ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd

NSE :ARSSINFRA   BSE :533163  Sector : Construction
Buy, Sell or Hold ARSSINFRA? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
20.85
(-0.95%)
12 Aug
21.05
(-1.17%)
11 Aug
21.30
(-1.62%)
10 Aug
21.65
(-3.35%)
08 Aug
22.40
(-0.67%)
05 Aug
22.55
(0.22%)
04 Aug
22.50
(-2.17%)
03 Aug
23.00
(4.07%)
02 Aug
22.10
(4.99%)
01 Aug
21.05
(1.45%)
29 Jul
20.75
(-2.58%)
28 Jul
21.30
(0.47%)
27 Jul
21.20
(1.68%)
26 Jul
20.85
(0.48%)
25 Jul
20.75
(-1.66%)
22 Jul
21.10
(0.48%)
21 Jul
21.00
(0.72%)
20 Jul
20.85
(-2.11%)
19 Jul
21.30
(-1.84%)
18 Jul
21.70
(1.64%)
15 Jul
21.35
(-2.06%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

21.34


10 DMA
Bearish

22.18


20 DMA
Bearish

21.75


50 DMA
Bearish

22.36


100 DMA
Bearish

24.4


200 DMA
Bearish

28.12



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 22.4 21.95 21.13 - -
R2 21.95 21.57 21.03 21.93 -
R1 21.4 21.33 20.94 21.36 21.68
P 20.95 20.95 20.95 20.93 21.09
S1 20.4 20.57 20.76 20.36 20.68
S2 19.95 20.33 20.67 19.93 -
S3 19.4 19.95 20.58 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

-0.37

Dividend Yield

0%

Market Cap

47 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

-54.69

ROE

0%

EBITDA Growth

-0.57 Cr.

Debt/Equity

458.34

Shareholding Pattern

  46.7% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
53.3% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 61.83 58.71 57.59 127.9 73.99
PROFIT -20.41 -15.52 2.78 -77.27 -0.42
EPS -8.98 -6.82 1.22 -33.98 -0.18

ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 61.77 58.68 57.52 127.66 73.98
PROFIT -20.46 -15.54 2.73 -77.51 -0.43
EPS -0.9 -6.84 1.2 -34.09 -0.19

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 1641.02 1179.99 627.25 384.95 591.47 498.6 366.14 236.12
PROFIT 112.25 -28.41 5.13 -330.28 34.42 -10.59 -29.78 -72.2
EPS 75.42 0 3.38 0 0 0 3.98 -22.85

ARSS Infrastructure Projects Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 1179.99 716.87 832.69 658.2 627.25 384.94 591.47 498.61 365.07 235.41
PROFIT -28.41 -64.04 7.79 6.96 5.13 -329.25 38.07 -10.1 -30.85 -72.92
EPS 0 0 1.12 4.19 3.38 0 0 0 3.51 -23.16

