Choice International Ltd

NSE :CHOICEIN   BSE :531358  Sector : Finance
Buy, Sell or Hold CHOICEIN? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
433.05
(0.36%)
12 Aug
431.50
(-0.98%)
11 Aug
435.75
(1.63%)
10 Aug
428.75
(-0.97%)
08 Aug
432.95
(0.56%)
05 Aug
430.55
(-0.63%)
04 Aug
433.30
(-0.44%)
03 Aug
435.20
(0.44%)
02 Aug
433.30
(0.15%)
01 Aug
432.65
(6.00%)
29 Jul
408.15
(-0.24%)
28 Jul
409.15
(2.80%)
27 Jul
398.00
(0.58%)
26 Jul
395.70
(-0.11%)
25 Jul
396.15
(-0.25%)
22 Jul
397.15
(-0.23%)
21 Jul
398.05
(0.09%)
20 Jul
397.70
(0.45%)
19 Jul
395.90
(-0.86%)
18 Jul
399.35
(0.25%)
15 Jul
398.35
(-0.10%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

432.62


10 DMA
Bullish

433.01


20 DMA
Bullish

416.18


50 DMA
Bullish

391.5


100 DMA
Bullish

345.3


200 DMA
Bullish

250.85



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 440.2 437.55 434.4 - -
R2 437.55 435.68 433.95 437.65 -
R1 435.3 434.52 433.5 435.5 436.43
P 432.65 432.65 432.65 432.75 433.21
S1 430.4 430.78 432.6 430.6 431.53
S2 427.75 429.62 432.15 427.85 -
S3 425.5 427.75 431.7 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0.44

P/E

0

P/B

8.46

Dividend Yield

0%

Market Cap

2,155 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

51.25

ROE

8.51%

EBITDA Growth

16.57 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.75

Shareholding Pattern

  51.45% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
7.03% FIIs
41.51% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.01% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Choice International Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 61.56 63.29 67.72 93.38 78.71
PROFIT 12.95 11.7 13.59 15.36 7.69
EPS 4.02 3.61 3.41 3.97 1.55

Choice International Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 2.84 3.61 2.33 2.51 2.9
PROFIT 0.79 1.05 0.14 0.45 0.53
EPS 0.25 0.33 0.03 0.12 0.11

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Choice International Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 48.1 41.54 61.64 61.89 187.67 135.05 151.88 121.31 132.35 175.81
PROFIT 3.66 3.66 3.49 5.11 4.39 6.29 12.24 5.89 12.45 16.73
EPS 3.95 2.92 2.78 3.76 3.29 5.04 5.04 3.68 5.2 4.9

Choice International Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 24.02 8.07 12.81 8.66 77.86 20.96 22.83 12.99 9.02 8.66
PROFIT 0.99 1.14 1.37 1.44 1.66 2.59 2.3 0.43 1.97 2.3
EPS 1.1 0.94 1.14 1.2 1.39 2.17 0.96 0.18 0.83 0.68

