80
(0.00%)
27 Jul
1.80
(0.00%)
26 Jul
1.80
(-2.70%)
25 Jul
1.85
(-2.63%)
22 Jul
1.90
(0.00%)
21 Jul
1.90
(-2.56%)
20 Jul
1.95
(0.00%)
19 Jul
1.95
(-2.50%)
18 Jul
2.00
(2.56%)
15 Jul
1.95
(0.00%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

1.69


10 DMA
Bearish

1.75


20 DMA
Bearish

1.82


50 DMA
Bearish

1.97


100 DMA
Bearish

2.73


200 DMA
Bearish

4.93



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 1.91 1.83 1.74 - -
R2 1.83 1.77 1.73 1.84 -
R1 1.76 1.74 1.71 1.78 1.8
P 1.68 1.68 1.68 1.69 1.7
S1 1.61 1.62 1.69 1.63 1.65
S2 1.53 1.59 1.67 1.54 -
S3 1.46 1.53 1.66 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

0.8

Dividend Yield

0%

Market Cap

340 Cr.

Face Value

6

Book Value

2.11

ROE

0%

EBITDA Growth

-66.48 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.8

Shareholding Pattern

  3.49% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
10.36% FIIs
85.45% Non Institution
0.03% Insurance Companies
0.67% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Future Consumer Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 314.74 453.96 453.97 266.7 109.78
PROFIT -31.53 -25.45 -46.5 -272.11 -67.52
EPS -0.16 -0.13 -0.23 -1.75 -0.48

Future Consumer Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 193.35 331.93 325.22 176.02 35.72
PROFIT -12.62 -6.47 -28.47 -230.65 -36.27
EPS -0.06 -0.03 -0.29 -2.38 -0.39

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Future Consumer Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 884.39 972.86 928.36 1345.03 1737.84 2207.08 3086.35 3932.39 3983.54 1102.76
PROFIT -5 -52.58 1.54 -87.93 -105.93 -61.9 -26.55 -6.24 -129.46 -439.31
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1.13 -2.45

Future Consumer Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 55.32 383.04 454.57 1114.71 1374.89 1729.23 2534.52 3069.69 3014.3 552.62
PROFIT 12.31 -10.93 32.05 -68.13 -58.72 7.72 32.59 80.04 -16.5 -329.78
EPS 0 0 0.19 0 0 0.05 0.17 0.32 -1.6 -2.08

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 1,184.151,144.591,144.291,141.29988.36987.55994.29958.79945.751,576.24
Reserves Total -592.2-370.4-154.07-146.04-496.82-433.08-224.71-153.1-129.33-138.71
Equity Share Warrants017.50016.7500000
Equity Application Money0262.5300380.2100013.040
Total Shareholders Funds591.951,054.22990.22995.25888.5554.47769.58805.69829.461,437.53
Minority Interest-0.010.01-2.44.237.812.233.8316.3120.9137.95
Secured Loans 561.68594.03778.39568.12471.43539.13667.97109.657.24161.7
Unsecured Loans 62.12101.5235.2749.54005.4400.0127.67
Total Debt623.8695.55813.66617.66471.43539.13673.41109.657.25189.37
Other Liabilities48.4150.8250.7747.856.0254.5815.894.111.423.63
Total Liabilities1,264.151,800.61,852.251,664.941,423.751,160.381,492.71935.76859.041,668.48
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1,062.871,145.691,162.961,051.13944.61844.351,105.99605.3557.87732.22
Less: Accumulated Depreciation385.8363.55217.54141.58100.557217.79132.4986.5983.46
Net Block677.07782.14945.42909.55844.11787.35888.2472.81471.28648.76
Capital Work in Progress9.1636.0430.6369.4989.4536.7850.486.985.525.83
Investments 64.7865.8572.8843.0140.3786.05111.63138.96217.8495.71
Inventories 56.93166.2246.85224.24175.73110.06111.47104.4658.88158.52
Sundry Debtors 628.38762.87674.66492.84324.15164.97154.59109.5328.49209
Cash and Bank Balance47.4859.0468.3644.7547.541743.3111.019.2625.39
Loans and Advances 202.92286.1145.09172.99117.2557.22226.94191.87162.19243.07
Total Current Assets935.711,274.211,134.96934.83664.67349.26536.31416.88258.81635.99
Current Liabilities 504.59393.95362.29301.7212.75124.5150.59121.6107.72156.58
Provisions 10.18.3313.4114.4611.23.953.562.073.256.05
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions514.7402.29375.7316.16223.95128.45154.15123.67110.97162.63
Net Current Assets421.01871.93759.26618.67440.72220.8382.16293.21147.84473.35
Deferred Tax Assets22.6271.89190.290.110.0751.9243.8529.891.45
Deferred Tax Liability57.1983.741.3341.3344.0943.3751.9243.2729.890
Net Deferred Tax-34.57-11.81-22.33-41.04-43.98-43.300.5801.45
Other Assets126.7156.4666.465.2753.0872.760.2323.2116.5943.39
Total Assets1,264.151,800.611,852.251,664.951,423.751,160.381,492.71935.75859.031,668.48
Contingent Liabilities204.01278.97174.87196.77187.78132.7428.357.8740.7755.67
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 1,184.151,144.591,144.291,141.29988.36987.55994.29958.79945.751,576.24
Reserves Total -231.65-81.82223.52161.07-248.65-255.66-68.99-5.55-16.17-11.88
Equity Share Warrants017.50016.7500000
Equity Application Money0262.5300380.2100013.040
Total Shareholders Funds952.51,342.81,367.811,302.361,136.67731.89925.3953.24942.621,564.36
Secured Loans 561.56554.49700.19495.32395.17446.15548.1610.370.770
Unsecured Loans 38.5992.1835.2749.54000000
Total Debt600.15646.67735.46544.86395.17446.15548.1610.370.770
Other Liabilities12.9615.3611.285.713.653.843.731.60.470.12
Total Liabilities1,565.612,004.832,114.551,852.931,535.491,181.881,477.19965.21943.861,564.48
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 464.37525.1434.75357.58269.06256.22407.51355.22294.160.42
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 168.51157.96103.8862.3339.2622.41100.8169.2232.550.29
Net Block 295.86367.14330.87295.25229.8233.81306.7286261.610.13
Capital Work in Progress0.216.541.347.9984.3522.450.3100.050
Investments 471.12480.25706.2679.47636.03588.36728.8456.58510.761,289.56
Inventories 44.28142.82218.8198.52141.5290.7481.1326.0429.580
Sundry Debtors 584.74675.67589435.17276.51143.41124.9324.7313.720
Cash and Bank Balance34.8840.521.629.0427.9214.4430.715.153.431.06
Loans and Advances 25.79530.92460.01355.73260.59128.94247.48204.17181.91271.8
Total Current Assets689.691,389.921,289.421,018.46706.54377.53484.25260.09228.64272.86
Current Liabilities 382.57284.01262.63220.99143.9980.672.2349.8965.691.1
Provisions 7.575.9411.112.098.191.832.511.732.341.42
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions390.14289.95273.73233.09152.1882.4374.7451.6368.032.52
Net Current Assets299.561,099.971,015.69785.38554.36295.11409.51208.46160.6270.34
Deferred Tax Assets24.0349.9456.8335.1527.75049.2940.3527.620.4
Deferred Tax Liability24.0327.1738.1635.1527.75049.2940.3527.620
Net Deferred Tax022.7718.670000000.4
Other Assets498.8528.1641.8144.8530.9642.1631.8714.1610.834.05
Total Assets1,565.612,004.842,114.541,852.941,535.51,181.881,477.19965.21943.841,564.48
Contingent Liabilities204.48223.36220.42243.81217.6185.21132.3257.442.7240.13

