Brawn Biotech Ltd

  BSE :530207  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
17.26
(1.47%)
12 Aug
17.01
(-4.17%)
11 Aug
17.75
(0.34%)
10 Aug
17.69
(4.99%)
08 Aug
16.85
(4.98%)
05 Aug
16.05
(-0.31%)
04 Aug
16.10
(0.00%)
03 Aug
16.10
(4.01%)
02 Aug
15.48
(4.95%)
01 Aug
14.75
(-1.67%)
29 Jul
15.00
(-1.32%)
28 Jul
15.20
(2.01%)
27 Jul
14.90
(-1.97%)
26 Jul
15.20
(-4.70%)
25 Jul
15.95
(3.91%)
22 Jul
15.35
(2.68%)
21 Jul
14.95
(2.05%)
20 Jul
14.65
(-1.01%)
19 Jul
14.80
(0.68%)
18 Jul
14.70
(3.52%)
15 Jul
14.20
(-0.70%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

17.31


10 DMA
Bullish

16.5


20 DMA
Bullish

15.79


50 DMA
Bullish

15.95


100 DMA
Bullish

17.01


200 DMA
Bearish

18.74



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  53.73% Total Promoter Holding
0.59% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
45.68% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Brawn Biotech Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Brawn Biotech Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 1.13 2.17 2.53 2.8 3.4
PROFIT -0.22 -0.49 -1.57 0.63 0.13
EPS -0.75 -1.37 -5.29 2.16 0.43

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Brawn Biotech Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Brawn Biotech Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 15.06 24.76 38.48 38.02 46.36 61.05 55.85 65.91 49.84 35.16
PROFIT 0.02 0.35 0.77 0.29 0.95 1.4 1.28 1.33 0.59 -0.55
EPS 0.08 1.17 0.48 0.95 3.17 4.64 4.27 4.44 1.97 -1.84

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 3333333333
Reserves Total 5.796.265.664.633.922.531.941.681.531.18
Total Shareholders Funds8.799.268.667.636.925.534.944.684.534.18
Secured Loans 000000.120.110.010.020.02
Total Debt000000.120.110.010.020.02
Other Liabilities0.180.110.160.20.10.080.070.070.140.11
Total Liabilities8.979.378.827.837.025.735.124.764.694.31
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.380.380.370.370.360.320.240.120.10.08
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.240.20.180.150.10.080.050.040.030
Net Block 0.140.180.190.220.260.240.190.080.070.08
Investments 000000.030.030.030.030.03
Inventories 0.260.390.340.350.370.51.031.711.62.77
Sundry Debtors 9.281516.4615.0513.029.29.228.367.935.5
Cash and Bank Balance0.40.40.540.420.170.250.190.160.2
Loans and Advances 2.793.424.415.961.241.030.420.340.120.24
Total Current Assets12.7319.2121.7521.7616.6310.910.9210.69.818.71
Current Liabilities 4.1110.0611.9913.198.716.638.118.388.477.85
Provisions 0.790.861.711.551.31.590.770.570.40.3
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4.910.9213.714.7410.018.228.888.948.878.15
Net Current Assets7.828.298.057.026.622.682.041.660.940.56
Deferred Tax Assets0.150.070.070.090.050.0200.0200.1
Deferred Tax Liability000.010.010.01000.010.010.01
Net Deferred Tax0.150.070.060.080.040.0200.01-0.010.09
Other Assets0.860.830.510.510.112.762.862.983.653.56
Total Assets8.979.378.817.837.025.735.124.754.694.32

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.36
Depreciation0.03
Interest (Net)0.04
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.15
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.21
Trade and 0ther Receivables5.7
Inventories0.13
Trade Payables-5.88
Loans and Advances0.63
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.51
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.31
Direct Taxes Paid-0.28
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.28
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.03
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.03
Interest Paid-0.04
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.04

Brawn Biotech News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressC-64 Lajpat Nagar-1 1st Floor,
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110024
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Emailsolution@brawnpharma.com
Internethttp://www.brawnpharma.com
Registrars
AddressC-64 Lajpat Nagar-1 1st Floor
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110024
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Emailsolution@brawnpharma.com
Internethttp://www.brawnpharma.com
Management
Name Designation
B R Gupta Chairman & Managing Director
Brij Bala Gupta. Director
Subhash Chander Independent Director
Kanta Takkar Independent Director
Priyanka Sharma Company Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - Trading