Ashima Ltd

NSE :ASHIMASYN   BSE :514286  Sector : Textiles
Buy, Sell or Hold ASHIMASYN? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
12.90
(-4.44%)
14 Jan
13.50
(-0.37%)
13 Jan
13.55
(0.37%)
12 Jan
13.50
(1.89%)
11 Jan
13.25
(-2.93%)
08 Jan
13.65
(5.00%)
07 Jan
13.00
(1.56%)
06 Jan
12.80
(-2.29%)
05 Jan
13.10
(1.55%)
04 Jan
12.90
(2.79%)
01 Jan
12.55
(0.40%)
31 Dec
12.50
(2.04%)
30 Dec
12.25
(-3.92%)
29 Dec
12.75
(-0.39%)
28 Dec
12.80
(4.92%)
24 Dec
12.20
(4.72%)
23 Dec
11.65
(4.95%)
22 Dec
11.10
(-2.63%)
21 Dec
11.40
(-5.00%)
18 Dec
12.00
(-3.23%)
17 Dec
12.40
(-3.13%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

13.33


10 DMA
Bearish

13.17


20 DMA
Bullish

12.73


50 DMA
Bullish

11.46


100 DMA
Bullish

9.49


200 DMA
Bullish

7.32



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 15, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 13.8 13.6 13.05 - -
R2 13.6 13.39 13 13.56 -
R1 13.25 13.26 12.95 13.17 13.43
P 13.05 13.05 13.05 13.01 13.14
S1 12.7 12.84 12.85 12.62 12.88
S2 12.5 12.71 12.8 12.46 -
S3 12.15 12.5 12.75 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

1.18

Dividend Yield

0%

Market Cap

247 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

11.06

ROE

0%

EBITDA Growth

-3.02 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.09

Shareholding Pattern

  73.49% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0.32% FIIs
26.18% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.01% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Ashima Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 66.43 83.98 62.11 10.08 38.14
PROFIT -3.27 1.26 -1.18 -6.21 -4
EPS -0.17 0.07 -0.06 -0.32 -0.21

Ashima Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 66.43 83.98 62.11 10.08 38.14
PROFIT -3.27 1.26 -1.18 -6.21 -4
EPS -0.17 0.07 -0.06 -0.32 -0.21

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Ashima Ltd Profit & Loss


Dec 2003Dec 2004Mar 2006Mar 2007Mar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 426.28 468.06 461.75 236.32 220.97 204.67 224.97 268.35 388.29 281.46
PROFIT -88.5 -93.49 -5.73 -12.23 -20.69 -17.49 -9.72 -3.26 1.07 -6.29
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.51 0

