B P Capital Ltd

  BSE :536965  Sector : Finance
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
6.15
(-3.76%)
12 Aug
6.39
(-1.08%)
08 Aug
6.46
(-4.86%)
05 Aug
6.79
(-0.15%)
04 Aug
6.80
(-5.42%)
02 Aug
7.19
(7.31%)
01 Aug
6.70
(8.94%)
29 Jul
6.15
(-17.78%)
28 Jul
7.48
(13.51%)
27 Jul
6.59
(14.41%)
26 Jul
5.76
(-4.95%)
25 Jul
6.06
(-14.65%)
22 Jul
7.10
(18.14%)
21 Jul
6.01
(-1.48%)
20 Jul
6.10
(-0.16%)
19 Jul
6.11
(-15.61%)
18 Jul
7.24
(-1.09%)
15 Jul
7.32
(20.00%)
14 Jul
6.10
(-13.96%)
13 Jul
7.09
(-0.14%)
12 Jul
7.10
(-0.70%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

6.52


10 DMA
Bearish

6.67


20 DMA
Bearish

6.58


50 DMA
Bearish

6.75


100 DMA
Bearish

7.05


200 DMA
Bearish

7.34



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  7.06% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
92.94% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


B P Capital Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

B P Capital Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0 0 0 0 0
PROFIT -0.04 -0.06 -0.06 -0.06 -0.04
EPS -0.12 -0.19 -0.2 -0.09 -0.06

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


B P Capital Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

B P Capital Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 0.05 0.08 0.24 0.12 0.12 0.14 0 0 0 0.01
PROFIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.2 -0.2 -0.16 -0.16
EPS 0 0.01 0.01 0.01 0.01 0 0 -0.65 -0.52 -0.54

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 3.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.013.01
Reserves Total -0.86-0.7-0.54-0.35-0.15-0.14-0.15-0.14-0.15-0.15
Total Shareholders Funds2.152.312.472.662.862.872.862.872.862.86
Total Liabilities2.152.312.472.662.862.872.862.872.862.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.040.040.040.0400.040.040.040.010.04
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 0.040.040.040.0400.040.040.0300.03
Net Block00000000.010.010.01
Investments 2.672.672.672.672.672.852.922.982.982.98
Cash and Bank Balance0.01000.020.020.060.040.050.030.03
Loans and Advances 2.762.762.772.832.9700000
Total Current Assets2.772.772.772.852.990.060.040.050.030.03
Current Liabilities 3.293.132.982.862.80.040.090.160.190.19
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3.293.132.982.862.80.040.10.160.190.19
Net Current Assets-0.52-0.36-0.21-0.010.190.01-0.05-0.12-0.16-0.16
Other Assets000000000.040.04
Total Assets2.152.312.462.662.862.862.872.872.872.87

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.16
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.16
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.17

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressPlot No 345 HSIIDC Sector-17,
Footwear Park Bahadurgarh
Cityjhajjar
StateHaryana
Pin Code124507
Tel. No.91-1276-222501-02
Fax. No.91-1276-222501
Emailbpcapitallimited@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.bpcapital.in
Registrars
AddressPlot No 345 HSIIDC Sector-17
Cityjhajjar
StateHaryana
Pin Code124507
Tel. No.91-1276-222501-02
Fax. No.91-1276-222501
Emailbpcapitallimited@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.bpcapital.in
Management
Name Designation
Madhu Sharma Independent Director
Sakshi Gupta Company Secretary
Ajay Sharma Addtnl Independent Director
Aditya Aggarwal Managing Director &Addtnl Dir.
Rachit Garg Additional Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Finance