Andhra Cements Ltd

NSE :ANDHRACEMT   BSE :532141  Sector : Cement
Buy, Sell or Hold ANDHRACEMT? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
6.55
(-4.38%)
08 Aug
6.85
(-4.86%)
01 Aug
7.20
(-4.64%)
25 Jul
7.55
(-4.43%)
18 Jul
7.90
(4.64%)
15 Jul
7.55
(4.86%)
14 Jul
7.20
(4.35%)
13 Jul
6.90
(4.55%)
12 Jul
6.60
(4.76%)
11 Jul
6.30
(5.00%)
08 Jul
6.00
(-4.76%)
07 Jul
6.30
(-4.55%)
06 Jul
6.60
(-4.35%)
05 Jul
6.90
(-4.83%)
04 Jul
7.25
(-4.61%)
01 Jul
7.60
(-5.00%)
27 Jun
8.00
(-4.76%)
20 Jun
8.40
(-4.55%)
13 Jun
8.80
(-4.86%)
06 Jun
9.25
(-4.64%)
30 May
9.70
(-4.90%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

7.06


10 DMA
Bearish

6.91


20 DMA
Bearish

7.16


50 DMA
Bearish

9.94


100 DMA
Bearish

12.34


200 DMA
Bearish

14.95



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 6.55 6.55 6.55 - -
R2 6.55 6.55 6.55 6.55 -
R1 6.55 6.55 6.55 6.55 6.55
P 6.55 6.55 6.55 6.55 6.55
S1 6.55 6.55 6.55 6.55 6.55
S2 6.55 6.55 6.55 6.55 -
S3 6.55 6.55 6.55 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  68.78% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
2.52% FIIs
19.28% Non Institution
0.07% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
9.35% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Andhra Cements Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Andhra Cements Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0.14 0.14 0.14 0.18 0.14
PROFIT -55.87 -57.61 -54.52 -66.97 -56.73
EPS -1.9 -1.96 -1.86 -2.33 -1.93

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Andhra Cements Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Andhra Cements Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Jun 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 57.39 5.3 3.09 286.04 291.02 346.55 515.03 318.55 144.69 1.46
PROFIT -34.3 -20.68 -78.21 -54.01 -66.88 -103.12 -111.8 -140.39 -168.32 -205.04
EPS 0.44 0 0 0 0 0 0 -6.14 -5.73 -6.99

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Jun 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 293.52293.52293.52293.52293.52293.52293.52293.52293.52293.52
Reserves Total -984.63-779.32-610.9-430.79-359.66-255.47-151.17-45.5938.8765.81
Equity Application Money10.814.972.572.571.400000
Total Shareholders Funds-680.3-480.83-314.81-134.7-64.7438.05142.35247.93332.39359.33
Secured Loans 930.26932.15932.14905.57913.45873.99829.24702.5576.49360.64
Unsecured Loans 33.229.2827.5131.0613.5828.8234.3427.0727.0727.07
Total Debt963.46961.43959.65936.63927.03902.81863.58729.57603.56387.71
Other Liabilities3.023.123.734.44.625.1319.3212.044.010.81
Total Liabilities286.18483.72648.57806.33866.91945.991,025.25989.54939.96747.85
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1,357.41,357.41,357.251,345.311,071.111,071.341,068.93267.03260.3249.41
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 479.19431.66383.84338.32293.62253.72223.6202.95194.22186.87
Net Block 878.21925.74973.411,006.99777.49817.62845.3364.0866.0862.54
Capital Work in Progress1.341.341.3429.84301.55286.09265.31981.05791.77559.62
Investments 0.010.010.010.010.010.010000
Inventories 15.6715.7415.5728.0929.2425.441.0733.7543.7411.5
Sundry Debtors 7.6720.0119.3327.2127.1131.5246.3623.075.325.32
Cash and Bank Balance0.993.733.4824.659.0611.9419.7321.5626.25103.62
Loans and Advances 19.4419.2120.7880.8360.126.1175.0343.6144.4310.74
Total Current Assets43.7758.6959.15160.77125.594.97182.2121.98119.74131.18
Current Liabilities 651.81517.14395.71405.04371.08296.37342.77248.3177.05114.82
Provisions 1.661.751.781.981.451.391.480.960.254.19
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions653.48518.89397.49407.02372.53297.76344.25249.27177.3119.01
Net Current Assets-609.71-460.19-338.34-246.24-247.03-202.78-162.05-127.29-57.5612.17
Deferred Tax Assets162.16155.4137.43132.08102.1690.7937.837.890.7276.08
Deferred Tax Liability162.16155.4145.74140.82111.28100.437.987.984.823.53
Net Deferred Tax00-8.31-8.74-9.12-9.6429.8229.8285.972.55
Other Assets16.3116.8320.4624.4944.0154.746.8741.8853.7840.97
Total Assets286.17483.74648.58806.35866.91945.991,025.27989.54939.97747.85
Contingent Liabilities38.9939.741.5738.8234.5430.9114.3348.4552.8829.78

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-205.04
Depreciation47.53
Interest (Net)129.16
Prov. and W/O (Net)-0.28
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...176.41
Operating Profit before Workin...-28.63
Trade and 0ther Receivables12.34
Inventories0.32
Trade Payables162.64
Total Adjustments (OP before W...147.08
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...118.45
Direct Taxes Paid0.11
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...0.11
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...118.55
Net Cash from Operating Activi...118.55
Interest Received0.56
Net Cash used in Investing Act...3.3
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...5.84
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...3.97
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-1.95
Interest Paid-129.72
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-121.86

Andhra Cements News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressDurga Cement Works,
Sri Durgapuram Dachepalli
CityGuntur
StateAndhra Pradesh
Pin Code522414
Tel. No.91-8649-257413
Fax. No.91-8649-257449
Emailinvestorcell@andhracements.com
Internethttp://www.andhracements.com
Registrars
AddressDurga Cement Works
CityGuntur
StateAndhra Pradesh
Pin Code522414
Tel. No.91-8649-257413
Fax. No.91-8649-257449
Emailinvestorcell@andhracements.com
Internethttp://www.andhracements.com
Management
Name Designation
G Tirupathi Rao Company Secretary
Pankaj Gaur Director
Naveen Kumar Singh Director
Manju Sharma Director
Krishnaswamy Venkatraman Rajendran Chairman & Independent Directo
S C Rathi Independent Director
S D Nailwal Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Cement