ABC Gas (International) Ltd

  BSE :513119  Sector : Trading
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
78.15
(4.97%)
12 Aug
74.45
(4.93%)
11 Aug
70.95
(4.96%)
10 Aug
67.60
(4.97%)
08 Aug
64.40
(4.97%)
05 Aug
61.35
(4.96%)
04 Aug
58.45
(4.94%)
03 Aug
55.70
(5.00%)
02 Aug
53.05
(4.95%)
01 Aug
50.55
(4.98%)
29 Jul
48.15
(4.90%)
28 Jul
45.90
(4.91%)
27 Jul
43.75
(4.92%)
26 Jul
41.70
(4.91%)
25 Jul
39.75
(4.88%)
22 Jul
37.90
(4.99%)
21 Jul
36.10
(4.94%)
20 Jul
34.40
(4.88%)
19 Jul
32.80
(4.96%)
18 Jul
31.25
(4.87%)
15 Jul
29.80
(4.93%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

71.11


10 DMA
Bullish

63.47


20 DMA
Bullish

51.32


50 DMA
Bullish

30.78


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  33.09% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
66.91% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


ABC Gas (International) Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

ABC Gas (International) Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0.99 0.69 0.1 1.6 0.12
PROFIT -0.12 -0.07 -0.02 -1.04 -0.04
EPS -0.61 -0.34 -0.09 2.32 -0.18

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


ABC Gas (International) Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

ABC Gas (International) Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 69.29 15.37 6.5 3.28 1.6 2.88 2.22 0.69 0.16 0.72
PROFIT 0.22 0.16 0.16 0.15 -0.24 -0.14 -0.06 0.13 -0.26 -0.4
EPS 1.11 0.82 0.8 0.78 0 0 0 0.65 -1.29 -2.07

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 1.981.981.981.981.981.981.981.981.981.98
Reserves Total -0.57-0.160.1-0.030.030.170.410.290.13-0.02
Total Shareholders Funds1.411.822.081.952.012.152.392.272.111.96
Secured Loans 0000000.020.050.510
Unsecured Loans 1.521.331.021.331.671.841.611.490.010
Total Debt1.521.331.021.331.671.841.631.540.520
Total Liabilities2.933.153.13.283.683.994.023.812.631.96
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.670.780.760.810.810.80.80.720.480.47
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.510.580.550.560.530.470.410.330.310.29
Net Block 0.160.20.210.250.280.330.390.390.170.18
Investments 0.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.57
Inventories 0.690.681.832.372.133.514.415.642.071.79
Sundry Debtors 3.733.792.823.724.181.210.460.981614.97
Cash and Bank Balance0.090.080.060.050.050.130.060.130.190.37
Loans and Advances 0.070.060.10.180.330.420.61.633.934.04
Total Current Assets4.584.614.816.326.695.275.528.3922.1821.16
Current Liabilities 1.931.742.023.373.41.671.944.9919.7419.86
Provisions 0000000.030.040.040.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1.931.742.023.373.41.671.975.0319.7819.93
Net Current Assets2.652.862.792.953.293.593.553.362.41.23
Deferred Tax Assets00.0100000000
Deferred Tax Liability00.010.010.010.010.020.020.030.030.03
Net Deferred Tax00-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.02-0.02-0.03-0.03-0.03
Other Assets0.030.010.010.010.040.010.010.010.010.01
Total Assets2.923.153.093.283.683.994.013.812.631.96
Contingent Liabilities0.290.290.290.2500.030.03000

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.41
Depreciation0.03
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.35
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.69
Operating Profit before Workin...0.28
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.29
Inventories-0.01
Trade Payables0.19
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-0.11
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...0.18
Direct Taxes Paid-0.02
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.02
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...0.16
Net Cash from Operating Activi...0.16
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.02
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-0.33
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.18
Net Cash used in Financing Act...0.18

ABC Gas (International) News


Company Details

Registered Office
Address1 Mahesh Villa B G Kher Road,
Worli
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400018
Tel. No.91-022-24935508/24938697
Fax. No.91-022-24937758
Emailswati@abcgas.co.in
Internethttp://www.abcgasinternational.com
Registrars
Address1 Mahesh Villa B G Kher Road
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400018
Tel. No.91-022-24935508/24938697
Fax. No.91-022-24937758
Emailswati@abcgas.co.in
Internethttp://www.abcgasinternational.com
Management
Name Designation
S P Shorewala Chairman & Director
Satish Shorewala Managing Director
Rohith Shorewala Whole-time Director
Neelam Shorewala Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Yash Ratanlal Mardia Non-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Akhilesh Ashwini Singhal Non-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Manish P Hada Company Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - Trading