D & H India Ltd

  BSE :517514  Sector : Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

15 Jan
14.89
(-0.33%)
14 Jan
14.94
(-2.67%)
13 Jan
15.35
(0.79%)
12 Jan
15.23
(-0.46%)
11 Jan
15.30
(-5.73%)
08 Jan
16.23
(-4.64%)
07 Jan
17.02
(7.65%)
06 Jan
15.81
(9.87%)
05 Jan
14.39
(7.31%)
04 Jan
13.41
(-4.21%)
01 Jan
14.00
(0.21%)
31 Dec
13.97
(3.48%)
30 Dec
13.50
(1.12%)
29 Dec
13.35
(-3.40%)
28 Dec
13.82
(0.66%)
24 Dec
13.73
(5.13%)
23 Dec
13.06
(-3.19%)
22 Dec
13.49
(3.77%)
21 Dec
13.00
(-6.41%)
18 Dec
13.89
(2.81%)
17 Dec
13.51
(-2.38%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Neutral

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

15.14


10 DMA
Bearish

15.26


20 DMA
Bullish

14.42


50 DMA
Bullish

13.59


100 DMA
Bullish

13.38


200 DMA
Bullish

13.7



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

0.39

Dividend Yield

0%

Market cap

11 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

38.05

ROE

-4.42%

EBITDA Growth

-0.57 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.5

Shareholding Pattern

  48.92% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
51.05% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.03% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


D & H India Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 20.35 20.58 20.4 8.29 15.05
PROFIT 0.21 -1.15 -0.65 -1.05 -0.38
EPS 0.25 -1.68 -1.15 -1.2 -0.49

D & H India Ltd Quaterly Results


Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020
INCOME 20.35 20.58 20.39 8.29 15.04
PROFIT 0.22 -1.14 -0.64 -1.04 -0.38
EPS 0.26 -1.67 -1.12 -1.19 -0.49

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


D & H India Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 66.7 69.54 74.71 68.16 63.84 63.91 70.89 83.64 78.84
PROFIT 2.47 2.65 1.99 1.1 0.32 0.32 0.23 1.99 -1.38
EPS 3.15 3.42 2.56 1.49 0.39 0.39 0.26 2.58 0

