Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd

NSE :BEPL   BSE :500052  Sector : Petrochemicals
Buy, Sell or Hold BEPL? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
154.70
(-0.06%)
19 Jan
154.80
(2.93%)
18 Jan
150.40
(-3.77%)
15 Jan
156.30
(-4.29%)
14 Jan
163.30
(3.52%)
13 Jan
157.75
(-5.65%)
12 Jan
167.20
(-1.12%)
11 Jan
169.10
(6.52%)
08 Jan
158.75
(-2.99%)
07 Jan
163.65
(7.88%)
06 Jan
151.70
(2.88%)
05 Jan
147.45
(-1.40%)
04 Jan
149.55
(-0.13%)
01 Jan
149.75
(2.53%)
31 Dec
146.05
(6.41%)
30 Dec
137.25
(2.69%)
29 Dec
133.65
(-0.41%)
28 Dec
134.20
(0.83%)
24 Dec
133.10
(-0.82%)
23 Dec
134.20
(3.59%)
22 Dec
129.55
(1.21%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

155.96


10 DMA
Bearish

159.65


20 DMA
Bullish

150.63


50 DMA
Bullish

131.61


100 DMA
Bullish

103.15


200 DMA
Bullish

73.27



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 20, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 162.26 160.23 156.02 - -
R2 160.23 158.4 155.58 160.05 -
R1 157.46 157.26 155.14 157.1 158.85
P 155.43 155.43 155.43 155.25 156.13
S1 152.66 153.6 154.26 152.3 154.05
S2 150.63 152.46 153.82 150.45 -
S3 147.86 150.63 153.38 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

10.72

P/E

14.41

P/B

6.71

Dividend Yield

0.32%

Market Cap

2,567 Cr.

Face Value

1

Book Value

23.03

ROE

20.46%

EBITDA Growth

184.96 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0

Shareholding Pattern

  56.45% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0.9% FIIs
42.48% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.17% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020
INCOME 260.97 251.62 104.13 309.68 413.19
PROFIT 16.92 7.79 -1.39 35.51 136.29
EPS 1.02 0.47 -0.08 2.14 8.22

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020
INCOME 260.96 251.57 104.13 309.54 412.95
PROFIT 16.91 7.74 -1.25 35.37 136.06
EPS 1.02 0.47 -0.08 2.13 8.2

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 593 540.49 678.18 993.79 1241.39 1128.55
PROFIT 4.87 16.19 35.45 100.02 47.02 66.17
EPS 0.27 0.96 2.14 6.03 2.85 4.04

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 457.94 419.7 427.3 515.78 592.99 540.5 678.18 993.41 1240.71 1128.36
PROFIT 33.46 1.15 1.19 1.48 5.4 16.69 35.63 99.63 46.34 65.98
EPS 2 0.05 0.06 0.07 0.31 0.99 2.15 6.01 2.8 4.03

