BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd

  BSE :542057  Sector : Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
39.30
(3.01%)
12 Aug
38.15
(0.39%)
11 Aug
38.00
(2.15%)
10 Aug
37.20
(-2.23%)
08 Aug
38.05
(0.26%)
05 Aug
37.95
(-3.31%)
04 Aug
39.25
(1.29%)
03 Aug
38.75
(1.57%)
02 Aug
38.15
(-1.42%)
01 Aug
38.70
(0.13%)
29 Jul
38.65
(2.79%)
28 Jul
37.60
(2.87%)
27 Jul
36.55
(-2.79%)
26 Jul
37.60
(-1.96%)
25 Jul
38.35
(0.00%)
22 Jul
38.35
(1.05%)
21 Jul
37.95
(-2.06%)
20 Jul
38.75
(0.52%)
19 Jul
38.55
(1.98%)
18 Jul
37.80
(8.93%)
15 Jul
34.70
(-2.66%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Neutral

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

38.14


10 DMA
Bullish

38.35


20 DMA
Bullish

38.18


50 DMA
Bullish

36.7


100 DMA
Bearish

39.42


200 DMA
Bearish

43.28



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

4.8

P/E

8.19

P/B

0.85

Dividend Yield

1.78%

Market cap

66 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

46.1

ROE

9.61%

EBITDA Growth

2.76 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.03

Shareholding Pattern

  73.54% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
26.46% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 31.2 20.19 20.85 35.35 32.86
PROFIT 1.93 0.33 1.89 3.25 2.55
EPS 1.15 0.2 1.13 1.94 1.52

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022
INCOME 31.2 20.19 20.85 35.35 32.87
PROFIT 1.93 0.33 1.89 3.26 2.55
EPS 1.15 0.2 1.13 1.95 1.53

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2022
INCOME 107.59
PROFIT 7.37
EPS 4.43

BCPL Railway Infrastructure Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022
INCOME 24.43 34.19 54.47 34.09 31.1 51.22 83.33 129.92 84.94 107.6
PROFIT 0.97 1.87 3.28 0.96 1.27 4.07 7.69 7.62 7.94 7.37
EPS 1.54 2.98 5.22 1.54 2.03 3.25 4.21 4.56 4.75 4.43

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2022
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 16.72
Reserves Total 60.38
Total Shareholders Funds77.1
Minority Interest0.87
Secured Loans 2.38
Unsecured Loans 0.03
Total Debt2.41
Other Liabilities1.24
Total Liabilities81.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 4.92
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1.12
Net Block3.8
Capital Work in Progress0.22
Investments 3.97
Inventories 28.35
Sundry Debtors 19.76
Cash and Bank Balance7.58
Loans and Advances 6.28
Total Current Assets61.97
Current Liabilities 21.14
Provisions 0.37
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions21.51
Net Current Assets40.46
Deferred Tax Assets1.07
Deferred Tax Liability0.37
Net Deferred Tax0.7
Other Assets32.46
Total Assets81.62
Contingent Liabilities60.68
Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 16.7216.7216.7216.7212.526.266.266.266.266.26
Reserves Total 60.3853.7846.0340.3924.7827.0725.7924.8322.2920.41
Total Shareholders Funds77.170.562.7557.1137.333.3332.0531.0928.5526.67
Secured Loans 2.384.889.830.68.318.059.568.366.999.6
Unsecured Loans 0.030.030.070.070.591.663.52.72.942.86
Total Debt2.414.919.90.678.99.7113.0611.069.9312.46
Other Liabilities0.580.50.510000000
Total Liabilities80.0975.9173.1657.7846.243.0445.1142.1538.4839.13
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 3.62.071.880.91.51.461.411.41.271.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1.121.130.9500.710.690.580.490.320.25
Net Block 2.480.940.930.90.790.770.830.910.950.86
Investments 5.054.924.843.824.054.014.153.441.480.98
Inventories 28.3515.5817.4816.8218.3317.921.7713.414.4312.32
Sundry Debtors 19.769.8413.6710.87.277.455.939.369.0811.3
Cash and Bank Balance7.439.230.160.127.937.647.398.426.886.59
Loans and Advances 6.9710.9714.1929.7412.69.7911.0811.829.549.1
Total Current Assets62.5145.6245.5157.4746.1342.7846.154339.9339.33
Current Liabilities 21.085.485.445.365.155.346.936.074.952.86
Provisions 0.370.030.030.70.4700000
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions21.455.515.466.065.635.346.936.074.952.86
Net Current Assets41.0740.1140.0551.4140.537.4439.2236.9334.9836.47
Deferred Tax Assets1.071.31.420.150.110.10.10.090.050
Deferred Tax Liability0.370.30.29000000.10.06
Net Deferred Tax0.711.130.150.110.10.10.09-0.05-0.06
Other Assets30.7828.9426.221.510.750.710.820.781.140.9
Total Assets80.0975.9173.1757.7946.243.0445.1142.1438.4939.14
Contingent Liabilities60.6864.8674.714.144.0914.4614.0612.1614.8313.73

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...10.55
Depreciation0.16
Interest (Net)0.89
Prov. and W/O (Net)-0.06
Others0.79
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.25
Operating Profit before Workin...10.8
Trade and 0ther Receivables-6.46
Inventories-12.77
Trade Payables15.69
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-3.55
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...7.25
Direct Taxes Paid-2.18
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-2.18
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...5.07
Net Cash from Operating Activi...5.07
Purchased of Fixed Assets-3.04
Sale of Fixed Assets0.07
as [Capital WIP-0.22
Sale of Investments1.25
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-3.62
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.01
Share Application Money0.67
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.88
Of the Short Term Borrowings-1.62
Dividend Paid-1.17
Interest Paid-0.89
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-3.1
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...10.56
Depreciation0.16
Interest (Net)0.89
Prov. and W/O (Net)-0.06
Others-0.13
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.25
Operating Profit before Workin...10.8
Trade and 0ther Receivables-7.16
Inventories-12.77
Trade Payables15.69
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-4.24
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...6.56
Direct Taxes Paid-2.18
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-2.18
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...4.38
Net Cash from Operating Activi...4.38
Purchased of Fixed Assets-1.72
Sale of Fixed Assets0.07
Sale of Investments0.17
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-1.48
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.88
Of the Short Term Borrowings-1.62
Dividend Paid-1.17
Interest Paid-0.89
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-4.7

BCPL Railway Infrastructure News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address112 Raja Ram Mohan Roy Sarani,
CityKolkata
StateWest Bengal
Pin Code700009
Tel. No.91-33-22190085/1814
Fax. No.91-33-22418401
Emailcorp@bcril.com
Internethttp://www.bcril.com
Registrars
Address112 Raja Ram Mohan Roy Sarani
CityKolkata
StateWest Bengal
Pin Code700009
Tel. No.91-33-22190085/1814
Fax. No.91-33-22418401
Emailcorp@bcril.com
Internethttp://www.bcril.com
Management
Name Designation
Jayanta Kumar GhoshManaging Director
Uday Narayan SinghExecutive Director & CFO
Aparesh NandiChairman (Non-Executive)
Swapan Kumar ChakrabortyNon-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Sanghamitra MukherjeeNon-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Devshree SinhaCompany Secretary
Sudipta Kumar MukherjeeNon-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Debasis SircarExecutive Director
Ranajit Kumar MondalAdditional Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Infrastructure Developers & Operators