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 22.7422.7422.7422.7414.8429.8414.8414.84
Reserves Total -45.146.81-2.39.4615.8352.27403.95433.56
Total Shareholders Funds-22.429.5520.4432.230.64382.11418.79448.4
Minority Interest0.040.040.040.040.040.048.060
Secured Loans 1,630.281,646.881,755.291,757.641,779.971,864.381,130.26929.9
Unsecured Loans 0000076.6143.469.92
Total Debt1,630.281,646.881,755.291,757.641,779.971,940.991,173.72939.82
Other Liabilities1.461.150.851.691.78000
Total Liabilities1,609.381,677.621,776.621,791.571,812.432,323.141,600.571,388.22
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 275.38277.06285.13291.16391.97478.58514.16530.18
Less: Accumulated Depreciation242.99235.87222.06204.64185.37212.4985.3857.52
Net Block32.3941.1963.0786.52206.6266.09428.78472.66
Capital Work in Progress68.1684.68104.36106.8999.06105.6859.391.32
Investments 2.3224.6412.4710.2413.4224.6117.5736.19
Inventories 26.4279.9566.9861.7558.69557.83756.44777.1
Sundry Debtors 22.5813.8874.0650.882.14269.89321.0171.22
Cash and Bank Balance44.8142.2101.3998.7375.0576.0396.72150.67
Loans and Advances 145.31128.89118.53117.29498.01260.36235.71223.88
Total Current Assets239.11264.91360.96328.57713.891,164.111,409.881,222.87
Current Liabilities 77.9184.86113.3484.2185.08135.36282.5288.3
Provisions 00.310.310.270.181.275.1534.91
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions77.9185.17113.6584.4885.26136.63287.65323.21
Net Current Assets161.2179.74247.31244.09628.631,027.481,122.23899.66
Deferred Tax Assets12.7214.7916.6911.073.371.3600
Deferred Tax Liability0.080.090.10.122.3829.5327.421.61
Net Deferred Tax12.6414.716.5910.97-19.01-28.17-27.4-21.61
Other Assets1,332.661,332.661,332.821,332.86883.73927.4600
Total Assets1,609.381,677.621,776.621,791.571,812.432,323.151,600.571,388.22
Contingent Liabilities312.62344.49463.72444.58482.560638.60
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 22.7422.7422.7422.7414.8429.8429.8429.8429.8414.84
Reserves Total -36.3116.358.3119.4722.16352.27347.26341.03339.37403.95
Total Shareholders Funds-13.5739.0931.0542.2137382.11377.1370.87369.21418.79
Secured Loans 1,628.431,645.181,689.871,681.311,703.241,791.321,6091,495.181,322.191,073.55
Unsecured Loans 0000072.6288.0393.0457.1443.46
Total Debt1,628.431,645.181,689.871,681.311,703.241,863.941,697.031,588.221,379.331,117.01
Other Liabilities1.461.150.851.691.7800000
Total Liabilities1,616.321,685.421,721.771,725.211,742.022,246.052,074.131,959.091,748.541,535.8
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 275.38277.06285.13291.16391.97478.58453.6485.64511.83514.16
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 242.99235.87222.06204.64185.4212.49176.58149.7120.3985.38
Net Block 32.3941.1963.0786.52206.57266.09277.02335.94391.44428.78
Investments 33.2256.2645.1842.3841.939.3746.4844.3443.1253.69
Inventories 26.4279.9566.9861.7558.69557.83582.4580.6662.39756.44
Sundry Debtors 22.5813.8874.0650.882.14269.89241.81236.79233.1321.02
Cash and Bank Balance44.7842.14101.3398.4374.347671.2876.4994.6996.55
Loans and Advances 189.49189.78134.75125.12498.01260.21329.26525.77622.58235.51
Total Current Assets283.27325.75377.13336.1713.181,163.931,224.751,419.651,612.771,409.52
Current Liabilities 77.8784.83112.5483.1884.03128.67190.68263.84279.63328.79
Provisions 00.310.310.270.181.271.10.300
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions77.8785.14112.8583.4584.21129.94191.78264.14279.63328.79
Net Current Assets205.4240.61264.28252.65628.971,033.991,032.971,155.511,333.141,080.73
Deferred Tax Assets12.7214.7916.6811.073.381.361.90.5300
Deferred Tax Liability0.080.090.10.122.3829.5331.4331.9631.9627.4
Net Deferred Tax12.6414.716.5810.97-19-28.17-29.53-31.43-31.96-27.4
Other Assets1,332.661,332.661,332.651,332.69883.58934.78747.18454.7512.80
Total Assets1,616.321,685.431,721.761,725.211,742.022,246.062,074.121,959.11,748.541,535.8
Contingent Liabilities312.62344.49463.72444.58482.56555.48555.48463.4800

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-49.9
Depreciation10.81
Interest (Net)3.01
P/L on Sales of Assets1.51
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...15.33
Operating Profit before Workin...-34.57
Trade and 0ther Receivables-8.7
Inventories53.53
Trade Payables-2.23
Loans and Advances-4.14
Total Adjustments (OP before W...3.15
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-31.42
Direct Taxes Paid7.42
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...7.42
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-24
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-24
Purchased of Fixed Assets-4.36
Sale of Fixed Assets0.83
as [Capital WIP16.52
Sale of Investments22.33
Net Cash used in Investing Act...34.6
Interest Paid-2.28
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-2.28
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-50.61
Depreciation10.82
Interest (Net)2.85
P/L on Sales of Assets1.51
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...15.18
Operating Profit before Workin...-35.43
Trade and 0ther Receivables-8.7
Inventories53.53
Trade Payables-2.22
Loans and Advances12.46
Change in Borrowing-16.76
Total Adjustments (OP before W...27.11
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-8.31
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-8.31
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-8.31
Purchased of Fixed Assets-4.36
Sale of Fixed Assets0.83
Sale of Investments23.04
Net Cash used in Investing Act...18.78
Interest Paid-2.12
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-2.12

ARSS Infrastructure Projects News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressPlot No 38 Sector -A Zone-D,
Mancheswar Industrial Estate
CityBhubaneswar
StateOrissa
Pin Code751010
Tel. No.91-674-2588552-54
Fax. No.91-674-2585074
Emailcs@arssgroup.in
Internethttp://www.arssgroup.in
Registrars
AddressPlot No 38 Sector -A Zone-D
CityBhubaneswar
StateOrissa
Pin Code751010
Tel. No.91-674-2588552-54
Fax. No.91-674-2585074
Emailcs@arssgroup.in
Internethttp://www.arssgroup.in
Management
Name Designation
Subash Agarwal Chairman
Rajesh Agarwal Managing Director
Pareswar Panda Independent Director
Rajesh Agrawal Company Secretary
Rajender Parshad Independent Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Construction