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 16.5916.5916.5916.5916.5916.59
Reserves Total 339.62282.13240.68144.87109.97168.48
Total Shareholders Funds356.21298.72257.27161.46126.56185.07
Secured Loans 000031.8236.57
Unsecured Loans 000137.105
Total Debt000137.131.8241.57
Other Liabilities4.214.184.54.023.432.78
Total Liabilities360.42302.9261.77302.58161.81229.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 166.4150.77113.0598.05182.5336.78
Less: Accumulated Depreciation16.787.275.645.05100.64214.61
Net Block149.62143.5107.419381.86122.17
Capital Work in Progress1.5206.07000
Investments 1.511.320.630.2500
Inventories 208.35100.1380.02139.2583.0475.03
Sundry Debtors 153.74223.8185.42136.71131.9146.56
Cash and Bank Balance63.2723.9832.4117.1615.214.94
Loans and Advances 48.7932.449.0832.0735.833.23
Total Current Assets474.16380.34306.93325.19265.95269.77
Current Liabilities 275.68203.87136.63104.87180.54162.23
Provisions 0.610.8614.028.36.734.3
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions276.29204.74150.64113.16187.27166.54
Net Current Assets197.87175.61156.28212.0278.68103.23
Deferred Tax Assets1.12.012.361.971.811.87
Deferred Tax Liability17.4622.9212.985.971.850.57
Net Deferred Tax-16.36-20.91-10.62-4-0.041.3
Other Assets26.273.391.981.311.322.71
Total Assets360.42302.91261.76302.58161.82229.42
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 16.5916.5916.5916.5916.5916.5916.5916.5916.5916.59
Reserves Total 339.61282.31241.54146.12111.05169.06174.2184.13194.48205.06
Total Shareholders Funds356.2298.9258.13162.71127.64185.65190.79200.72211.07221.65
Secured Loans 000031.8236.5754.5826.145155.86
Unsecured Loans 000137.1054450
Total Debt000137.131.8241.5758.5830.145655.86
Other Liabilities4.214.184.54.023.432.782.72.482.211.92
Total Liabilities360.41303.08262.63303.83162.89230252.07233.34269.28279.43
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 166.4150.77113.0598.05182.48336.77333.9329.98328.92323.78
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 16.787.275.645.05100.63214.61201.12187.3173.36158.25
Net Block 149.62143.5107.419381.85122.16132.78142.68155.56165.53
Capital Work in Progress1.5206.070000000
Investments 1.51.51.51.51.510000
Inventories 208.35100.1380.02139.2583.0475.0390.6860.6138.7741.9
Sundry Debtors 153.74223.8185.42136.71131.9146.56107.66128.74156.17186.06
Cash and Bank Balance63.2723.9832.4117.1614.7514.4313.5210.417.7513.57
Loans and Advances 48.7932.449.0832.0735.7633.229.4728.2529.5616.08
Total Current Assets474.16380.34306.93325.19265.45269.21241.33228.02232.25257.61
Current Liabilities 275.68203.87136.63104.87180.47162.09123.93138.4118.17143.47
Provisions 0.610.8614.028.36.734.32.822.362.482.2
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions276.29204.74150.64113.16187.2166.39126.75140.75120.65145.67
Net Current Assets197.87175.61156.28212.0278.26102.82114.5887.27111.6111.94
Deferred Tax Assets1.12.012.361.971.811.871.794.952.512.99
Deferred Tax Liability17.4622.9212.985.971.850.570.233.252.242.44
Net Deferred Tax-16.36-20.91-10.62-4-0.041.31.561.70.270.55
Other Assets26.273.391.981.311.322.713.151.71.851.41
Total Assets360.41303.09262.63303.83162.89230252.07233.35269.28279.43
Contingent Liabilities0.20005.8810.629.778.8712.8513.64

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...82.61
Depreciation9.52
Interest (Net)-4.26
P/L on Sales of Invest-1.12
P/L in Forex2.25
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...6.39
Operating Profit before Workin...89
Trade and 0ther Receivables70.06
Inventories-108.23
Trade Payables75.6
Total Adjustments (OP before W...20.3
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...109.3
Direct Taxes Paid-21.17
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-21.17
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...88.12
Net Cash from Operating Activi...88.12
Purchased of Fixed Assets-16.5
Sale of Fixed Assets0.02
Sale of Investments1.12
Interest Received4.37
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-42.86
Dividend Paid-10
Interest Paid-0.11
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-10.11
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...82.61
Depreciation9.52
Interest (Net)-4.26
P/L on Sales of Invest-1.12
P/L in Forex2.25
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...6.39
Operating Profit before Workin...89
Trade and 0ther Receivables70.06
Inventories-108.23
Trade Payables75.6
Total Adjustments (OP before W...20.3
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...109.3
Direct Taxes Paid-21.17
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-21.17
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...88.12
Net Cash from Operating Activi...88.12
Purchased of Fixed Assets-16.5
Sale of Fixed Assets0.02
Sale of Investments1.12
Interest Received4.37
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-42.86
Dividend Paid-10
Interest Paid-0.11
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-10.11

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressUnit No 401 4th Flr Peninsula,
C D Barfiwala Road Andheri (W)
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400058
Tel. No.91-22-26216060
Fax. No.91-22-26216077
Emailabstron@bhansaliabs.com
Internethttp://www.bhansaliabs.com
Registrars
AddressUnit No 401 4th Flr Peninsula
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400058
Tel. No.91-22-26216060
Fax. No.91-22-26216077
Emailabstron@bhansaliabs.com
Internethttp://www.bhansaliabs.com
Management
Name Designation
M C Gupta Chairman & Independent Directo
B M Bhansali Managing Director
B S Bhesania Independent Director
Jayesh B Bhansali Executive Director & CFO
Dilip Kumar Independent Director
Jasmine Firoze Batliwalla Independent Director
Ashwin M Patel Company Secretary
Jaivardhan WTD & Additional Director