Advance Lifestyles Ltd

  BSE :521048  Sector : Textiles
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
40.60
(-4.92%)
12 Aug
42.70
(-4.90%)
11 Aug
44.90
(-4.97%)
10 Aug
47.25
(-4.93%)
08 Aug
49.70
(-4.97%)
04 Aug
52.30
(0.00%)
02 Aug
52.30
(2.95%)
29 Jul
50.80
(4.96%)
28 Jul
48.40
(-4.91%)
27 Jul
50.90
(-0.20%)
26 Jul
51.00
(4.51%)
22 Jul
48.80
(-0.10%)
20 Jul
48.85
(3.50%)
19 Jul
47.20
(3.85%)
18 Jul
45.45
(4.97%)
15 Jul
43.30
(4.34%)
14 Jul
41.50
(-2.47%)
13 Jul
42.55
(-4.92%)
12 Jul
44.75
(-4.99%)
11 Jul
47.10
(-4.94%)
08 Jul
49.55
(-4.99%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

45.03


10 DMA
Bearish

47.99


20 DMA
Bearish

47.02


50 DMA
Bearish

43.19


100 DMA
Bearish

42.31


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

2.62

P/E

15.5

P/B

0.41

Dividend Yield

0%

Market cap

13 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

99.26

ROE

-1.64%

EBITDA Growth

-1.12 Cr.

Debt/Equity

4.44

Shareholding Pattern

  75% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
24.99% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.01% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Advance Lifestyles Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014
INCOME 0.4 62.31 0 0 0
PROFIT -0.57 -0.07 -0.1 -0.42 0.21
EPS -1.84 0.02 -0.34 -1.34 0.67

Advance Lifestyles Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014
INCOME 0 0 0 -0.2 0
PROFIT -0.05 -0.16 -0.05 1.15 -0.13
EPS -0.16 -0.35 -0.16 3.7 -0.41

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Advance Lifestyles Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
INCOME 12.47 4.63 138.07 59.23 6.79
PROFIT -5.02 -0.06 -0.37 0.24 -0.3
EPS 0 0 0 0.77 0

Advance Lifestyles Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 13.29 8.15 6.79 5.96 4.57 0.86 13.25 5.64 0.07 0
PROFIT -0.37 -0.03 -0.3 1.09 -0.03 0.28 0.54 -4.14 -4.4 -0.39
EPS 0 0.79 0 3.55 0 0.91 27 -37.7 -14.13 -1.24

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 3.113.113.113.113.11
Reserves Total 26.713.422.432.82.87
Total Shareholders Funds29.826.535.545.915.98
Unsecured Loans 83.278.31129.3513.314
Total Debt83.278.31129.3513.314
Other Liabilities0.210.3219.420.630
Total Liabilities113.2385.16154.3119.859.98
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 9.020.920.340.330.28
Less: Accumulated Depreciation0.1800.130.110.1
Net Block8.840.920.210.220.18
Inventories 0.1461.03137.431.380.14
Sundry Debtors 001.0700.01
Cash and Bank Balance30.820.450.040.120.36
Loans and Advances 60.717.1313.2615.3216.71
Total Current Assets91.6768.61151.816.8217.22
Current Liabilities 0.811.142.510.127.35
Provisions 4.174.294.635.210.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4.985.437.145.337.42
Net Current Assets86.6963.19144.6611.499.8
Other Assets17.721.059.448.140
Total Assets113.2385.16154.3119.859.98
Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 3.113.113.113.113.113.113.113.113.113.11
Reserves Total 26.8227.231.635.7327.3227.0427.0625.962.682.43
Total Shareholders Funds29.9330.3134.7138.8430.4330.1530.1729.075.795.54
Unsecured Loans 43.9343.6240.240.6458.0159.1268.7873.8870.72108.73
Total Debt43.9343.6240.240.6458.0159.1268.7873.8870.72108.73
Other Liabilities0.580.582.750.010.010.010.010.210.322.6
Total Liabilities74.4474.5177.6679.4988.4589.2898.96103.1676.83116.87
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 3.023.022.940.20.20.20.20.350.350.34
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.170.170.090.160.150.150.140.180.150.13
Net Block 2.852.852.850.040.050.050.060.170.20.21
Investments 00000001.041.060.01
Inventories 0.140.140.140.140.140.140.140.140.142.97
Sundry Debtors 66666.512.50001.07
Cash and Bank Balance0.020.020.030.0317.417.4624.3730.810.40.03
Loans and Advances 0.10.130.0817.643.312.520.20.422.1813.23
Total Current Assets6.266.36.2523.8127.3532.6224.7231.372.7217.3
Current Liabilities 0.110.120.153.314.554.980.550.721.032.37
Provisions 4.154.154.177.372.912.964.214.174.294.63
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4.264.264.3210.687.457.934.764.895.337
Net Current Assets22.031.9313.1419.924.6919.9626.48-2.610.3
Other Assets69.669.6472.8966.3268.5264.5478.9575.4678.18106.35
Total Assets74.4474.5277.6779.588.4689.2898.97103.1576.84116.87
Contingent Liabilities0000000004.08

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.37
Depreciation0.02
Interest (Net)-0.11
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-0.09
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.46
Inventories60.88
Trade Payables-0.44
Loans and Advances4.56
Total Adjustments (OP before W...10.11
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...9.65
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...9.65
Net Cash from Operating Activi...9.65
Purchased of Fixed Assets-7.94
Interest Received6.79
Net Cash used in Investing Act...22.44
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...4.89
Interest Paid-6.68
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-1.79
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.39
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.38
Loans and Advances0.07
Total Adjustments (OP before W...0.07
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-0.31
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-0.31
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.31
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.31
Net Cash used in Financing Act...0.31

Advance Lifestyles News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address2nd Floor west Wing Electric M,
Appasaheb Marathe Marg Worli
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400025
Tel. No.91-022-42319900
Fax. No.
Emailinfo@advance.net.in
Internethttp://www.advance.net.in
Registrars
Address2nd Floor west Wing Electric M
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400025
Tel. No.91-022-42319900
Fax. No.
Emailinfo@advance.net.in
Internethttp://www.advance.net.in
Management
Name Designation
Reet Kamal Keswani Non-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Usha H Muliya Non-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Shobha G Jadhav Company Secretary
Sundeep Agarwal Managing Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Textiles