Aries Agro Ltd

NSE :ARIES   BSE :532935  Sector : Fertilizers
Buy, Sell or Hold ARIES? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
138.05
(2.03%)
12 Aug
135.30
(-0.07%)
11 Aug
135.40
(0.41%)
10 Aug
134.85
(2.86%)
08 Aug
131.10
(1.71%)
05 Aug
128.90
(-1.98%)
04 Aug
131.50
(-4.40%)
03 Aug
137.55
(2.34%)
02 Aug
134.40
(4.84%)
01 Aug
128.20
(4.53%)
29 Jul
122.65
(0.12%)
28 Jul
122.50
(0.91%)
27 Jul
121.40
(-0.86%)
26 Jul
122.45
(-2.47%)
25 Jul
125.55
(-1.76%)
22 Jul
127.80
(1.51%)
21 Jul
125.90
(2.61%)
20 Jul
122.70
(0.00%)
19 Jul
122.70
(2.12%)
18 Jul
120.15
(0.59%)
15 Jul
119.45
(0.25%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

135


10 DMA
Bullish

133.65


20 DMA
Bullish

128.59


50 DMA
Bullish

123.23


100 DMA
Bullish

133.98


200 DMA
Bearish

139.18



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 144.04 142.02 139.15 - -
R2 142.02 140.49 138.78 142.03 -
R1 140.04 139.55 138.42 140.06 141.03
P 138.02 138.02 138.02 138.03 138.51
S1 136.04 136.49 137.68 136.06 137.03
S2 134.02 135.55 137.32 134.03 -
S3 132.04 134.02 136.95 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

15.79

P/E

8.75

P/B

0.86

Dividend Yield

0.58%

Market Cap

179 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

160.49

ROE

8.48%

EBITDA Growth

16.36 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.7

Shareholding Pattern

  52.66% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0.34% FIIs
47% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Aries Agro Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 101.77 126.89 129.59 86.04 117.46
PROFIT 5.82 11.16 3.39 -7.08 7.01
EPS 4.48 8.58 2.61 -5.45 5.39

Aries Agro Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 103 128.04 130.7 86.9 118.4
PROFIT 7.46 12.5 5.8 -6.66 8.88
EPS 5.74 9.61 4.46 -5.12 6.83

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Aries Agro Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 244.17 258.2 301.3 306.64 286.32 310.12 344.94 324.93 383.16 463.45
PROFIT 15.22 14.63 16.62 17.03 7.49 8.32 10.49 9.96 11.14 17.94
EPS 11.99 11.96 14.09 14.61 5.87 4.19 6.99 5.92 6.64 13.2

Aries Agro Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 200.93 197.51 236.46 236.68 231.7 280.7 327.55 329.12 388.08 468.4
PROFIT 10.74 9.84 11.86 11.98 6.63 11.85 14.15 15.01 16.28 22.62
EPS 7.78 6.93 8.53 8.67 4.51 9.11 10.88 11.46 12 17.41

