Adcon Capital Services Ltd

  BSE :539506  Sector : Finance
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

14 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
13 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
12 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
08 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
07 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
06 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
05 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
04 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
01 Jan
7.15
(0.00%)
29 Dec
7.15
(0.00%)
23 Dec
7.15
(0.00%)
22 Dec
7.15
(0.00%)
21 Dec
7.15
(-4.67%)
18 Dec
7.50
(0.00%)
17 Dec
7.50
(0.00%)
16 Dec
7.50
(-1.32%)
15 Dec
7.60
(0.00%)
14 Dec
7.60
(-0.65%)
08 Dec
7.65
(0.00%)
04 Dec
7.65
(0.00%)
03 Dec
7.65
(-4.97%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Neutral

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

7.15


10 DMA
Bearish

7.15


20 DMA
Bearish

7.3


50 DMA
Bullish

0


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  0% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
100% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Adcon Capital Services Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Adcon Capital Services Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0.06 0.08 0.05 0.08 0.09
PROFIT 0.02 0.05 -0.04 0.02 0.07
EPS 0.06 0.13 -0.12 0.06 0.2

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Adcon Capital Services Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Adcon Capital Services Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0.11 0.09 0.1 0.13 0.11 0.16 0.12 0.3 0.24 0.26
PROFIT 0.01 0.02 0.04 0.06 0.02 -0.05 0 0.13 0.06 0.02
EPS 0.02 0.04 0.12 0.16 0.07 0 0.01 0.38 0.16 0.05

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 3.553.553.553.553.553.553.553.553.553.55
Reserves Total -0.03-0.05-0.1-0.24-0.24-0.13-0.16-0.21-0.25-0.27
Total Shareholders Funds3.523.53.453.313.313.423.393.343.33.28
Total Liabilities3.523.53.453.313.313.423.393.343.33.28
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.010.010.010.010.010.20.190.190.190.19
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 0.010.010.010.010.010.130.120.10.090.07
Net Block000000.070.070.090.10.12
Investments 0.580.590.712.061.991.811.781.781.620
Sundry Debtors 000.050000000
Cash and Bank Balance0.050.050.130.040.080.320.0500.020.01
Loans and Advances 2.922.832.531.131.151.151.51.451.523.18
Total Current Assets2.972.882.711.181.221.471.551.461.543.18
Current Liabilities 0.0500000.010.0100.010
Provisions 000.03000.030.030.020.020.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.0500.03000.040.030.020.020.01
Net Current Assets2.932.882.681.171.221.431.521.441.523.17
Deferred Tax Assets0.010.010.010.010.0100000
Deferred Tax Liability00000000.010.010.01
Net Deferred Tax0.010.010.010.010.0100-0.01-0.01-0.01
Other Assets00.020.040.070.090.110.020.040.060
Total Assets3.523.53.443.313.313.423.43.343.33.28

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.02
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.02
Operating Profit before Workin...0.04
Loans and Advances-0.08
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-0.05
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-0.01
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-0.01
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.01
Purchase of Investments-0.03
Sale of Investments0.05
Net Cash used in Investing Act...0.01

News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address417 Chetak Centre NX,
Near Hotel Shreemaya RNT Marg
CityIndore
StateMadhya Pradesh
Pin Code452001
Tel. No.91-731-2528933
Fax. No.
Emailadconcap@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.adconcap.com
Registrars
Address417 Chetak Centre NX
CityIndore
StateMadhya Pradesh
Pin Code452001
Tel. No.91-731-2528933
Fax. No.
Emailadconcap@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.adconcap.com
Management
Name Designation
Sanjay Minda Director
Chetna Sanjay Minda Director
Manjit T Jajoo Independent Director