Aroma Enterprises (India) Ltd

  BSE :531560  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
28.00
(0.00%)
08 Aug
28.00
(0.00%)
08 Jul
28.00
(3.70%)
07 Jul
27.00
(3.05%)
06 Jul
26.20
(2.14%)
05 Jul
25.65
(0.00%)
04 Jul
25.65
(4.69%)
01 Jul
24.50
(4.93%)
30 Jun
23.35
(4.94%)
29 Jun
22.25
(0.00%)
28 Jun
22.25
(4.95%)
27 Jun
21.20
(2.17%)
24 Jun
20.75
(4.80%)
23 Jun
19.80
(4.76%)
22 Jun
18.90
(5.00%)
21 Jun
18.00
(-4.76%)
20 Jun
18.90
(-4.79%)
17 Jun
19.85
(-4.80%)
16 Jun
20.85
(-4.79%)
15 Jun
21.90
(-4.99%)
14 Jun
23.05
(-4.95%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

27.44


10 DMA
Bullish

25.86


20 DMA
Bullish

23.05


50 DMA
Bullish

20.59


100 DMA
Bullish

20.03


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  69.19% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
30.81% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Aroma Enterprises (India) Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Aroma Enterprises (India) Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0.37 0.36 0.36 0.36 0.39
PROFIT -0.21 -0.3 -0.22 0.07 0.28
EPS -0.43 -0.61 -0.45 0.14 0.57

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Aroma Enterprises (India) Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Aroma Enterprises (India) Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 0.58 0.63 0.65 2.38 29.95 44.65 40.97 31.19 8.38 2.8
PROFIT 0.32 0.14 0.42 0.3 0.49 -7.52 2.11 0.14 -4.66 -2.21
EPS 0.66 0.28 0.86 0.6 0.99 0 3.85 0.32 -9.43 -0.36

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 4.944.944.944.944.944.944.944.944.944.94
Reserves Total -5.72-5.54-0.88-1.04-2.943.593.12.82.382.24
Total Shareholders Funds-0.78-0.64.063.928.538.047.747.327.18
Secured Loans 0.060.160.311.040.090.050000
Unsecured Loans 5.775.775.114.93.90.140.120.120.110
Total Debt5.835.935.425.943.990.190.120.120.110
Other Liabilities0.110.110.1100000.4300
Total Liabilities5.165.449.599.845.998.728.168.297.437.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1.031.031.021.010.380.450.19000
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.780.660.50.260.120.140.02000
Net Block 0.250.370.520.750.260.310.17000
Inventories 00.70.844.598.85.40.66000
Sundry Debtors 1.734.043.563.223.842.270.12000
Cash and Bank Balance0.530.180.130.091.710.260.550.0200.05
Loans and Advances 28.0727.9631.379.288.9820.160.120.410.55
Total Current Assets30.3332.8835.917.1823.339.941.490.140.410.59
Current Liabilities 24.425.4325.567.6318.167.190.6600.010
Provisions 1.372.971.91.050.420.620.290.20.490.64
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions25.7628.427.468.6818.587.810.950.210.50.65
Net Current Assets4.574.488.448.54.752.130.54-0.07-0.1-0.05
Deferred Tax Assets0.090.080.060.020.020.020000.28
Net Deferred Tax0.090.080.060.020.020.020000.28
Other Assets0.240.520.560.570.956.267.458.357.526.96
Total Assets5.165.459.589.845.988.728.168.287.427.19

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.19
Depreciation0.11
Interest (Net)-1.44
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-1.33
Operating Profit before Workin...-1.52
Trade and 0ther Receivables2.31
Inventories0.7
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.54
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-0.98
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-0.98
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.98
Interest Received1.46
Net Cash used in Investing Act...1.46
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.11
Interest Paid-0.02
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.13

Aroma Enterprises (India) News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address88 Ajanta Commercial Center,
Nr IT Circle Ashram Road
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380009
Tel. No.91-79-27540175
Fax. No.
Emailcompliance.mgc@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.aromaenterprises.in
Registrars
Address88 Ajanta Commercial Center
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380009
Tel. No.91-79-27540175
Fax. No.
Emailcompliance.mgc@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.aromaenterprises.in
Management
Name Designation
Chirag Raval Independent Director
Manisha Bhatewara Independent Director
Snehal Patel Managing Director
Abdulqadir Hajiwala Company Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - Trading