D & H India Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 56.73 66.7 68.53 73.27 67.58 63.78 63.8 70.86 83.6 78.84
PROFIT 1.57 2.47 2.65 1.94 1.1 0.44 0.39 0.36 2.04 -1.34
EPS 2.18 3.15 3.42 2.49 1.49 0.54 0.48 0.43 2.65 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 7.47.47.47.47.47.47.47.47.4
Reserves Total 22.9524.6922.8122.5922.1621.8721.4519.9316.97
Total Shareholders Funds30.3532.0930.2129.9929.5629.2728.8527.3324.37
Secured Loans 14.3513.6611.211.63106.872.571.971.64
Unsecured Loans 1.152.282.122.963.713.192.232.260.76
Total Debt15.515.9413.3214.5913.7110.064.84.232.4
Other Liabilities0.430.480.52000000
Total Liabilities46.2848.5144.0544.5843.2739.3333.6531.5626.77
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 30.0130.630.4330.2929.7328.6327.5523.0520.37
Less: Accumulated Depreciation14.2312.8511.289.618.046.287.676.575.44
Net Block15.7817.7519.1520.6821.6922.3519.8816.4814.93
Capital Work in Progress0.280.280.160.160.160.121.410.060
Investments 0.120.150.20.160.020.290.250.251.46
Inventories 25.7626.723.52118.1418.415.648.549.13
Sundry Debtors 16.1116.5915.0613.3314.5911.5813.0713.3711.33
Cash and Bank Balance0.660.91.151.441.651.170.983.110.79
Loans and Advances 1.472.452.522.681.641.532.432.421.27
Total Current Assets43.9946.6542.2338.4536.0332.6832.1227.4322.52
Current Liabilities 11.5614.0415.8311.4211.6612.8716.519.819.15
Provisions 1.351.20.962.522.112.52.551.962.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions12.9115.2416.7913.9513.7715.3719.0611.7711.22
Net Current Assets31.0931.4125.4524.5122.2517.3113.0615.6611.3
Deferred Tax Assets0.160.170.180.180.180.160.140.150.12
Deferred Tax Liability1.711.891.881.91.821.731.81.591.36
Net Deferred Tax-1.55-1.72-1.7-1.72-1.64-1.57-1.66-1.44-1.24
Other Assets0.570.630.790.790.790.830.730.550.32
Total Assets46.2948.544.0544.5843.2839.3333.6631.5626.77
Contingent Liabilities1.141.320.540.810.980.240.320.960.9
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 7.47.47.47.47.47.47.47.47.46.94
Reserves Total 22.4924.1822.2521.9121.4121.0120.619.1316.9712.87
Equity Share Warrants0000000001.68
Total Shareholders Funds29.8931.5829.6529.3128.8128.412826.5324.3721.49
Secured Loans 14.3513.6611.211.63106.872.551.922.41.22
Unsecured Loans 1.082.281.942.773.492.962.471.9700
Total Debt15.4315.9413.1414.413.499.835.023.892.41.22
Other Liabilities0.430.480.520000000
Total Liabilities45.754843.3143.7142.338.2433.0230.4226.7722.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 28.9429.5329.3629.2228.4727.3626.1121.6120.3717.91
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 13.9312.5711.039.387.635.897.316.275.444.61
Net Block 15.0116.9618.3319.8420.8421.4718.815.3414.9313.3
Capital Work in Progress0.260.260.140.140.140.11.40.0600
Investments 1.861.881.931.891.752.021.971.971.461.44
Inventories 25.226.1422.9420.4317.4917.614.597.569.138.99
Sundry Debtors 15.4615.9314.2812.513.7310.8312.7112.9411.339.62
Cash and Bank Balance0.550.810.721.11.330.880.622.850.791.34
Loans and Advances 1.42.452.812.911.891.732.552.411.272.03
Total Current Assets42.6145.3340.7636.9334.4431.0430.4625.7722.5221.98
Current Liabilities 11.5414.0415.8311.4211.6512.8515.859.719.1511.67
Provisions 1.351.190.942.52.12.482.511.952.071.31
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions12.8915.2316.7713.9113.7515.3218.3611.6611.2212.98
Net Current Assets29.7230.123.9923.0220.715.7212.1114.1111.39
Deferred Tax Assets0.160.170.180.180.180.160.140.150.120.09
Deferred Tax Liability1.691.871.851.871.811.721.781.551.361.12
Net Deferred Tax-1.53-1.7-1.67-1.69-1.63-1.56-1.64-1.4-1.24-1.03
Other Assets0.450.510.590.520.510.490.390.350.320
Total Assets45.764843.3143.7242.338.2533.0330.4326.7722.71
Contingent Liabilities1.141.320.540.810.980.240.260.960.90.81

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-1.58
Depreciation1.79
Interest (Net)1.8
Dividend Received0.01
P/L on Sales of Assets0.03
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...3.5
Operating Profit before Workin...1.91
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.48
Inventories0.94
Trade Payables-2.72
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-1.29
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.62
Direct Taxes Paid-0.52
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.52
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.11
Total Extraordinary Items-0.31
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.2
Sale of Fixed Assets0.32
Interest Received0.05
Net Cash used in Investing Act...1.42
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.33
Interest Paid-1.8
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-1.47
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-1.54
Depreciation1.77
Interest (Net)1.8
Dividend Received0.01
P/L on Sales of Assets0.03
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...3.47
Operating Profit before Workin...1.93
Trade and 0ther Receivables0.47
Inventories0.94
Trade Payables-2.8
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-1.38
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.55
Direct Taxes Paid-0.52
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.52
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.03
Total Extraordinary Items-0.31
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-0.28
Sale of Fixed Assets0.32
Interest Received0.04
Net Cash used in Investing Act...1.48
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.33
Interest Paid-1.8
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-1.46

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressA-204 Kailash Esplanade,
LBS Marg Ghatkopar (W)
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400086
Tel. No.91-22-25006441
Fax. No.
Emailho@dnhindia.com
Internethttp://www.dnhindia.com
Registrars
AddressA-204 Kailash Esplanade
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400086
Tel. No.91-22-25006441
Fax. No.
Emailho@dnhindia.com
Internethttp://www.dnhindia.com
Management
Name Designation
Harsh Kumar Vora Managing Director
Jagdish Chand Kapur Independent Director
Sushil Rawka Non Executive Director
Madhusudan Jain Whole-time Director
Rajesh Sen Company Secretary
Sunil Kathariya Independent Director
Eshanya Guppta Independent Director
Atithi Vora Whole-time Director
Saurabh Vora Whole-time Director
Balraj Kishore Namdeo Addtnl Independent Director