Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd

  BSE :540829  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
6.61
(-1.93%)
14 Jan
6.74
(0.45%)
13 Jan
6.71
(-1.90%)
12 Jan
6.84
(-1.87%)
11 Jan
6.97
(-1.97%)
08 Jan
7.11
(-1.93%)
07 Jan
7.25
(-1.89%)
06 Jan
7.39
(-1.99%)
05 Jan
7.54
(-1.95%)
04 Jan
7.69
(-1.91%)
01 Jan
7.84
(-2.00%)
31 Dec
8.00
(-1.84%)
30 Dec
8.15
(-1.81%)
29 Dec
8.30
(-1.78%)
28 Dec
8.45
(-1.74%)
24 Dec
8.60
(-1.71%)
23 Dec
8.75
(-1.69%)
22 Dec
8.90
(-1.66%)
21 Dec
9.05
(-1.63%)
18 Dec
9.20
(-1.60%)
17 Dec
9.35
(-1.58%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

6.77


10 DMA
Bearish

7.09


20 DMA
Bearish

7.8


50 DMA
Bearish

10.48


100 DMA
Bearish

19.26


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  0% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
100% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0 0 0.08 0.73 0.15
PROFIT -0.04 -0.01 0.05 0.25 0.01
EPS -0.19 -0.06 0.25 1.11 0.06

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
INCOME 0.04 0.19 0.05 0.04 0.04 0.09 1.11 1.92 0.66 0.06
PROFIT 0.01 0.15 0.03 0.02 0.02 0.01 0.01 0.03 0 0.01
EPS 0.4 6.06 1.03 0.96 0.98 0.32 0.04 0.12 0.02 0.05

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 2.512.512.512.510.250.250.250.250.250.25
Reserves Total 1.091.141.141.110.370.330.30.280.260.11
Total Shareholders Funds3.63.653.653.620.620.580.550.530.510.36
Total Liabilities3.63.653.653.620.620.580.550.530.510.36
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0000000000.03
Net Block 0000000000.03
Investments 0.130.640.640.640.030.030.030.030.030.03
Inventories 000.020.78000000
Sundry Debtors 00.340.770.19000000
Cash and Bank Balance00.020.030.09000.0100.010
Loans and Advances 1.321.10.210.210.210.230.180.140.540.33
Total Current Assets1.331.461.031.280.210.230.190.140.540.34
Current Liabilities 000.130.020.030.010.010.0100.01
Provisions 0.010.010.010.010.010.10.090.080.070.03
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.010.010.140.030.030.110.10.090.080.04
Net Current Assets1.311.460.891.240.180.120.090.050.470.3
Other Assets2.161.552.121.740.40.410.420.4400
Total Assets3.63.653.653.620.610.560.540.520.50.35

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.01
Prov. and W/O (Net)-0.05
Others-0.6
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-0.05
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.04
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.34
Loans and Advances-0.43
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.13
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.08
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.08
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.08
Sale of Investments0.5
Net Cash used in Investing Act...0.5
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.6

News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address3-7th FL.A Sapath-4 Satellite,
Sarkhej Gandhinagar Highway
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380015
Tel. No.91-79-26936633
Fax. No.
Emailchandrimamercantile@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.chandrimamercantiles.com
Registrars
Address3-7th FL.A Sapath-4 Satellite
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380015
Tel. No.91-79-26936633
Fax. No.
Emailchandrimamercantile@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.chandrimamercantiles.com
Management
Name Designation
Pooja Kumari Non Executive Director
Rakesh Kumar Natubhai Zala Non Executive Director
Kaupilkumar Shah Whole Time Director & CFO
Jignesh Patel Company Secretary