Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd

  BSE :538952  Sector : Finance
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
0.65
(0.00%)
19 Jan
0.65
(-2.99%)
18 Jan
0.67
(0.00%)
15 Jan
0.67
(4.69%)
14 Jan
0.64
(-4.48%)
13 Jan
0.67
(-4.29%)
12 Jan
0.70
(-4.11%)
11 Jan
0.73
(4.29%)
08 Jan
0.70
(4.48%)
07 Jan
0.67
(4.69%)
06 Jan
0.64
(4.92%)
05 Jan
0.61
(3.39%)
04 Jan
0.59
(3.51%)
01 Jan
0.57
(-1.72%)
31 Dec
0.58
(1.75%)
30 Dec
0.57
(-1.72%)
29 Dec
0.58
(3.57%)
28 Dec
0.56
(-3.45%)
24 Dec
0.58
(-3.33%)
23 Dec
0.60
(0.00%)
22 Dec
0.60
(0.00%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

0.66


10 DMA
Bearish

0.68


20 DMA
Bullish

0.63


50 DMA
Bullish

0.64


100 DMA
Bearish

0.77


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  3.66% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
96.34% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 9.96 4.72 14.95 64.02 5.06
PROFIT -0.03 0.03 0 -0.05 0.15
EPS -0.01 0.01 0 -0.01 0.03

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Abhinav Leasing & Finance Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2004Mar 2005Mar 2006Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 1.66 1.58 0.52 0.28 1.53 2.43 3.51 21.54 6.29 30.24
PROFIT 0 0.01 0 0.01 0.02 0.02 0 0.04 -0.02 0.02
EPS 0 0.02 0 0 0 0 0 0.01 0 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2006Mar 2005Mar 2004
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 5555555555
Reserves Total 0.560.540.580.540.530.520.550.110.110.11
Total Shareholders Funds5.565.545.585.545.535.525.555.115.115.11
Secured Loans0001000000
Unsecured Loans000010.58000.080.360
Total Loan Funds000110.58000.080.360
Other Liabilities00000.036.360000
Total Liabilities5.565.545.586.5416.1411.885.555.195.475.11
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 3.341.4100000000
Gross Block 0.320.320.320.320.320.130.40.030.030.03
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 0.290.290.280.260.24000.030.020.02
Net Block0.030.030.040.060.080.130.400.010.01
Investments 0.560.60.631.810.0101.44000
Inventories 2.0510.095.791.632.072.631.560.520.892.02
Sundry Debtors 2.60.050.5200.4800.380.721.440.5
Cash and Bank Balance0.540.240.090.010.180.150.260.070.090.51
Loans and Advances 0.020.080.070.170.090.010.024.263.052.19
Total Current Assets5.2110.466.471.812.832.782.215.575.475.22
Current Liabilities 3.796.992.790.230.0800.420.380.010.13
Provisions 0.020.010.020.01000000
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3.816.992.810.240.0800.420.380.010.13
Net Current Assets1.43.463.671.572.752.781.795.195.465.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0000000000.01
Deferred Tax Liability0.020.0200000000
Net Deferred Tax-0.02-0.0200000000
Other Assets0.240.051.243.113.318.971.92000
Total Assets5.555.545.596.5416.1511.885.555.195.475.11

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.02
Depreciation0.01
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.01
Operating Profit before Workin...0.03
Trade and 0ther Receivables-2.55
Inventories8.04
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.24
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.27
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.27
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.27
Sale of Investments0.04
Net Cash used in Investing Act...0.04

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressS-524 1st Floor Vikas Marg,
Shakarpur
CityDelhi
StateDelhi
Pin Code110092
Tel. No.91-11-43592522/40108941
Fax. No.91-11-43592522
Emailabhinavleasefinltd@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.abhinavleasefinltd.in
Registrars
AddressS-524 1st Floor Vikas Marg
CityDelhi
StateDelhi
Pin Code110092
Tel. No.91-11-43592522/40108941
Fax. No.91-11-43592522
Emailabhinavleasefinltd@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.abhinavleasefinltd.in
Management
Name Designation
Atul Kumar Agarwal Director
Himanshu Agarwal Director
Ankit Agarwal Independent Director
Nikhil Bansal Addtnl Independent Director
Richa Sanduja Company Secretary