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 13131313131313131313
Reserves Total 197.56181.21176.1169.9162.19158.59165.47163.82146.18126.81
Total Shareholders Funds210.56194.21189.1182.9175.19171.59178.47176.82159.18139.81
Minority Interest7.028.8323.7526.2538.2242.8935.9728.921.8416.01
Secured Loans 122.03124.14134.56135.8397.08100.2291.3103.66118.98115.97
Unsecured Loans 12.5726.1637.2934.9440.3566.3775.2674.2870.9840.41
Total Debt134.6150.3171.85170.77137.43166.59166.56177.94189.96156.38
Other Liabilities6.437.122.121.011.931.81.41.130.880.66
Total Liabilities358.61360.46386.82380.93352.77382.87382.4384.79371.86312.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 99.586.33169.41157.3138.41159.87148.71137.31128.59103.99
Less: Accumulated Depreciation44.6338.3773.9869.7467.4272.6861.2237.0927.1119.12
Net Block54.8747.9695.4387.5670.9987.1987.49100.22101.4884.87
Capital Work in Progress12.8412.1114.5213.6222.216.419.2910.8513.6119.94
Investments 56.8559.430002.162.041.961.781.66
Inventories 140.75138.03129.79127.15141.51142.38144.72136.76134.8127.71
Sundry Debtors 123.08116.27185.89182.18142.39118.33131.35131.8100.6488.08
Cash and Bank Balance4.14.078.6710.3911.19.219.0912.6620.8118.52
Loans and Advances 108.41109.2260.0455.9861.8171.8759.6153.9656.2738.7
Total Current Assets376.33367.6384.39375.7356.81341.79344.76335.17312.52273.01
Current Liabilities 135118.5798.9688.386.9657.0247.5949.8545.7556.83
Provisions 1.993.824.713.146.443.849.847.185.477.83
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions136.99122.38103.6691.4493.460.8557.4357.0351.2264.66
Net Current Assets239.35245.22280.72284.26263.41280.94287.34278.14261.3208.35
Deferred Tax Assets3.110.760.960.470.410.410.280.220.230.2
Deferred Tax Liability8.395.024.824.994.234.244.046.596.612.34
Net Deferred Tax-5.28-4.26-3.86-4.52-3.82-3.83-3.76-6.37-6.38-2.14
Other Assets000000000.080.18
Total Assets358.63360.47386.81380.92352.78382.87382.4384.81371.87312.86
Contingent Liabilities000085.67054.7155.5100
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 13131313131313131313
Reserves Total 177.52155.17143.79133.19122.1112.68122.13127.38119.18112.4
Total Shareholders Funds190.52168.17156.79146.19135.1125.68135.13140.38132.18125.4
Secured Loans 122.03124.14134.56135.8397.08101.0490.59102.94118.42115.41
Unsecured Loans 12.526.126.7513.2514.5912.6623.9128.729.738.47
Total Debt134.53150.24161.31149.08111.67113.7114.5131.64148.15123.88
Other Liabilities5.957.042.060.921.090.890.70.540.60.48
Total Liabilities331325.45320.16296.19247.86240.27250.33272.56280.93249.76
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 98.8986.3372.2665.8354.3654.1449.0247.7948.7541.1
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 44.4738.3733.6531.7829.5628.3727.9312.911.8111.37
Net Block 54.4247.9638.6134.0524.825.7721.0934.8936.9429.73
Capital Work in Progress12.2112.1114.5213.62159.059.2910.8513.6119.94
Investments 20.2820.2820.2720.2720.2820.2820.2820.2820.2820.28
Inventories 140.75138.03129.79127.15114.9199.2899.6899.48102.4102.82
Sundry Debtors 108.93101.5999.3294.8680.1380.8997.6795.0582.4468.56
Cash and Bank Balance3.853.788.3110.0110.599.178.4612.4520.318.09
Loans and Advances 135.06130.71114.1185.0652.5554.647.8749.6761.149.9
Total Current Assets388.59374.11351.52317.08258.17243.94253.69256.65266.24239.38
Current Liabilities 137.22120.9396.1981.1660.4551.4740.8836.9344.5549.86
Provisions 1.993.824.713.146.13.489.386.85.227.55
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions139.21124.75100.984.366.5554.9550.2643.7249.7757.41
Net Current Assets249.38249.36250.62232.77191.61188.99203.43212.92216.47181.96
Deferred Tax Assets3.110.760.960.470.410.410.280.220.230.2
Deferred Tax Liability8.395.024.824.994.234.244.046.596.612.34
Net Deferred Tax-5.28-4.26-3.86-4.52-3.82-3.83-3.76-6.37-6.38-2.14
Total Assets331.01325.46320.16296.19247.87240.26250.34272.57280.93249.76
Contingent Liabilities83.8483.84040.98.74650.5154.7155.5100

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...24.61
Depreciation6.44
Interest (Net)25.85
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.02
P/L in Forex0.23
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...33.03
Operating Profit before Workin...57.65
Trade and 0ther Receivables-6.8
Inventories-2.72
Trade Payables-6.12
Total Adjustments (OP before W...6.71
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...64.36
Direct Taxes Paid-6.46
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-6.46
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...57.89
Net Cash from Operating Activi...57.89
Purchased of Fixed Assets-14.47
Sale of Fixed Assets0.17
Capital Subsidy Received0.25
Purchase of Investments-0.77
Interest Received0.12
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-14
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-2.19
Of the Short Term Borrowings-14.89
Of Financial Liabilities-0.94
Interest Paid-25.96
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-43.98
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...30.08
Depreciation6.38
Interest (Net)20.85
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...26.96
Operating Profit before Workin...57.05
Trade and 0ther Receivables-7.34
Inventories-2.72
Trade Payables-6.14
Total Adjustments (OP before W...6.02
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...63.07
Direct Taxes Paid-6.46
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-6.46
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...56.61
Net Cash from Operating Activi...56.61
Purchased of Fixed Assets-13.33
Sale of Fixed Assets0.17
Capital Subsidy Received0.25
Interest Received5.08
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-12.29
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-2.19
Of the Short Term Borrowings-14.9
Of Financial Liabilities-1.34
Interest Paid-25.93
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-44.35

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressAries House Plot No 24,
Deonar Govandi (East)
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400043
Tel. No.91-022-25564052/53
Fax. No.91-022-25564054
Emailinvestorrelations@ariesagro.com
Internethttp://www.ariesagro.com
Registrars
AddressAries House Plot No 24
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400043
Tel. No.91-022-25564052/53
Fax. No.91-022-25564054
Emailinvestorrelations@ariesagro.com
Internethttp://www.ariesagro.com
Management
Name Designation
Rahul Mirchandani Chairman & Managing Director
R S S Mani Independent Director
Qaiser P Ansari Senior Vice President & CS
Chakradhar Bharat Chhaya Independent Director
Nitya Mirchandani Director
Jimmy Mirchandani Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Fertilizers