Automotive Axles Ltd

NSE :AUTOAXLES   BSE :505010  Sector : Auto Ancillaries
Buy, Sell or Hold AUTOAXLES? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
1977.05
(1.52%)
12 Aug
1947.40
(-2.28%)
11 Aug
1992.90
(-1.69%)
10 Aug
2027.10
(4.05%)
08 Aug
1948.20
(-4.27%)
05 Aug
2035.15
(6.40%)
04 Aug
1912.65
(-1.68%)
03 Aug
1945.35
(-1.56%)
02 Aug
1976.15
(2.85%)
01 Aug
1921.30
(-1.73%)
29 Jul
1955.10
(0.68%)
28 Jul
1941.90
(-5.56%)
27 Jul
2056.30
(-1.00%)
26 Jul
2077.15
(-0.66%)
25 Jul
2091.05
(0.87%)
22 Jul
2073.10
(5.27%)
21 Jul
1969.30
(1.17%)
20 Jul
1946.55
(-0.19%)
19 Jul
1950.35
(2.77%)
18 Jul
1897.75
(2.47%)
15 Jul
1851.95
(2.87%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

1978.35


10 DMA
Bullish

1970.8


20 DMA
Bearish

1983.34


50 DMA
Bullish

1818.44


100 DMA
Bullish

1706.77


200 DMA
Bullish

1574.54



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 2045.56 2021.28 1989.81 - -
R2 2021.28 2003.56 1985.56 2021.83 -
R1 1999.16 1992.6 1981.3 2000.26 2010.23
P 1974.88 1974.88 1974.88 1975.43 1980.41
S1 1952.76 1957.16 1972.8 1953.86 1963.83
S2 1928.48 1946.2 1968.54 1929.03 -
S3 1906.36 1928.48 1964.29 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  71.04% Total Promoter Holding
12.49% Mutual Fund Holdings
1.35% FIIs
14.3% Non Institution
0.04% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.78% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Automotive Axles Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Automotive Axles Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 256.1 309.98 376.07 552.72 501.29
PROFIT 5.57 10.14 19.8 38.84 30.4
EPS 3.69 6.71 13.1 25.7 20.12

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Automotive Axles Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Automotive Axles Ltd Profit & Loss


Sep 2013Sep 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
INCOME 645.12 698.22 458.56 1085.04 1174.68 1540.61 1976.75 940.79 948.43 1504.7
PROFIT 12.69 18.25 10.54 35.4 49.27 83.77 121.46 41.96 25.15 74.1
EPS 8.06 11.6 13.4 21.89 32.7 55.54 80.43 27.22 15.04 49.2

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Sep 2014Sep 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 15.1115.1115.1115.1115.1115.1115.1115.1115.1115.11
Reserves Total 605.95538.94516.83523.33429.22361.48312.09287.32279.13265.37
Total Shareholders Funds621.06554.05531.94538.44444.33376.59327.2302.43294.24280.48
Secured Loans 14.5818.7522.92730028.8450.529.6728.83
Unsecured Loans 8.8710.7412.40001.0711.9562.3522.37
Total Debt23.4529.4935.32730029.9162.4592.0251.2
Other Liabilities9.665.038.77.685.254.083.441.041.114.27
Total Liabilities654.17588.57575.96619.12449.58380.67360.55365.92387.37335.95
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 458.72433.01412.84236.03198.75185.11458.46434.19405.97395.96
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 199.99187.73157.47127.1881.1339.34290.07257.43239.65213.4
Net Block 258.73245.28255.37108.85117.62145.77168.39176.76166.32182.56
Capital Work in Progress3.2732.3624.06115.516.717.268.9116.8823.257.47
Investments 16.6612.0600000000
Inventories 199.23200.57156184.37137.09100.98112.26115.84114.2688.68
Sundry Debtors 389.42282122.73346.33334.62231.4198.01175.52171.97114
Cash and Bank Balance80.5172.8874.0139.9944.4735.050.253.580.711.14
Loans and Advances 68.9669.0656.6972.9956.8930.1229.6824.8639.2922.25
Total Current Assets738.13624.51409.43643.68573.08397.55340.2319.8326.23226.08
Current Liabilities 371.58339.51133.26293.41276.68176.28142.2140.94119.5571.52
Provisions 19.3619.3219.2720.757.947.7416.552.827.26.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions390.94358.83152.54314.15284.62184.02158.75143.75126.7577.6
Net Current Assets347.19265.69256.89329.53288.45213.53181.45176.05199.48148.48
Deferred Tax Assets7.867.7910.0414.85.891.910000
Deferred Tax Liability000003.026.6911.1711.1411.85
Net Deferred Tax7.867.7910.0414.85.89-1.11-6.69-11.17-11.14-11.85
Other Assets20.4625.429.5950.4520.9115.228.497.429.479.31
Total Assets654.17588.58575.95619.12449.58380.67360.54365.94387.37335.97
Contingent Liabilities0.020.020006.8202.370.180.06

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...100.05
Depreciation36.42
Interest (Net)-1.04
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.02
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.33
Prov. and W/O (Net)4.96
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...40
Operating Profit before Workin...140.05
Trade and 0ther Receivables-107.42
Inventories1.34
Trade Payables54.72
Loans and Advances-0.14
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-73.89
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...66.16
Direct Taxes Paid-22.87
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-22.87
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...43.29
Net Cash from Operating Activi...43.29
Purchased of Fixed Assets-21.88
Sale of Fixed Assets0.03
Purchase of Investments-16.66
Sale of Investments12.38
Interest Received3.29
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-26.54
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-4.17
Of Financial Liabilities-1.87
Dividend Paid-6.84
Interest Paid-2.28
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-15.15

Automotive Axles News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressHootagalli Industrial Area,
Off Hunsur Road
CityMysore
StateKarnataka
Pin Code570018
Tel. No.91-0821-7197500
Fax. No.91-0821-2402451
Emailsec@autoaxle.com
Internethttp://www.autoaxle.com
Registrars
AddressHootagalli Industrial Area
CityMysore
StateKarnataka
Pin Code570018
Tel. No.91-0821-7197500
Fax. No.91-0821-2402451
Emailsec@autoaxle.com
Internethttp://www.autoaxle.com
Management
Name Designation
Babasaheb N Kalyani Chairman (Non-Executive)
B B Hattarki Independent Director
B C Prabhakar Independent Director
Debadas Panda Company Secretary
Rakesh Kalra Independent Director
Shalini Sarin Independent Director
Kenneth James Bogan Non Executive Director
Nagaraja Sadashiva Murthy Gargeshwari President & Whole-time Dir.

Related Links


Top Stocks - Auto Ancillaries