52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd

  BSE :531925  Sector : Entertainment
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
1.00
(-4.76%)
14 Jan
1.05
(-1.87%)
13 Jan
1.07
(4.90%)
12 Jan
1.02
(4.08%)
11 Jan
0.98
(4.26%)
08 Jan
0.94
(4.44%)
07 Jan
0.90
(-4.26%)
06 Jan
0.94
(4.44%)
05 Jan
0.90
(2.27%)
04 Jan
0.88
(4.76%)
01 Jan
0.84
(5.00%)
31 Dec
0.80
(-4.76%)
30 Dec
0.84
(-3.45%)
29 Dec
0.87
(0.00%)
28 Dec
0.87
(0.00%)
24 Dec
0.87
(-4.40%)
23 Dec
0.91
(-4.21%)
22 Dec
0.95
(-5.00%)
21 Dec
1.00
(-4.76%)
18 Dec
1.05
(3.96%)
17 Dec
1.01
(4.12%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

1.02


10 DMA
Bullish

0.97


20 DMA
Bullish

0.93


50 DMA
Bullish

0.9


100 DMA
Bullish

0.73


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

0.35

Dividend Yield

0%

Market cap

3 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

2.83

ROE

9.94%

EBITDA Growth

2.52 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.98

Shareholding Pattern

  9.43% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
90.57% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018
INCOME 15.25 14.79 18.58 28.86 35.72
PROFIT -0.4 2.24 -5.31 4.36 2.58
EPS -0.12 0.78 -1.52 1.25 0.74

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018
INCOME 0.02 0 0 0 0
PROFIT -0.05 -0.11 -0.07 -7 -0.07
EPS -0.01 -0.03 -0.02 -2.01 -0.02

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018
INCOME 4.57 51.06 86.46
PROFIT 1.06 2.4 2.93
EPS 0.3 0.94 1.2

52 Weeks Entertainment Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0 0.29 0.53 1.27 1.57 1.82 4.78 15.88 -1.05 0.02
PROFIT 0 0.08 0.26 -8.53 0.8 0.99 1.49 1.62 -2.78 -0.32
EPS 0 0.14 0.11 0 0.23 0.28 0.43 0.46 -0.8 -0.09

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 34.8834.8834.88
Reserves Total -11.6-14.53-18.22
Total Shareholders Funds23.2820.3516.66
Minority Interest0.49-0.770
Secured Loans 5.3210.460
Unsecured Loans 14.1412.7513.45
Total Debt19.4623.2113.45
Total Liabilities43.2342.7930.11
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 3.923.761.87
Less: Accumulated Depreciation0.630.350.23
Net Block3.293.411.64
Investments 000.01
Inventories 16.394.10.32
Sundry Debtors 13.4512.672.86
Cash and Bank Balance0.080.620.22
Loans and Advances 28.439.0713.83
Total Current Assets58.3526.4617.23
Current Liabilities 20.6811.6712.65
Provisions 0.0400
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions20.7211.6712.65
Net Current Assets37.6214.794.57
Deferred Tax Assets0.0500
Deferred Tax Liability000.01
Net Deferred Tax0.050-0.01
Other Assets2.2824.5923.9
Total Assets43.2342.7930.11
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 34.8834.8834.8834.8834.8834.8830.0422.9755
Reserves Total -17.94-17.62-14.84-16.46-17.95-18.94-26.03-17.51-17.77-17.84
Total Shareholders Funds16.9417.2620.0418.4216.9315.944.015.46-12.77-12.84
Secured Loans 0009.711.601.779.7100
Unsecured Loans 11.4511.87122.4710.2412.5910.241.612.0912.01
Total Debt11.4511.871212.1811.8412.5912.0111.3112.0912.01
Total Liabilities28.3929.1332.0430.628.7728.5316.0216.77-0.68-0.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.010.010.010.010.010.010000.04
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.010.010.010000000.01
Net Block 0000.010.010.010000.03
Investments 001.041.041.05101.4100
Inventories 7.147.1414.152.97000000
Sundry Debtors 2.593.832.880000000.02
Cash and Bank Balance0.020.020.020.030.090.010.320.0700
Loans and Advances 1818.621.790.260.631.20.27000.09
Total Current Assets27.7629.638.843.260.731.210.590.0700.11
Current Liabilities 0.881.279.390.670.460.390.340.60.680.97
Provisions 000.04000.130000
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.881.279.440.670.460.520.340.60.680.97
Net Current Assets26.8828.3329.42.590.270.70.26-0.52-0.68-0.86
Deferred Tax Assets0.680.680.680000000
Net Deferred Tax0.680.680.680000000
Other Assets0.830.120.9226.9727.4626.8315.7615.8800
Total Assets28.3929.1332.0430.628.7828.5316.0216.77-0.68-0.83
Contingent Liabilities0000000005.28

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...4.34
Depreciation0.28
Interest (Net)-1.03
Others-3.75
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-0.75
Operating Profit before Workin...3.59
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.78
Inventories-12.29
Trade Payables10.92
Loans and Advances1.44
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-1.05
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...2.53
Direct Taxes Paid-0.2
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.2
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...2.33
Net Cash from Operating Activi...2.33
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.15
Interest Received1.8
Net Cash used in Investing Act...1.65
Interest Paid-0.77
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-4.52
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.32
Interest (Net)-0.02
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-0.02
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.34
Trade and 0ther Receivables1.24
Trade Payables-0.51
Loans and Advances1.82
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.74
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.4
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.4
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.4
Interest Received0.02
Net Cash used in Investing Act...0.02
Of the Short Term Borrowings-0.42
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.42

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressTarabai Hall 1st Floor,
Shivprasad Bldg 97 Marine Driv
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400002
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Email52weeksentltt@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.52weeksentertainment.com
Registrars
AddressTarabai Hall 1st Floor
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400002
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Email52weeksentltt@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.52weeksentertainment.com
Management
Name Designation
Shantanu SheoreyWhole-time Director
Cyrus BhotDirector
Vipin Shantilal ChampawatIndependent Director
Romin ShahCompany Secretary
Preeti DoshiIndependent Director
Dhrupa ThakkarIndependent Director