Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd

NSE :BIOFILCHEM   BSE :524396  Sector : Pharmaceuticals
Buy, Sell or Hold BIOFILCHEM? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
148.05
(-4.97%)
14 Jan
155.80
(-5.00%)
13 Jan
164.00
(4.99%)
12 Jan
156.20
(-4.99%)
11 Jan
164.40
(-5.00%)
08 Jan
173.05
(-5.00%)
07 Jan
182.15
(-4.98%)
06 Jan
191.70
(-4.98%)
05 Jan
201.75
(5.00%)
04 Jan
192.15
(5.00%)
01 Jan
183.00
(4.99%)
31 Dec
174.30
(-4.99%)
30 Dec
183.45
(-5.00%)
29 Dec
193.10
(-4.99%)
28 Dec
203.25
(-4.98%)
24 Dec
213.90
(-5.00%)
23 Dec
225.15
(-4.98%)
22 Dec
236.95
(-4.99%)
21 Dec
249.40
(-4.99%)
18 Dec
262.50
(-4.99%)
17 Dec
276.30
(-4.99%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

156.21


10 DMA
Bearish

171.28


20 DMA
Bearish

190.86


50 DMA
Bearish

202.35


100 DMA
Bullish

132.09


200 DMA
Bullish

74.2



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 15, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 148.05 148.05 148.05 - -
R2 148.05 148.05 148.05 148.05 -
R1 148.05 148.05 148.05 148.05 148.05
P 148.05 148.05 148.05 148.05 148.05
S1 148.05 148.05 148.05 148.05 148.05
S2 148.05 148.05 148.05 148.05 -
S3 148.05 148.05 148.05 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  46.82% Total Promoter Holding
0.45% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
52.65% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.08% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 11.66 12.84 3.75 2.94 16.16
PROFIT 0.79 0.23 0.15 0.22 0.93
EPS 0.49 0.14 0.11 0.13 0.57

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Biofil Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 4.42 6.31 6.32 7.05 6.3 13.69 13.6 13.38 23.06 30.2
PROFIT 0.99 0.15 0.54 0.52 0.59 0.78 1.79 0.47 0.48 1.21
EPS 0.61 0.09 0.33 0.32 0.36 0.48 1.1 0.29 0.3 0.74

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 16.2716.2716.2716.2716.2716.2716.2716.2716.2716.27
Reserves Total -1.39-2.62-3.11-3.58-5.37-7.86-8.41-8.91-9.44-9.57
Total Shareholders Funds14.8813.6513.1612.6910.98.417.867.366.836.7
Unsecured Loans 1.191.641.561.431.372.982.872.792.491.3
Total Debt1.191.641.561.431.372.982.872.792.491.3
Total Liabilities16.0715.2914.7214.1212.2711.3910.7310.159.328
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 11.4511.249.839.4511.0410.8510.6810.4410.149.33
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1.360.950.590.292.061.791.511.271.040.84
Net Block 10.0910.299.249.168.989.069.179.179.18.49
Inventories 1.691.191.020.170.10.170.270.320.220.06
Sundry Debtors 29.7112.0312.9811.4613.983.654.13.344.111.5
Cash and Bank Balance0.260.140.370.310.180.130.180.130.250.09
Loans and Advances 0.620.570.530.740.890.750.870.530.420.24
Total Current Assets32.2713.9214.9112.6815.164.75.434.325.011.89
Current Liabilities 26.048.819.327.2211.592.113.643.114.732.35
Provisions 0.250.120.110.50.260.250.230.230.060.03
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions26.298.939.437.7211.862.363.873.344.782.38
Net Current Assets5.984.995.484.963.32.341.560.990.23-0.49
Total Assets16.0715.2814.7314.1212.2811.410.7310.169.338

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1.46
Depreciation0.41
Interest (Net)0.12
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.03
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.56
Operating Profit before Workin...2.02
Trade and 0ther Receivables-17.83
Inventories-0.5
Trade Payables17.33
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-1.02
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...1
Direct Taxes Paid-0.11
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.11
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.89
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.89
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.21
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.21
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.45
Interest Paid-0.12
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.57

News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address11/12 Sector E Sanwer Road,
Sanwer Road Industrial Area
CityIndore
StateMadhya Pradesh
Pin Code452015
Tel. No.91-731-2426700
Fax. No.91-731-2420926
Emailbcplcompliance@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.biofilgroup.net
Registrars
Address11/12 Sector E Sanwer Road
CityIndore
StateMadhya Pradesh
Pin Code452015
Tel. No.91-731-2426700
Fax. No.91-731-2420926
Emailbcplcompliance@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.biofilgroup.net
Management
Name Designation
Ramesh Shah Managing Director
Romil Shah Non Executive Director
Shaila Jain Independent Director
Subhash Chandra Swarnkar Independent Director