Amradeep Industries Ltd

  BSE :531681  Sector : Finance
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
1.32
(4.76%)
19 Jan
1.26
(5.00%)
18 Jan
1.20
(4.35%)
15 Jan
1.15
(4.55%)
14 Jan
1.10
(4.76%)
13 Jan
1.05
(5.00%)
12 Jan
1.00
(4.17%)
11 Jan
0.96
(4.35%)
08 Jan
0.92
(4.55%)
27 Nov
0.88
(0.00%)
26 Nov
0.88
(0.00%)
10 Nov
0.88
(0.00%)
06 Oct
0.88
(0.00%)
05 Oct
0.88
(0.00%)
01 Sep
0.88
(4.76%)
28 Aug
0.84
(5.00%)
26 Aug
0.80
(-4.76%)
25 Aug
0.84
(0.00%)
16 Jul
0.84
(-4.55%)
10 Jul
0.88
(0.00%)
09 Jul
0.88
(0.00%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Neutral

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

1.21


10 DMA
Bullish

1.08


20 DMA
Bullish

0.97


50 DMA
Bullish

0


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  0% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
100% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Amradeep Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Amradeep Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0 0 0 0 0
PROFIT -0.01 -0.01 -0.01 -0.01 -0.01
EPS 0 0 0 0 0

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Amradeep Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Amradeep Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.18 0
PROFIT -0.02 -0.03 -0.03 -0.03 -0.05 -0.03 -0.94 -0.02 0 -0.15
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 6.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.61
Reserves Total -1.18-1.03-1.03-1.01-0.07-0.0500.030.060.09
Total Shareholders Funds5.435.585.585.66.546.566.616.646.676.7
Unsecured Loans0000000.592.742.631.33
Total Loan Funds0000000.592.742.631.33
Total Liabilities5.435.585.585.66.546.567.29.389.38.03
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 0.630.5700000000
Investments 5.370.542.312.345.894.825.144.569.256.9
Sundry Debtors 04.472.692.690004.6900
Cash and Bank Balance0.030.020.030.040.060.050.050.040.020.01
Loans and Advances 000001.11.990.0700.02
Total Current Assets0.034.492.722.730.061.162.054.80.020.03
Current Liabilities 0.60.020.020.050.0100000
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.60.020.020.050.0100000
Net Current Assets-0.574.472.72.690.051.152.044.790.020.03
Other Assets000.570.570.590.590.020.020.021.1
Total Assets5.435.585.585.66.536.567.29.379.298.03

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.15
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.15
Trade and 0ther Receivables4.47
Trade Payables0.48
Total Adjustments (OP before W...5.04
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...4.89
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...4.89
Net Cash from Operating Activi...4.89
Purchase of Investments-4.83
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-4.89

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressPO5-02D 5th Floor Tower A WTC,
Gift City
CityGandhinagar
StateGujarat
Pin Code382355
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Emailamradeepindustries@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.amradeepindustries.in
Registrars
AddressPO5-02D 5th Floor Tower A WTC
CityGandhinagar
StateGujarat
Pin Code382355
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Emailamradeepindustries@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.amradeepindustries.in
Management
Name Designation
Sagar Kishorbhai Gajera Whole Time Director & CFO
Manisha Maneklal Patel Addtnl Independent Director
Bhavin Padaliya Director
Heli Akash Garala Company Secretary
Darshan Bhatt Additional Director