Action Construction Equipments Ltd

NSE :ACE   BSE :532762  Sector : Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Buy, Sell or Hold ACE? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
131.85
(-2.55%)
14 Jan
135.30
(-2.66%)
13 Jan
139.00
(-0.18%)
12 Jan
139.25
(0.14%)
11 Jan
139.05
(-2.04%)
08 Jan
141.95
(-1.25%)
07 Jan
143.75
(0.70%)
06 Jan
142.75
(-2.66%)
05 Jan
146.65
(2.59%)
04 Jan
142.95
(0.14%)
01 Jan
142.75
(5.00%)
31 Dec
135.95
(-0.04%)
30 Dec
136.00
(-1.23%)
29 Dec
137.70
(-0.97%)
28 Dec
139.05
(2.66%)
24 Dec
135.45
(-2.34%)
23 Dec
138.70
(5.80%)
22 Dec
131.10
(3.23%)
21 Dec
127.00
(-5.22%)
18 Dec
134.00
(7.33%)
17 Dec
124.85
(-5.09%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

136.82


10 DMA
Bearish

140.12


20 DMA
Bearish

137.94


50 DMA
Bullish

117.09


100 DMA
Bullish

92.73


200 DMA
Bullish

72.45



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 15, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 144.15 140.95 133.98 - -
R2 140.95 137.99 133.27 140.61 -
R1 136.4 136.16 132.56 135.72 138.68
P 133.2 133.2 133.2 132.86 134.34
S1 128.65 130.24 131.14 127.97 130.93
S2 125.45 128.41 130.43 125.11 -
S3 120.9 125.45 129.72 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

3.24

P/E

40.8

P/B

3.31

Dividend Yield

0.38%

Market Cap

1,496 Cr.

Face Value

2

Book Value

39.91

ROE

11.92%

EBITDA Growth

25.05 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.15

Shareholding Pattern

  73.14% Total Promoter Holding
0.73% Mutual Fund Holdings
1.04% FIIs
25.09% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
-0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Action Construction Equipments Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 269.89 291.08 304.14 103.41 270.13
PROFIT 14.32 12.71 13.63 -4.29 14.6
EPS 1.24 1.12 1.2 -0.38 1.29

Action Construction Equipments Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 269.87 290.96 304.13 103.36 270.09
PROFIT 14.33 12.61 13.77 -4.22 14.59
EPS 1.24 1.11 1.21 -0.37 1.29

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Action Construction Equipments Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 694.85 859.93 665.21 641.99 601.74 645.66 763.09 1097.15 1399.25 1191.88
PROFIT 39.01 28.14 7.34 4.24 4.82 8.28 14.83 51.65 55.76 51.7
EPS 3.97 2.87 0.58 0.32 0.49 0.69 1.19 4.43 4.78 4.62

Action Construction Equipments Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 694.55 859.28 665.46 626.6 599.43 645.51 763.06 1097.08 1399.21 1191.73
PROFIT 39.86 28.28 7.14 3.88 4.33 7.12 13.96 52.21 55.88 51.84
EPS 4.04 2.84 0.7 0.39 0.64 0.7 1.23 4.49 4.79 4.64

