AAA Technologies Ltd

NSE :AAATECH   BSE :535363  Sector : IT - Software
Buy, Sell or Hold AAATECH? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
111.00
(3.74%)
11 Aug
107.00
(0.94%)
10 Aug
106.00
(-1.81%)
08 Aug
107.95
(-0.05%)
05 Aug
108.00
(-0.92%)
04 Aug
109.00
(-0.68%)
03 Aug
109.75
(-0.23%)
02 Aug
110.00
(-2.65%)
01 Aug
113.00
(2.26%)
29 Jul
110.50
(-0.81%)
28 Jul
111.40
(0.36%)
27 Jul
111.00
(-0.89%)
26 Jul
112.00
(-2.61%)
25 Jul
115.00
(4.59%)
22 Jul
109.95
(-0.36%)
21 Jul
110.35
(12.60%)
20 Jul
98.00
(-0.20%)
19 Jul
98.20
(-2.24%)
18 Jul
100.45
(1.82%)
15 Jul
98.65
(4.72%)
14 Jul
94.20
(3.86%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

107.99


10 DMA
Bullish

109.22


20 DMA
Bullish

107.86


50 DMA
Bullish

88.67


100 DMA
Bullish

79.02


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 16, 2022 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 113.94 112.47 111.61 - -
R2 112.47 111.63 111.4 112.65 -
R1 111.74 111.11 111.2 112.1 112.1
P 110.27 110.27 110.27 110.45 110.45
S1 109.54 109.43 110.8 109.9 109.9
S2 108.07 108.91 110.6 108.25 -
S3 107.34 108.07 110.4 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  71.51% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
28.49% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


AAA Technologies Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

AAA Technologies Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


AAA Technologies Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

AAA Technologies Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
INCOME 11.82 13.23 13.18 12.33 12.17 10.4 10.48 14.25 11.13 14.58
PROFIT 0.14 0.15 0.14 0.14 0.13 1 2.06 3.69 1.14 2
EPS 2.44 2.69 2.53 2.5 2.4 17.85 36.79 65.95 1.33 2.34

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 8.558.550.560.560.560.560.560.560.560.56
Reserves Total 15.4113.849.646.154.293.293.193.082.992.87
Total Shareholders Funds23.9622.3910.26.714.853.853.753.643.553.43
Secured Loans 000000.570.570.550.760.09
Unsecured Loans 0000.540.340.14000.010
Total Debt0000.540.340.710.570.550.770.09
Total Liabilities23.9622.3910.27.255.194.564.324.194.323.52
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2.12.021.981.891.230.990.980.920.920.91
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1.161.050.920.780.640.590.550.50.390.31
Net Block 0.940.971.061.110.590.40.430.420.530.6
Sundry Debtors 9.1810.0210.896.387.22.171.992.082.342.16
Cash and Bank Balance9.215.661.831.421.080.670.780.850.930.27
Loans and Advances 8.59.371.250.511.152.021.710.890.690.48
Total Current Assets26.8925.0513.978.319.434.854.483.823.962.9
Current Liabilities 0000.010.0100000
Provisions 3.593.284.82.134.790.640.550.30.410.2
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3.593.284.792.144.80.640.550.310.410.21
Net Current Assets23.321.779.186.174.634.213.933.523.552.69
Deferred Tax Liability0.280.350.040.040.040.040.040.030.050.05
Net Deferred Tax-0.28-0.35-0.04-0.04-0.04-0.04-0.04-0.03-0.05-0.05
Other Assets00000000.290.290.29
Total Assets23.9622.3910.27.255.194.564.324.24.313.52
Contingent Liabilities0001.822.015.278.248.21.450.21

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...2.75
Depreciation0.1
Interest (Net)-0.18
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-0.07
Operating Profit before Workin...2.68
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.84
Total Adjustments (OP before W...2.31
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...4.98
Direct Taxes Paid-1.11
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-1.11
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...3.87
Net Cash from Operating Activi...3.87
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.07
Interest Received0.18
Net Cash used in Investing Act...0.1
Dividend Paid-0.43
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.43

AAA Technologies News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address278-280 F Wing Solaris I Saki,
Vihar Road Powai Andheri East
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400072
Tel. No.91-22-28573815/16
Fax. No.91-22-40152501
Emailinfo@aaatechnologies.co.in
Internethttp://www.aaatechnologies.co.in
Registrars
Address278-280 F Wing Solaris I Saki
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400072
Tel. No.91-22-28573815/16
Fax. No.91-22-40152501
Emailinfo@aaatechnologies.co.in
Internethttp://www.aaatechnologies.co.in
Management
Name Designation
Venugopal Madanlal DhootWhole Time Director & CFO
Ruchi Anjay AgarwalExecutive Director
Rajesh Chandra VermaIndependent Director
Naveen Kumar SrivastavaIndependent Director
Nabankur SenIndependent Director
Anjay Ratanlal AgarwalChairman & Managing Director
Sagar ShahCompany Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - IT - Software