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 28.5720202010101010107.5
Reserves Total 220.14167.95153.53146.1859.7753.4850.3945.8243.523.26
Equity Share Warrants00001000006.02
Equity Application Money14.3325.2500000000
Total Shareholders Funds263.04213.2173.53166.1879.7763.4860.3955.8253.536.78
Minority Interest0000000000.01
Secured Loans149.6381.49114.98176.25144.36117.67121.1895.5325.0517.06
Unsecured Loans1.7161.4751.061.12.571.5800.363.561.8
Total Loan Funds151.34142.96166.04177.35146.93119.25121.1895.8928.6118.86
Other Liabilities4.664.044.252.40.960.611.230.730.080.05
Total Liabilities419.04360.2343.82345.93227.66183.34182.8152.4482.1955.7
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 120.64120.01127.6390.8447.1442.3937.7136.1531.0430.61
Less: Accumulated Depreciation35.1132.529.2413.0610.368.186.194.042.721.64
Net Block85.5387.5198.3977.7836.7834.2131.5232.1128.3228.97
Capital Work in Progress0.170.140.464.21.070.380000
Investments 6.6219.5921.6846.6426.3622.3422.3926.0315.3416.73
Inventories 8.7230.6136.3717.479.297.8110.784.551.071.63
Sundry Debtors 76.1391.0466.74116.72114.448797.0452.0931.125.92
Cash and Bank Balance48.1850.9824.2362.0241.2845.2239.4947.9818.723.24
Loans and Advances 421.34213.77216.6494.550.4630.6220.9721.5814.984.06
Total Current Assets554.37386.41343.98290.7215.47170.64168.28126.265.8914.85
Current Liabilities 223.91133.32123.9876.0953.8543.6639.8432.0827.565.39
Provisions 8.061.410.783.321.541.831.862.042.051.4
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions231.97134.73124.7679.4155.3845.541.734.1229.616.79
Net Current Assets322.4251.68219.22211.29160.08125.15126.5892.0836.288.06
Deferred Tax Assets2.562.943.320.910.190.120.070.050.020.01
Deferred Tax Liability6.149.997.73.523.83.182.792.692.141.66
Net Deferred Tax-3.58-7.05-4.38-2.61-3.61-3.06-2.72-2.64-2.12-1.65
Other Assets7.898.348.468.626.994.325.034.874.393.59
Total Assets419.03360.21343.82345.92227.67183.34182.8152.4582.255.7
Contingent Liabilities63.7584.3319.57125.64149.3400008.42
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 28.5720202010101010107.5
Reserves Total 158.1120.68118.7117.143.0940.539.8439.4839.1121.25
Equity Share Warrants00001000006.02
Equity Application Money14.3325.2500000000
Total Shareholders Funds201165.93138.7137.163.0950.549.8449.4849.1134.77
Secured Loans33.9213.74096.7745.9628.2131.8625.7218.1715.8
Unsecured Loans09.560.912.572.551.580.20.53.950.8
Total Loan Funds33.9223.30.9109.3448.5129.7932.0626.2222.1216.6
Other Liabilities0.080.070.060.090.10.050.030.030.010.01
Total Liabilities235189.3139.66246.53111.780.3481.9375.7371.2451.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 70.017069.9972.3329.929.3629.0129.2429.1429.19
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 6.946.225.497.056.275.344.233.232.331.52
Net Block63.0763.7864.565.2823.6324.0224.7826.0126.8127.67
Capital Work in Progress0.130.110.090.130.1400000
Investments 133.8388.8368.9694.7849.945.8345.7731.331.3721.19
Inventories 00000.170.130.260.290.31.63
Sundry Debtors 0.533.561.391.790.990.690.130.181.770.85
Cash and Bank Balance0.093.226.050.411.380.220.170.030.050.05
Loans and Advances 39.7526.880.591.0838.0413.3614.3921.4514.33.33
Total Current Assets40.3733.677.9493.2740.5814.4114.9521.9616.425.86
Current Liabilities 0.540.840.935.340.861.20.50.680.981.77
Provisions 0.020.020.010.590.521.041.641.541.280.77
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.560.860.945.921.382.242.142.222.262.54
Net Current Assets39.8232.81787.3539.2112.1712.8119.7414.163.32
Deferred Tax Assets0.40.790.760.090.030.020.010.0100
Deferred Tax Liability3.052.92.592.642.842.642.462.331.891.53
Net Deferred Tax-2.65-2.11-1.83-2.55-2.81-2.62-2.45-2.32-1.89-1.53
Other Assets0.795.870.951.551.640.961.0410.80.73
Total Assets234.99189.29139.67246.53111.7180.3581.9475.7371.2551.38
Contingent Liabilities63.383.8985.12105.58134.34189.5186.5618405

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...22.82
Depreciation3.09
Interest (Net)9.27
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.63
Prov. and W/O (Net)2.81
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...14.56
Operating Profit before Workin...37.38
Trade and 0ther Receivables12.73
Inventories21.89
Trade Payables6.55
Loans and Advances-129.37
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-77.8
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-40.42
Direct Taxes Paid-4.33
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-4.33
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-44.75
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-44.75
Purchased of Fixed Assets-1.28
Sale of Fixed Assets0.1
Sale of Investments13.62
Interest Received6.19
Net Cash used in Investing Act...15.04
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...43.67
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...5.34
Share Application Money-10.92
Interest Paid-15.46
Net Cash used in Financing Act...22.63
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...3.28
Depreciation0.71
Interest (Net)1.61
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.04
Others0.31
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...2.37
Operating Profit before Workin...5.65
Trade and 0ther Receivables3.03
Trade Payables-0.04
Total Adjustments (OP before W...9.86
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...15.51
Direct Taxes Paid-0.38
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.38
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...15.13
Net Cash from Operating Activi...15.13
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.03
Invest.In Subsidiaires-37
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-57.9
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...43.67
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...8.49
Share Application Money-10.92
Interest Paid-1.92
Net Cash used in Financing Act...39.64

Choice International News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressShakambari Corporate Park,
156-158 J B Nagar Andheri (E)
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400099
Tel. No.91-022-67079999
Fax. No.91-022-67079698
Emailinfo@choiceindia.com
Internethttp://www.choiceindia.com
Registrars
AddressShakambari Corporate Park
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400099
Tel. No.91-022-67079999
Fax. No.91-022-67079698
Emailinfo@choiceindia.com
Internethttp://www.choiceindia.com
Management
Name Designation
Kamal Poddar Managing Director
Ajay Kejriwal Director
Karishma Shah Company Secretary
Ashok Thakur Independent Director
Kanhaiya Lal Berwal Independent Director
Subodh Kumar Agarwal Independent Director
Sudha Bhushan Independent Director
Sandeep Singh Independent Director
Sunil Kumar Patodla Chairman & Additional Director
Arun Poddar Additional Executive Director
Suyash Patodia Joint Managing Director
Vinita Sunil Patodia Chairperson & Additional Direc

Related Links


Top Stocks - Finance