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-462.13
Depreciation59.87
Interest (Net)62.14
P/L on Sales of Assets2.15
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.41
Prov. and W/O (Net)192.87
P/L in Forex0.23
Others0.5
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...378.95
Operating Profit before Workin...-83.18
Trade and 0ther Receivables-37.58
Inventories109.27
Trade Payables-93.97
Total Adjustments (OP before W...175.11
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...91.93
Direct Taxes Paid3.19
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...3.19
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...95.12
Net Cash from Operating Activi...95.12
Purchased of Fixed Assets-5.61
Sale of Fixed Assets1.98
Purchase of Investments-13.51
Sale of Investments0.41
Interest Received2.69
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-15.74
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-14.82
Of the Short Term Borrowings-22.33
Of Financial Liabilities-5.55
Interest Paid-48.55
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-90.76
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-389.77
Depreciation40.95
Interest (Net)16.37
P/L on Sales of Assets1.27
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.3
Prov. and W/O (Net)167.29
P/L in Forex0.03
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...304.59
Operating Profit before Workin...-85.18
Trade and 0ther Receivables-67.51
Inventories98.54
Trade Payables-87.34
Total Adjustments (OP before W...136.6
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...51.43
Direct Taxes Paid0.32
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...0.32
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...51.74
Net Cash from Operating Activi...51.74
Purchased of Fixed Assets-2.13
Sale of Fixed Assets1.15
Sale of Investments0.3
Interest Received12.01
Investment in Group Cos.-13.51
Net Cash used in Investing Act...9.94
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-6.82
Of the Short Term Borrowings-8.17
Of Financial Liabilities-4.67
Interest Paid-47.46
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-67.12

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressKnowledge House Shyam Nagar,
Off Jogeshwari Vikhroli Lk Rd
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400060
Tel. No.91-22-6644 2200
Fax. No.91-22-6644 2201
Emailinvestor.care@futureventures.in
Internethttp://www.futureventures.in
Registrars
AddressKnowledge House Shyam Nagar
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400060
Tel. No.91-22-6644 2200
Fax. No.91-22-6644 2201
Emailinvestor.care@futureventures.in
Internethttp://www.futureventures.in
Management
Name Designation
G N Bajpai Chairman & Independent Directo
Kishore Biyani Vice Chairman
Manoj Gagvani Company Secretary
Ashni Biyani Managing Director
KRISHAN KANT RATHI Director
Deepak Malik Nominee
Harminder Sahni Independent Director
Neelam Chhiber Independent Director
AMIT KUMAR AGARWAL Executive Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Trading