Alka India Ltd

  BSE :530889  Sector : Textiles
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
0.58
(1.75%)
19 Jan
0.57
(1.79%)
18 Jan
0.56
(1.82%)
15 Jan
0.55
(1.85%)
14 Jan
0.54
(1.89%)
13 Jan
0.53
(1.92%)
12 Jan
0.52
(4.00%)
11 Jan
0.50
(4.17%)
08 Jan
0.48
(4.35%)
07 Jan
0.46
(4.55%)
06 Jan
0.44
(4.76%)
05 Jan
0.42
(5.00%)
04 Jan
0.40
(2.56%)
01 Jan
0.39
(2.63%)
31 Dec
0.38
(2.70%)
30 Dec
0.37
(2.78%)
29 Dec
0.36
(2.86%)
28 Dec
0.35
(2.94%)
24 Dec
0.34
(3.03%)
23 Dec
0.33
(3.13%)
22 Dec
0.32
(3.23%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

0.56


10 DMA
Bullish

0.53


20 DMA
Bullish

0.45


50 DMA
Bullish

0.31


100 DMA
Bullish

0.25


200 DMA
Bullish

0.23



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

6.66

Dividend Yield

0%

Market cap

29 Cr.

Face Value

1

Book Value

0.09

ROE

0%

EBITDA Growth

-1.02 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.13

Shareholding Pattern

  16.27% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
83.72% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.01% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Alka India Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 0 0 0 0.11 0
PROFIT -0.06 -0.05 -0.02 0.04 -0.02
EPS 0 -8.16 -3.64 0 0

Alka India Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 0 0 0 0.11 0
PROFIT -0.06 -0.05 -0.06 0.04 -0.02
EPS 0 0 0 0 0

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Alka India Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
INCOME 0.11 0.33 0.1
PROFIT -0.26 -0.59 -0.1
EPS 0 0 0

Alka India Ltd Profit & Loss


Sep 2009Sep 2010Sep 2011Sep 2012Sep 2013Sep 2014Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019
INCOME 6.29 4.04 0.79 1.03 0.07 0.86 1.66 0.1 0.32 0.1
PROFIT 2.53 -0.75 -0.52 -0.54 -0.32 -0.32 -2.39 -0.26 -0.58 -0.1
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 63.4463.4463.44
Reserves Total -44.32-39.51-36.19
Total Shareholders Funds19.1223.9327.25
Minority Interest2.382.383.93
Unsecured Loans 2.752.752.74
Total Debt2.752.752.74
Total Liabilities24.2529.0633.92
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1.211.211.21
Less: Accumulated Depreciation1.141.040.94
Net Block0.070.170.27
Investments 2.444.6511.7
Inventories 000.63
Sundry Debtors 2.284.694.02
Cash and Bank Balance0.060.131.61
Loans and Advances 15.1315.1210.35
Total Current Assets17.4819.9516.62
Current Liabilities 0.360.230.27
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.360.230.27
Net Current Assets17.1219.7216.34
Deferred Tax Assets0.0800.28
Net Deferred Tax0.0800.28
Other Assets4.554.535.33
Total Assets24.2629.0733.92
Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Sep 2014Sep 2013Sep 2012Sep 2011Sep 2010Sep 2009
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 63.4463.4463.4463.4463.4463.4463.4463.4463.4463.44
Reserves Total -45.55-40.74-35.87-23-24.46-22.87-22.16-19.27-20.27-16.05
Total Shareholders Funds17.8922.727.5740.4438.9840.5741.2844.1743.1747.39
Secured Loans 0000000.010.0800
Unsecured Loans 00000.550000.140
Total Debt00000.5500.010.080.140
Total Liabilities17.8922.727.5740.4439.5340.5741.2944.2543.3147.39
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1.081.081.081.082.332.332.662.551.7414.79
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1.020.920.820.7110.820.90.710.595.4
Net Block 0.060.160.260.371.331.511.761.841.159.39
Investments 7.139.3415.4730.5231.9331.5431.6634.7130.0923.03
Inventories 000.631.522.2400000
Sundry Debtors 2.284.694.023.353.612.953.053.475.684.76
Cash and Bank Balance0.060.131.540.060.020.030.041.230.20.42
Loans and Advances 3.993.970.251.030.60.260.431.6713.3623.13
Total Current Assets6.338.86.445.966.473.243.526.3719.2428.31
Current Liabilities 0.220.10.0635.020.320.451.360.163.81
Provisions 00002.782.782.792.797.087.67
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.220.10.0637.83.13.244.157.2411.48
Net Current Assets6.18.696.382.95-1.340.140.282.221216.83
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 000000000.050.1
Deferred Tax Assets0.0800.270.110000.030.020
Deferred Tax Liability0000000001.96
Net Deferred Tax0.0800.270.110000.030.02-1.96
Other Assets4.514.55.186.497.617.387.595.4500
Total Assets17.8822.6927.5740.4439.5340.5741.2944.2543.3147.39

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-4.9
Depreciation0.1
Prov. and W/O (Net)2.21
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...4.81
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.08
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.08
Trade Payables0.14
Loans and Advances-0.03
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.01
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-0.07
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-0.07
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.07
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-4.89
Depreciation0.1
P/L on Sales of Invest2.21
Prov. and W/O (Net)2.5
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...4.81
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.08
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.08
Trade Payables-0.02
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.01
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-0.07
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-0.07
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.07

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressUnit No 102 1st Flr Off Link R,
Maorya Landmark II Andheri (W)
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400053
Tel. No.91-22-49720369
Fax. No.
Emailalkaindia@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.alkaindia.com
Registrars
AddressUnit No 102 1st Flr Off Link R
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400053
Tel. No.91-22-49720369
Fax. No.
Emailalkaindia@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.alkaindia.com
Management
Name Designation
Ramakant Gokulchand Managing Director
Harsh Upadhyay Independent Director