A F Enterprises Ltd

  BSE :538351  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
15.10
(-1.95%)
19 Jan
15.40
(-1.91%)
18 Jan
15.70
(1.95%)
15 Jan
15.40
(-1.91%)
14 Jan
15.70
(-1.88%)
13 Jan
16.00
(0.31%)
12 Jan
15.95
(-1.85%)
11 Jan
16.25
(-0.91%)
08 Jan
16.40
(-1.80%)
07 Jan
16.70
(1.83%)
06 Jan
16.40
(1.86%)
05 Jan
16.10
(1.90%)
04 Jan
15.80
(1.94%)
01 Jan
15.50
(1.91%)
31 Dec
15.21
(1.94%)
30 Dec
14.92
(1.98%)
29 Dec
14.63
(1.95%)
28 Dec
14.35
(1.99%)
24 Dec
14.07
(1.96%)
23 Dec
13.80
(2.00%)
22 Dec
13.53
(1.88%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

15.46


10 DMA
Bearish

15.86


20 DMA
Bearish

15.47


50 DMA
Bullish

13.33


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  20.19% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
79.81% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


A F Enterprises Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

A F Enterprises Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 38.91 0.34 4.68 1.6 0.16
PROFIT 3.25 -1.93 -0.74 0.2 -2.06
EPS 8.13 -4.82 -1.85 0.5 -5.16

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


A F Enterprises Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

A F Enterprises Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0.01 0.09 0.11 5.32 10.56 18.23 9.76 19.27 31.14 57.02
PROFIT -0.2 0.01 0.01 0.01 0.03 0.04 1.23 -2.4 0.52 1.73
EPS 0 0.62 0.46 0.03 0.09 0.09 3.08 0 1.27 4.33

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 44444440.240.240.24
Reserves Total -0.04-1.77-2.280.13-1.11-1.14-1.18-1.19-1.2-1.21
Total Shareholders Funds3.962.231.724.132.892.862.82-0.95-0.96-0.97
Secured Loans 0.160.20.10.1000000
Unsecured Loans 1.930.520.530.120.140.250.3210.990.98
Total Debt2.090.720.630.220.140.250.3210.990.98
Other Liabilities0.99000000000
Total Liabilities7.042.952.354.353.033.113.140.050.030.01
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 90.390.420.260.010.010.01000
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2.540.180.120.05000000
Net Block 6.460.210.30.210.010.010.01000
Inventories 6.628.710.633.6900.010.03000
Sundry Debtors 75.0424.194.154.410.922.532.480.040.010
Cash and Bank Balance0.010.30.020.10.060.470.120.010.010.01
Loans and Advances 5.560.740.052.452.162.693.10.040.020
Total Current Assets87.2333.9214.8410.663.155.75.730.080.040.01
Current Liabilities 89.7534.7916.156.520.122.582.580.030.010
Provisions 0.310.080000.020.01000
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions90.0734.8816.156.520.122.62.590.030.010
Net Current Assets-2.84-0.95-1.324.143.033.113.140.050.030.01
Deferred Tax Assets0.850.850.840000000
Deferred Tax Liability0.18000000000
Net Deferred Tax0.670.850.840000000
Other Assets2.752.842.530000000
Total Assets7.042.952.354.353.033.113.150.050.030.01

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1.91
Depreciation2.36
Interest (Net)0.11
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...2.82
Operating Profit before Workin...4.73
Trade and 0ther Receivables-50.85
Inventories2.08
Trade Payables42.83
Total Adjustments (OP before W...2.32
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...7.05
Direct Taxes Paid-0.09
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.09
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...6.96
Net Cash from Operating Activi...6.96
Purchased of Fixed Assets-8.6
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-8.5
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...1.37
Interest Paid-0.12
Net Cash used in Financing Act...1.25

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressDSM 334 3rd Floor,
DLF Tower Shivaji Marg
CityDelhi
StateDelhi
Pin Code110015
Tel. No.91-11-45084850
Fax. No.
Emailinfo.afenterprises@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.afenterprisesltd.com
Registrars
AddressDSM 334 3rd Floor
CityDelhi
StateDelhi
Pin Code110015
Tel. No.91-11-45084850
Fax. No.
Emailinfo.afenterprises@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.afenterprisesltd.com
Management
Name Designation
Abhishek SinghWhole Time Director & CFO
BhawnaCompany Secretary
Vishakha LalwaniDirector
Santosh Kumar KushawahaDirector
Prerna SethiIndependent Director
Tinku KathriaAddtnl Independent Director