Atam Valves Ltd

  BSE :543236  Sector : Auto Ancillaries
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
299.25
(-5.00%)
11 Aug
315.00
(5.00%)
10 Aug
300.00
(9.89%)
08 Aug
273.00
(3.02%)
05 Aug
265.00
(6.85%)
04 Aug
248.00
(1.22%)
03 Aug
245.00
(0.00%)
02 Aug
245.00
(-1.69%)
29 Jul
249.20
(0.77%)
28 Jul
247.30
(-4.99%)
27 Jul
260.30
(-4.98%)
26 Jul
273.95
(-0.74%)
25 Jul
276.00
(-0.74%)
22 Jul
278.05
(4.98%)
21 Jul
264.85
(5.00%)
20 Jul
252.25
(4.24%)
19 Jul
242.00
(4.76%)
18 Jul
231.00
(5.00%)
15 Jul
220.00
(1.85%)
14 Jul
216.00
(3.35%)
12 Jul
209.00
(1.95%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

290.45


10 DMA
Bullish

268.68


20 DMA
Bullish

260.06


50 DMA
Bullish

196.42


100 DMA
Bullish

142.39


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  72.73% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
27.27% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Atam Valves Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Atam Valves Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 4.48 4 5.17 6.77 7.44
PROFIT 0.3 0.06 0.4 0.7 0.81
EPS 0.72 0.15 0.96 1.69 1.97

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Atam Valves Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Atam Valves Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 10.44 11.72 15.02 18.37 14.19 14.74 17.21 16.25 17.36 18.41
PROFIT 0.16 0.16 0.27 0.13 0.08 0.34 0.5 0.65 0.04 0.86
EPS 19.84 20.36 37.12 16.01 10.2 42.43 1.7 2.17 0.14 2.12

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 4.133330.80.80.80.80.80.8
Reserves Total 5.841.861.360.711.831.521.441.331.020.85
Total Shareholders Funds9.974.864.363.712.632.322.242.131.821.65
Secured Loans 3.224.5433.953.935.626.314.274.424.91
Unsecured Loans 1.333.967.728.87.879.917.695.44.343.31
Total Debt4.558.510.7212.7511.815.53149.678.768.22
Other Liabilities0.270.260.20.180.040.04000.050.01
Total Liabilities14.7913.6215.2816.6414.4717.8916.2411.810.639.88
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 9.579.338.548.031.732.232.872.325.315.41
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6.096.666.055.4200003.012.84
Net Block 3.482.672.492.611.732.232.872.322.32.57
Capital Work in Progress00.0500000000
Inventories 8.458.287.179.239.410.259.656.425.765.29
Sundry Debtors 5.144.16.255.013.895.354.54.533.512.04
Cash and Bank Balance0.160.140.170.140.190.110.090.130.060.08
Loans and Advances 0.450.40.921.331.371.221.480.890.790.88
Total Current Assets14.2112.9214.5115.7114.8416.9415.7211.9810.138.29
Current Liabilities 3.192.361.671.671.531.122.222.321.620.88
Provisions 0.190.040.310.250.80.340.20.180.170.09
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3.382.41.981.912.331.462.432.51.80.98
Net Current Assets10.8310.5312.5313.812.5115.4813.39.488.337.32
Deferred Tax Assets0.230.240.260.240.220.170.07000
Deferred Tax Liability000000000.010
Net Deferred Tax0.230.240.260.240.220.170.070-0.010
Other Assets0.270.1300000000
Total Assets14.813.6215.2816.6514.4617.8816.2411.810.629.89

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1.22
Depreciation0.65
Interest (Net)0.55
P/L on Sales of Assets-0.01
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.19
Operating Profit before Workin...2.41
Trade and 0ther Receivables-1.04
Inventories-0.18
Trade Payables0.45
Loans and Advances-0.17
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-0.46
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...1.94
Direct Taxes Paid-0.2
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.2
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...1.74
Net Cash from Operating Activi...1.74
Purchased of Fixed Assets-1.59
Sale of Fixed Assets0.11
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-1.48
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...4.24
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...4.15
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-5.84
Of the Short Term Borrowings-2.26
Interest Paid-0.55
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.25

Atam Valves News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address1051 Industrial Area,
CityJalandhar
StatePunjab
Pin Code144004
Tel. No.91-0181-5001111
Fax. No.
Emailcs@atamfebi.com
Internethttp://www.atamvalves.in
Registrars
Address1051 Industrial Area
CityJalandhar
StatePunjab
Pin Code144004
Tel. No.91-0181-5001111
Fax. No.
Emailcs@atamfebi.com
Internethttp://www.atamvalves.in
Management
Name Designation
Vimal Prakash JainChairman & Wholetime Director
Amit JainManaging Director
Parmila JainWhole-time Director
Rajni SharmaIndependent Director
Surinder Kumar SalwanIndependent Director
Ravi Bhushan JainIndependent Director
NatishaChoudharyCompany Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - Auto Ancillaries