Devhari Exports (India) Ltd

  BSE :539197  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
1.08
(-1.82%)
14 Jan
1.10
(-1.79%)
13 Jan
1.12
(-0.88%)
12 Jan
1.13
(-0.88%)
11 Jan
1.14
(0.88%)
08 Jan
1.13
(-1.74%)
07 Jan
1.15
(-1.71%)
06 Jan
1.17
(-1.68%)
05 Jan
1.19
(-1.65%)
04 Jan
1.21
(-1.63%)
01 Jan
1.23
(-1.60%)
31 Dec
1.25
(-1.57%)
30 Dec
1.27
(-1.55%)
29 Dec
1.29
(-1.53%)
28 Dec
1.31
(-1.50%)
24 Dec
1.33
(-1.48%)
23 Dec
1.35
(-1.46%)
22 Dec
1.37
(-1.44%)
21 Dec
1.39
(-1.42%)
18 Dec
1.41
(-1.40%)
17 Dec
1.43
(-1.38%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

1.11


10 DMA
Bearish

1.14


20 DMA
Bearish

1.23


50 DMA
Bearish

1.61


100 DMA
Bearish

2.88


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

1.11

Dividend Yield

0%

Market cap

8 Cr.

Face Value

1

Book Value

0.98

ROE

16.17%

EBITDA Growth

-0.65 Cr.

Debt/Equity

1.04

Shareholding Pattern

  18.17% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
81.82% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.01% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Devhari Exports (India) Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017
INCOME 0.71 4.12 4.78 -4.35 157.88
PROFIT 0.15 -0.22 -0.19 0.15 0.13
EPS 0.02 0 0.02 0.02 0.03

Devhari Exports (India) Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017
INCOME 0.58 0 0 0.01 0.07
PROFIT 0.55 -0.43 -0.61 0 0.01
EPS 0.37 -0.29 -0.82 0 0

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Devhari Exports (India) Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018
INCOME 21.68 12.12 2.53 428.29 348.03
PROFIT 0.01 0.01 0.03 0.33 1.22
EPS 0 0 0 0.05 0

Devhari Exports (India) Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0.01 0.42 0.67 19.67 10.71 1.5 14.41 1.36 0.22 1.14
PROFIT 0.01 0.01 0.12 0.01 0 0.03 0.06 0.01 0.11 0
EPS 0.04 0.03 0.04 0 0 0 0 0 0.01 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 7.437.437.437.437.43
Reserves Total 0.36-0.27-0.28-0.31-0.23
Total Shareholders Funds7.797.167.157.127.2
Minority Interest10.519.9000
Secured Loans 0.930.140.390.150
Unsecured Loans 12.032.412.621.70.26
Total Debt12.962.553.011.850.26
Total Liabilities31.2619.6110.168.977.46
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.130.130.010.010.09
Less: Accumulated Depreciation0.040.030.010.010.04
Net Block0.090.1000.05
Capital Work in Progress6.134.330.0100
Investments 1.222.3001.27
Inventories 17.6514.8000
Sundry Debtors 127.3175.020.169.290
Cash and Bank Balance1.076.610.280.090.09
Loans and Advances 5.522.037.656.553.87
Total Current Assets151.5498.468.0915.943.96
Current Liabilities 127.9885.530.499.540.43
Provisions 0.630.140.020.010.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions128.6185.680.519.550.44
Net Current Assets22.9412.787.586.393.52
Deferred Tax Assets000.010.010.06
Net Deferred Tax000.010.010.06
Other Assets0.870.12.562.552.55
Total Assets31.2519.6110.168.967.46
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 7.437.437.437.437.437.437.433.093.093.09
Reserves Total -0.18-0.18-0.29-0.31-0.3-0.32-0.24-0.24-0.36-0.37
Total Shareholders Funds7.257.257.147.127.137.117.192.852.732.72
Secured Loans 000.9300.390.150000
Unsecured Loans 2.0914.919.550000000
Total Debt2.0914.9110.4800.390.150000
Total Liabilities9.3422.1617.627.127.527.267.192.852.732.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.010.010.010.010.010.010.090.080.070
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.010.010.010.010.010.010.040.0300
Net Block 0000000.050.050.070
Capital Work in Progress03.933.934.330.0100000
Investments 1016.1211.2212.34.364.364.36000
Sundry Debtors 00.350.670.260.069.25000.420
Cash and Bank Balance0.160.130.120.020.070.040.050.010.110.29
Loans and Advances 0.030.621.20.820.90.230.340.1200
Total Current Assets0.191.11.981.111.039.520.390.130.530.29
Current Liabilities 1.170.010.2110.680.449.20.2300.370
Provisions 0.010.050.0100.0100000
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1.190.060.2210.680.459.20.2300.370
Net Current Assets-0.991.051.76-9.580.580.320.160.130.160.28
Deferred Tax Assets00000.010.010.060.0700
Deferred Tax Liability000000000.040.04
Net Deferred Tax00000.010.010.060.07-0.04-0.04
Other Assets0.331.060.710.072.562.552.552.592.542.48
Total Assets9.3422.1617.627.127.527.257.192.842.732.72

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1.78
Depreciation0.01
Interest (Net)0.04
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.05
Operating Profit before Workin...1.84
Trade and 0ther Receivables-52.06
Inventories-2.85
Trade Payables44.01
Loans and Advances-0.78
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-18.28
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-16.44
Direct Taxes Paid-0.55
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.55
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-16.99
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-16.99
Purchased of Fixed Assets-1.8
Sale of Investments1.08
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.89
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.17
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...12.21
Interest Paid-0.04
Net Cash used in Financing Act...12.33
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.35
Trade Payables0.94
Loans and Advances0.58
Total Adjustments (OP before W...2.07
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...2.07
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...2.07
Net Cash from Operating Activi...2.07
Sale of Fixed Assets3.93
Sale of Investments6.12
Net Cash used in Investing Act...10.77
Of the Short Term Borrowings-12.82
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-12.82

News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address9 Siddharth Shopping Center,
Opp Jolly Bungalow
CityJamnagar
StateGujarat
Pin Code361001
Tel. No.91-288-2661942
Fax. No.91-288-2661942
Emaildevharilimited@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.devhariexports.com
Registrars
Address9 Siddharth Shopping Center
CityJamnagar
StateGujarat
Pin Code361001
Tel. No.91-288-2661942
Fax. No.91-288-2661942
Emaildevharilimited@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.devhariexports.com
Management
Name Designation
Jitendra M Shah Independent Director
Rahul Manubhai Kamdar Director
Bhavna Rahulbhai Kamdar Director
Shailendra Khona Additional Director
Sanjay Bhayani Whole-time Director