Ambar Protein Industries Ltd

  BSE :519471  Sector : Edible Oil
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
195.95
(4.98%)
12 Aug
186.65
(4.98%)
11 Aug
177.80
(4.99%)
10 Aug
169.35
(4.99%)
08 Aug
161.30
(4.98%)
05 Aug
153.65
(4.99%)
04 Aug
146.35
(4.99%)
03 Aug
139.40
(4.97%)
02 Aug
132.80
(4.98%)
01 Aug
126.50
(4.98%)
29 Jul
120.50
(4.97%)
28 Jul
114.80
(4.98%)
27 Jul
109.35
(4.99%)
26 Jul
104.15
(4.99%)
25 Jul
99.20
(4.97%)
22 Jul
94.50
(5.00%)
21 Jul
90.00
(4.96%)
20 Jul
85.75
(4.96%)
19 Jul
81.70
(4.95%)
13 Jul
77.85
(4.99%)
08 Jul
74.15
(4.95%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

178.21


10 DMA
Bullish

158.98


20 DMA
Bullish

128.38


50 DMA
Bullish

75.42


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  74.97% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
25.03% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Ambar Protein Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Ambar Protein Industries Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 82.08 72.71 94.9 90.66 84.49
PROFIT 0.77 0.72 -0.6 3.56 1.34
EPS 1.34 1.24 -1.05 6.21 2.33

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Ambar Protein Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Ambar Protein Industries Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 114.81 89.67 160.53 158.03 169.43 196.67 208.13 237.27 281.03 318.82
PROFIT 0.21 -0.57 0.08 1.55 0.87 2.41 2.15 2.03 1.26 3.85
EPS 0.37 0 0.14 2.7 1.51 4.19 3.75 3.54 2.17 6

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 5.755.755.755.755.756.96.96.96.96.9
Reserves Total 8.95.454.22.170.01-0.68-2.94-4.49-4.57-4
Total Shareholders Funds14.6511.29.957.925.766.223.962.412.332.9
Secured Loans 11.1211.0813.479.192.900-1.12.952.45
Unsecured Loans 16.1915.9110.928.77.496.424.935.576.584.7
Total Debt27.3126.9924.3917.8910.396.424.934.479.537.15
Other Liabilities1.351.461.6601.0700000.02
Total Liabilities43.3139.653625.8117.2212.648.896.8811.8610.07
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 27.2930.1713.3512.5412.4311.6711.7413.0312.8512.43
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6.157.86.746.496.246.047.38.567.977.4
Net Block 21.1422.376.616.056.195.634.444.474.885.03
Capital Work in Progress0.22015.625.91000000
Investments 0.020.020.020.02000000
Inventories 17.3814.3421.588.349.357.664.454.455.424.88
Sundry Debtors 3.482.051.461.424.481.240.911.271.350.05
Cash and Bank Balance1.582.951.153.321.981.072.090.60.530.54
Loans and Advances 6.297.566.515.591.020.310.340.430.370.02
Total Current Assets28.7426.9130.7118.6816.8310.287.796.757.675.48
Current Liabilities 4.026.7415.072.944.714.654.025.211.711.73
Provisions 0.870.770.90.960.150.10.070.030.040.02
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4.887.5115.983.94.874.754.095.241.741.75
Net Current Assets23.8619.414.7314.7811.965.533.71.515.923.73
Deferred Tax Assets000000.880000
Deferred Tax Liability2.052.191.181.071.0500000
Net Deferred Tax-2.05-2.19-1.18-1.07-1.050.880000
Other Assets0.110.040.20.120.120.590.760.91.061.31
Total Assets43.339.643625.8117.2212.638.96.8811.8610.06

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...3.98
Depreciation1.2
Interest (Net)2.6
P/L on Sales of Assets0.48
Others-0.14
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...3.86
Operating Profit before Workin...7.84
Trade and 0ther Receivables-1.43
Inventories-3.04
Trade Payables1.31
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-6.02
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...1.82
Direct Taxes Paid-0.72
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.72
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...1.1
Net Cash from Operating Activi...1.1
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.84
Sale of Fixed Assets0.18
Interest Received0.04
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.01
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...0.64
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.33
Interest Paid-2.64
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-2.46

Ambar Protein Industries News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressOpp Bhagyoday Hotel Changodar,
Sarkhej-Bavla Highway Sanand
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code382210
Tel. No.91-02717-250220/221
Fax. No.91-02717-250410
Emailambarprotein@yahoo.in
Internethttp://www.ambarprotein.com
Registrars
AddressOpp Bhagyoday Hotel Changodar
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code382210
Tel. No.91-02717-250220/221
Fax. No.91-02717-250410
Emailambarprotein@yahoo.in
Internethttp://www.ambarprotein.com
Management
Name Designation
Jayprakashbhai J Vachhani Whole-time Director
Pradip C Khatani Managing Director
Dashrathbhai A Patel Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Shobhababen J Vachhani Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Bharat Dasrathbhai Patel Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Shirishkumar Dashrathbhai Patel Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Meghalkumar Chakravarti Harishbhai Non-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Parimal B Shah Independent Director
Pradipkumar Sevantilal Shah Chairman & Independent Directo
Mehul Ashok Kumar Mehta Company Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - Edible Oil