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 22.723.4640.5523.4653.6819.7919.7919.7919.7918.58
Reserves Total 419.94414.08358.68310.52259.05271.74267.39265.77261.19231.67
Equity Application Money0000000005.18
Total Shareholders Funds442.64437.54399.23333.98312.73291.53287.18285.56280.98255.43
Minority Interest0.30.290.310.310.340.410.40.310.30.3
Secured Loans 82.8347.261.2183.43106.39137.72149.61156.21125.0871.5
Unsecured Loans 06.04030.2217.87000200
Total Debt82.8353.2461.21113.65124.26137.72149.61156.21145.0871.5
Other Liabilities3.482.611.517.6611.15.274.383.713.422.56
Total Liabilities529.25493.67472.26455.6448.43434.93441.57445.79429.78329.79
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 536.99457.2446.16451.98409.75354.52358.09323.26282.96200.92
Less: Accumulated Depreciation124.93116.65108.9105.7394.6671.3283.966.151.3841.46
Net Block412.06340.55337.26346.25315.09283.2274.19257.16231.58159.46
Capital Work in Progress19.358.285.187.091.816.944.2611.527.195.02
Investments 27.9445.0935.2618.1916.7613.9711.6513.397.565.01
Inventories 270.69212.89144.3113.6123.82141.82162.5145.01137.44122.98
Sundry Debtors 147.33144.11169.91103.9481.4980.9168.5183.4885.6683.18
Cash and Bank Balance9.2711.4210.8312.5710.5511.4113.7716.820.1624.65
Loans and Advances 52.3951.3439.4124.0220.8921.3629.0629.1941.2446.04
Total Current Assets479.68419.76364.45254.12236.76255.49273.84274.49284.5276.85
Current Liabilities 407.77376.09329.68214.28156.18158.5156.19152.56136.52144.17
Provisions 2.41.536.12.653.357.332.224.5610.6413.2
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions410.17377.62335.78216.93159.53165.83158.41157.12147.16157.37
Net Current Assets69.5142.1428.6737.1977.2389.67115.43117.37137.34119.48
Deferred Tax Assets1.271.266.458.891.480.480.460.372.850.47
Deferred Tax Liability15.4616.8615.1913.0413.419.114.994.875.771.55
Net Deferred Tax-14.19-15.6-8.74-4.15-11.93-8.63-4.53-4.5-2.92-1.08
Other Assets14.5873.2374.6451.0349.4949.840.5750.8549.0341.9
Total Assets529.25493.68472.27455.6448.44434.94441.57445.79429.78329.79
Contingent Liabilities130.48109.61104.6194.3776.4157.0690.4474.7370.9448.83
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 22.723.4640.5523.4653.6819.7919.7919.7919.7918.58
Reserves Total 419.85413.72382.1333.69282.68293.14288.23283.62277.84243.7
Equity Share Warrants0000000005.18
Total Shareholders Funds442.55437.18422.65357.15336.36312.93308.02303.41297.63267.46
Secured Loans 82.8347.261.2183.43106.39137.72149.61156.21121.0771.52
Unsecured Loans 06.04030.2217.8700024.010
Total Debt82.8353.2461.21113.65124.26137.72149.61156.21145.0871.52
Other Liabilities3.482.611.517.6611.15.274.383.713.412.57
Total Liabilities528.86493.02495.37478.46471.72455.92462.01463.33446.12341.55
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 529.57450.86438.36442.61400.63345.4333.41302.14259.84174.48
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 124.74116.46108.71105.494.3571.5365.235133.2122.49
Net Block 404.83334.4329.65337.21306.28273.87268.18251.14226.63151.99
Capital Work in Progress18.217.144.045.950.675.792.119.535.33.37
Investments 34.4450.5249.5733.7320.7417.9514.6216.3610.437.65
Inventories 270.26212.46143.86113.17123.35141.24160.54143.35135.76120.95
Sundry Debtors 147.26143.98169.81103.8681.3380.6168.2883.3485.5583.14
Cash and Bank Balance9.2511.4110.7912.5610.5411.3413.6516.562023.98
Loans and Advances 52.3951.3339.3623.9620.8621.3229.0329.1541.246.03
Total Current Assets479.16419.19363.82253.54236.08254.52271.51272.41282.51274.1
Current Liabilities 405.76374.3327.99212.33154.11156.26153.11148.93132.59139.71
Provisions 2.41.536.12.653.357.332.224.5610.6413.2
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions408.16375.83334.09214.98157.46163.59155.33153.49143.23152.91
Net Current Assets7143.3629.7338.5678.6290.94116.18118.91139.28121.19
Deferred Tax Assets1.271.266.458.891.480.480.460.372.850.47
Deferred Tax Liability15.4616.8615.1913.0413.419.114.994.875.771.55
Net Deferred Tax-14.19-15.6-8.74-4.15-11.93-8.63-4.53-4.5-2.92-1.08
Other Assets14.5773.2291.1467.1677.3476.0165.4671.8967.458.43
Total Assets528.85493.04495.38478.45471.72455.93462.01463.32446.12341.55
Contingent Liabilities130.48109.61104.6194.3776.4157.0690.4474.7370.9448.83

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...68.03
Depreciation13.01
Interest (Net)13.89
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.55
Prov. and W/O (Net)3.65
P/L in Forex0.9
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges0.09
Others-39.38
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...30.42
Operating Profit before Workin...98.45
Trade and 0ther Receivables-6.15
Inventories-57.8
Trade Payables38.15
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-34.07
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...64.38
Direct Taxes Paid-16.4
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-16.4
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...47.98
Net Cash from Operating Activi...47.98
Purchased of Fixed Assets-87.26
Sale of Fixed Assets4.5
as [Capital WIP44.48
Sale of Investments17.15
Interest Received0.68
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-19.6
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...44.06
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-9.28
Of Financial Liabilities-0.36
Dividend Paid-13.8
Interest Paid-14.66
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-33.43
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...68.2
Depreciation13.01
Interest (Net)13.89
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.55
Prov. and W/O (Net)3.65
P/L in Forex0.99
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges0.09
Others-53.19
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...30.5
Operating Profit before Workin...98.7
Trade and 0ther Receivables-6.2
Inventories-57.8
Trade Payables38.14
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-34.34
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...64.36
Direct Taxes Paid-16.4
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-16.4
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...47.95
Net Cash from Operating Activi...47.95
Purchased of Fixed Assets-86.16
Sale of Fixed Assets4.5
Capital WIP44.48
Sale of Investments16.08
Interest Received0.68
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-19.58
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...44.06
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-9.28
Of Financial Liabilities-0.36
Interest Paid-14.66
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-33.43

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressDhudhola Link Road,
Dhudhola
CityPalwal
StateHaryana
Pin Code121102
Tel. No.91-1275-280111
Fax. No.91-1275-280133
Emailinvestorqueries@ace-cranes.com/cs@ace-cranes.com
Internethttp://www.ace-cranes.com
Registrars
AddressDhudhola Link Road
CityPalwal
StateHaryana
Pin Code121102
Tel. No.91-1275-280111
Fax. No.91-1275-280133
Emailinvestorqueries@ace-cranes.com/cs@ace-cranes.com
Internethttp://www.ace-cranes.com
Management
Name Designation
Vijay Agarwal Chairman & Managing Director
Mona Agarwal Whole-time Director
Sorab Agarwal Whole-time Director
Surbhi Garg Whole-time Director
Anil Kumar. Company Secretary
Avinash Parkash Gandhi Independent Director
Divya Singal Independent Director
Shriniwas Vashisht Independent Non Exe. Director
Jagan Nath Chamber Additional Director