Ashima Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 268.32 242.47 280.59 271.45 264.9 213.66 242.24 389.49 388.29 281.46
PROFIT -5.24 -11.8 -13.95 -12.84 -5.35 -22.71 -24.06 -18.56 1.22 -6.3
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.12 9.85 3.53 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2007Mar 2006Dec 2004Dec 2003
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 197.7298.5853.8753.8753.8753.8753.8753.8753.8753.87
Reserves Total 29.24132.37-272.06-304.74-293.1-264.87-239.03-210.24-136.8-25.32
Total Shareholders Funds226.96230.95-218.19-250.87-239.23-211-185.16-156.37-82.9328.55
Secured Loans 11.6715450.87450.87450.52447.66541.61541.58508.7465.8
Unsecured Loans 7.57.8419.8256.7159.7860.3426.3428.5783.4559.95
Total Debt19.1722.84470.69507.58510.3508567.95570.15592.15525.75
Other Liabilities0.870.900000000
Total Liabilities247254.69252.5256.71271.07297382.79413.78509.22554.3
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 319.52314.12302.15307.25307.67318.65317.52331.4492.87516.6
Less: Accumulated Depreciation180.91177.5783.7173.3160.1448.8533.8120.28228.92202.15
Less: Impairment of Assets0019.7520.4619.519.50000
Net Block138.61136.55198.69213.48228.03250.3283.71311.12263.95314.45
Capital Work in Progress0.690.3200000.0400.780
Investments 14.9513.450003.843.843.853.863.88
Inventories 58.3873.3351.4435.4139.1844.2951.3255.960.6763.95
Sundry Debtors 16.4824.8817.820.518.2414.213.9916.82184.9159.13
Cash and Bank Balance17.2717.096.437.764.727.165.638.2915.0617.47
Loans and Advances 40.3642.236.366.79.318.7755.0855.2723.4427.87
Total Current Assets132.49157.5382.0370.3771.4574.42126.02136.28284.07268.42
Current Liabilities 47.8262.8327.4427.4929.8535.435.2738.8445.5450.55
Provisions 1.481.851.981.893.12.731.741.571.161.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions49.364.6829.4229.3832.9538.1337.0140.4146.751.62
Net Current Assets83.1992.8552.6140.9938.536.2989.0195.87237.37216.8
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 001.22.244.546.576.192.943.2619.17
Other Assets9.5611.5200000000
Total Assets247254.69252.5256.71271.07297382.79413.78509.22554.3
Contingent Liabilities100.5640.52308.95307.5285.76282.94280.78306.9319.36322.55
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 197.7298.58133.64128.4553.8753.8753.8753.8753.8753.87
Reserves Total 30.57133.731.82-74.6-114.79-322.53-310.91-297.99-284.04-272.09
Equity Application Money000080.0900000
Total Shareholders Funds228.29232.28165.4653.8519.17-268.66-257.04-244.12-230.17-218.22
Secured Loans 11.671513.0461.54102.82441.71450.84450.87450.88450.87
Unsecured Loans 7.57.8410.716.7452.9798.0217.2517.2419.719.83
Total Debt19.1722.8423.7478.28155.79539.73468.09468.11470.58470.7
Other Liabilities0.870.90.360.296.657.637.387.647.297.76
Total Liabilities248.33256.02189.56132.42181.61278.7218.43231.63247.7260.24
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 319.52314.12218.23231.64273.04279.85302.4303.02302.21302.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 180.91177.57113.19110.52116.97115.03121.01109.5896.683.69
Less:Impairment of Assets000018.4819.7619.7619.7619.7519.75
Net Block 138.61136.55105.04121.12137.59145.06161.63173.68185.86198.67
Capital Work in Progress0.690.3200.16000000
Investments 16.2814.7800000000
Inventories 58.3873.3357.1844.4746.747.6556.5957.5242.5451.44
Sundry Debtors 16.4824.8815.368.268.0332.1123.4921.9523.417.8
Cash and Bank Balance17.2717.098.1811.5912.057.496.24.996.746.42
Loans and Advances 40.3642.2364.636.4414.7184.223.752.271.891.4
Total Current Assets132.49157.53145.3570.7681.49171.4690.0386.7374.5777.06
Current Liabilities 47.8262.8264.5864.6341.3341.4736.4834.0818.2321.76
Provisions 1.481.861.471.340.4700.420.5600
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions49.364.6866.0565.9741.841.4736.934.6418.2321.76
Net Current Assets83.1992.8579.34.7939.69129.9953.1352.156.3455.3
Other Assets9.5611.525.226.354.323.623.665.845.56.27
Total Assets248.33256.02189.56132.42181.6278.68218.43231.63247.7260.24
Contingent Liabilities100.5640.5235.4327.462,766.0628.260273.53273.35279.31

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-3.38
Depreciation5.37
Interest (Net)-1.46
P/L on Sales of Assets-2.91
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.7
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.3
Operating Profit before Workin...-3.08
Trade and 0ther Receivables8.4
Inventories14.95
Trade Payables-15.47
Loans and Advances0.37
Total Adjustments (OP before W...6.65
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...3.57
Direct Taxes Paid0.34
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...0.34
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...3.91
Net Cash from Operating Activi...3.91
Purchased of Fixed Assets-8.08
Sale of Fixed Assets22.19
Purchase of Investments-1.17
Sale of Investments0.38
Interest Received2.46
Net Cash used in Investing Act...13.32
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-3.37
Of the Short Term Borrowings-15.13
Interest Paid-1.01
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-19.51
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-3.39
Depreciation5.37
Interest (Net)-1.46
P/L on Sales of Assets-2.91
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.7
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.3
Operating Profit before Workin...-3.09
Trade and 0ther Receivables8.4
Inventories14.95
Trade Payables-15.47
Loans and Advances0.37
Total Adjustments (OP before W...6.66
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...3.57
Direct Taxes Paid0.34
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...0.34
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...3.91
Net Cash from Operating Activi...3.91
Purchased of Fixed Assets-8.08
Sale of Fixed Assets22.19
Purchase of Investments-1.17
Sale of Investments0.38
Interest Received2.46
Net Cash used in Investing Act...13.32
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-3.37
Of the Short Term Borrowings-15.13
Interest Paid-1.01
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-19.51

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressTexcellence Complex,
Khokhara-Mehmedabad
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380021
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Email
Internethttp://www.ashima.in
Registrars
AddressTexcellence Complex
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380021
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Email
Internethttp://www.ashima.in
Management
Name Designation
Chintan N Parikh Chairman & Managing Director
Bakul H Dholakia Independent Director
Hiren S Mahadevia Company Secretary
Koushlya V Melwani Independent Director
Neeraj Golas Independent Director
Sanjay Majmudar Addtnl Independent Director
Vipul Naik Additional Director
Dipak S Thaker Company Secretary