Cosboard Industries Ltd

  BSE :530859  Sector : Paper
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
4.20
(5.00%)
13 Jan
4.00
(4.99%)
12 Jan
3.81
(-4.99%)
11 Jan
4.01
(-3.84%)
08 Jan
4.17
(4.77%)
07 Jan
3.98
(0.00%)
06 Jan
3.98
(-4.78%)
05 Jan
4.18
(4.76%)
04 Jan
3.99
(5.00%)
01 Jan
3.80
(4.97%)
31 Dec
3.62
(-4.99%)
30 Dec
3.81
(-4.75%)
29 Dec
4.00
(-0.50%)
28 Dec
4.02
(4.69%)
24 Dec
3.84
(4.63%)
23 Dec
3.67
(4.56%)
22 Dec
3.51
(-4.62%)
21 Dec
3.68
(4.84%)
18 Dec
3.51
(-4.62%)
17 Dec
3.68
(3.95%)
16 Dec
3.54
(-1.12%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

4.04


10 DMA
Bullish

4.01


20 DMA
Bullish

3.87


50 DMA
Bullish

3.75


100 DMA
Bullish

4.17


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  46.71% Total Promoter Holding
0.4% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
52.89% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Cosboard Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Cosboard Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0 0 0.17 0 0
PROFIT -0.96 -22.01 -2.52 -0.84 -0.97
EPS -2.24 -51.27 -33.13 -1.96 -2.26

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Cosboard Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Cosboard Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 42.75 26.7 23.4 33.24 42.64 63.9 77.44 108.4 31.99 0.07
PROFIT 20.27 -0.49 -0.04 0.27 2.3 1.76 0.27 0.48 -8.76 -5.45
EPS 47.25 0 0 0.63 5.35 4.09 0.63 1.13 -20.58 -92.78

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 4.294.294.294.294.294.294.294.294.294.29
Reserves Total -47.74-7.892.391.921.64-0.01-2.26-2.51-2.46-2.4
Total Shareholders Funds-43.45-3.66.686.215.934.282.031.781.831.89
Secured Loans 31.0964.6954.454.2947.4331.8612.324.142.412.41
Unsecured Loans 54.7618.2219.4316.7714.5610.538.155.716.152.49
Total Debt85.8582.9173.8371.0661.9942.3920.479.858.564.9
Other Liabilities1.471.471.481.112.543.247.862.030.574.19
Total Liabilities43.8780.7881.9978.3870.4649.9130.3613.6610.9610.98
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 46.5849.7849.7549.7320.0719.9919.9519.9319.9319.96
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 28.1925.522.7820.0417.2816.9316.5316.215.8415.26
Net Block 18.3924.2826.9729.692.793.063.423.734.094.7
Capital Work in Progress2.632.631.521.129.626.5815.311.060.120.08
Investments 0.250.250.250.140.020.010.010.010.010.01
Inventories 1.215.084.949.819.617.892.913.533.32.17
Sundry Debtors 28.561.0255.3749.929.3912.7412.2811.928.634.74
Cash and Bank Balance00.041.741.920.910.870.950.080.090.1
Loans and Advances 0.431.121.11.251.490.631.961.341.351.39
Total Current Assets30.1467.2663.1562.8841.422.1218.116.8713.378.4
Current Liabilities 1315.3712.3717.595.664.348.9910.469.214.67
Provisions 0.460.460.430.240.120.050.040.060.030.24
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13.4615.8312.817.835.784.399.0310.529.244.91
Net Current Assets16.6951.4350.3545.0535.6217.739.076.354.123.49
Deferred Tax Assets1.081.221.552.072.12.132.132.452.592.59
Deferred Tax Liability0.020.140.330.520.040.0200.340.370.29
Net Deferred Tax1.061.081.221.552.062.112.132.112.222.3
Other Assets4.851.121.690.850.370.420.430.420.40.4
Total Assets43.8780.798278.3870.4649.9230.3713.6710.9510.98
Contingent Liabilities4.494.494.094.093.693.583.312.982.520

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressNew Industrial Estate Phase II,
Jagatpur
CityCuttack
StateOrissa
Pin Code754021
Tel. No.91-671-2491966/1495/0612
Fax. No.91-671-2490944/2491295
Emailcosboardind@yahoo.co.in
Internethttp://www.cosboard.com
Registrars
AddressNew Industrial Estate Phase II
CityCuttack
StateOrissa
Pin Code754021
Tel. No.91-671-2491966/1495/0612
Fax. No.91-671-2490944/2491295
Emailcosboardind@yahoo.co.in
Internethttp://www.cosboard.com
Management
Name Designation
Anil Kumar Gilra Whole-time Director
Shiv Shankar Taparia Managing Director
Rekha Bhawsinka Independent Director
Akram Abu Independent Director
Alka Jain Company Secretary