A R C Finance Ltd

  BSE :540135  Sector : Finance
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
4.06
(1.75%)
14 Jan
3.99
(1.79%)
13 Jan
3.92
(1.82%)
12 Jan
3.85
(1.85%)
11 Jan
3.78
(1.89%)
08 Jan
3.71
(1.92%)
07 Jan
3.64
(1.96%)
06 Jan
3.57
(2.00%)
05 Jan
3.50
(1.74%)
04 Jan
3.44
(1.78%)
01 Jan
3.38
(1.81%)
31 Dec
3.32
(1.84%)
30 Dec
3.26
(1.87%)
29 Dec
3.20
(1.91%)
28 Dec
3.14
(1.95%)
24 Dec
3.08
(1.99%)
23 Dec
3.02
(4.86%)
22 Dec
2.88
(4.73%)
21 Dec
2.75
(4.96%)
18 Dec
2.62
(4.80%)
17 Dec
2.50
(4.60%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

3.92


10 DMA
Bullish

3.75


20 DMA
Bullish

3.41


50 DMA
Bullish

2.34


100 DMA
Bullish

1.61


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  12.02% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
87.98% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


A R C Finance Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

A R C Finance Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0.59 0.62 6.51 0.24 0.25
PROFIT 0.45 -0.19 -0.11 0.08 0.07
EPS 0.09 -0.04 -0.02 0.02 0.01

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


A R C Finance Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

A R C Finance Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2006Mar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0.78 0.36 0.06 0.07 4.74 3.5 7.78 6.03 4.63 8.28
PROFIT 0.7 0.23 -0.46 0.01 0.25 0.28 0.14 0.15 -0.58 0.24
EPS 14 4.6 0 0.2 0.04 0.05 0.03 0.03 0 0.05

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2009Mar 2008Mar 2006
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 50.550.550.550.550.550.50.50.50.50.5
Reserves Total 0.280.020.610.460.330.060.350.561.030.86
Total Shareholders Funds50.7850.5251.1150.9650.8350.560.851.061.531.36
Secured Loans0000000000.01
Unsecured Loans1.017.7910000.010.0200
Total Loan Funds1.017.7910000.010.0200.01
Other Liabilities0.130.140.120.130.120.110.08000
Total Liabilities51.9258.4552.2351.0950.9550.670.941.081.531.37
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.40.260.260.10.090.090.280.210.20.2
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 0.170.140.110.090.070.050.190.120.110.14
Net Block0.230.120.150.010.020.040.090.090.090.06
Investments 0.60.460.470.622.266.980.680.940.860.85
Inventories 3.653.491.522.490.050.1100.120.110.04
Sundry Debtors 0.060.422.150.30.1900.08000.01
Cash and Bank Balance0.010.110.210.350.390.170.0200.020
Loans and Advances 52.5656.2851.2750.8748.4443.530.080.040.580.54
Total Current Assets56.2760.355.1554.0149.0743.810.170.160.710.59
Current Liabilities 5.192.384.113.990.260.0400.030.030.05
Provisions 00.05000.130.120.010.070.090.05
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5.192.434.113.990.390.160.010.10.120.1
Net Current Assets51.0857.8751.0450.0148.6843.650.160.060.590.49
Deferred Tax Assets0000.46000000
Deferred Tax Liability000.020.020.020.010.010.010.010.03
Net Deferred Tax00-0.020.44-0.02-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.03
Other Assets000.60000000
Total Assets51.9158.4552.2351.0850.9450.660.931.081.531.37

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.24
Depreciation0.03
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.03
Operating Profit before Workin...0.28
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.36
Inventories-0.16
Loans and Advances3.73
Change in Borrowing-6.78
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-0.05
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.22
Direct Taxes Paid-0.05
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.05
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.18
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.18
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.14
Purchase of Investments-0.14
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.28

Company Details

Registered Office
Address18 Rabindra Sarani Room No 3,
Poddar Court Gate No 4
CityKolkata
StateWest Bengal
Pin Code700001
Tel. No.91-33-32589854
Fax. No.
Emailarcfinancelimited@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.arcfinance.in
Registrars
Address18 Rabindra Sarani Room No 3
CityKolkata
StateWest Bengal
Pin Code700001
Tel. No.91-33-32589854
Fax. No.
Emailarcfinancelimited@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.arcfinance.in
Management
Name Designation
Pradip Kumar AgarwalDirector
Asis BanerjeeIndependent Director
Gopal Kumar SinghIndependent Director
APARNA SHARMAIndependent Director
Pawan DalimiaCompany Secretary