Anjani Foods Ltd

  BSE :511153  Sector : FMCG
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
153.45
(-1.98%)
19 Jan
156.55
(-1.97%)
18 Jan
159.70
(-1.99%)
15 Jan
162.95
(-1.98%)
14 Jan
166.25
(1.99%)
13 Jan
163.00
(1.97%)
12 Jan
159.85
(1.98%)
11 Jan
156.75
(1.98%)
08 Jan
153.70
(1.99%)
07 Jan
150.70
(2.00%)
06 Jan
147.75
(1.97%)
05 Jan
144.90
(1.97%)
04 Jan
142.10
(1.97%)
01 Jan
139.35
(1.98%)
31 Dec
136.65
(1.98%)
30 Dec
134.00
(1.98%)
29 Dec
131.40
(1.98%)
28 Dec
128.85
(1.98%)
24 Dec
126.35
(1.98%)
23 Dec
123.90
(1.98%)
22 Dec
121.50
(1.97%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Very Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

159.78


10 DMA
Bearish

158.29


20 DMA
Bullish

146.91


50 DMA
Bullish

111.59


100 DMA
Bullish

77.85


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

1.45

P/E

105.83

P/B

8.55

Dividend Yield

0%

Market cap

86 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

17.95

ROE

-11.93%

EBITDA Growth

-0.81 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.41

Shareholding Pattern

  75% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
25% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Anjani Foods Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017
INCOME 8.62 6.09 4.22 5.2 5.51
PROFIT -0.24 -0.21 -0.12 -0.11 -0.06
EPS -0.6 -0.53 -0.22 -0.27 -0.15

Anjani Foods Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017
INCOME 7.57 7.6 6.58 6.11 7.35
PROFIT 0.51 0.08 -0.06 0.41 0.38
EPS 0.91 0.14 -0.1 0.73 0.68

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Anjani Foods Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017
INCOME 7.72 9.86 11.34 13.12 14.38 18.19 22.38 17.41 15.68 23.12
PROFIT 0.13 -0.94 0.92 0.32 0.21 0.42 -0.83 -0.28 -0.36 -0.89
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Anjani Foods Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 1 1.06 1.11 0.72 0.31 0.2 23.12 20.59 23.41 27.67
PROFIT 0.2 0.03 0.39 -0.83 -0.17 -0.34 -0.71 -0.17 0 0.48
EPS 0.5 0.08 0.94 0 0 0 0 0 0.02 0.87

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009Mar 2008
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 3.993.993.993.993.993.993.983.953.953.95
Reserves Total 3.614.514.874.745.595.174.964.643.724.66
Equity Application Money0000.290.2900000
Total Shareholders Funds7.68.58.869.029.879.168.948.597.678.61
Minority Interest0.991.061.060.520.570.550.490.450.420.39
Secured Loans 2.312.913.674.243.257.176.083.794.65.25
Unsecured Loans 1.050.360.270.76.891.90.950.430.620.64
Total Debt3.363.273.944.9410.149.077.034.225.225.89
Other Liabilities1.161.140.430.670.680.510.09000
Total Liabilities13.1113.9714.2915.1521.2619.2916.5513.2613.3114.89
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 18.6318.0717.5516.8819.918.114.6414.2116.7215.79
Less: Accumulated Depreciation5.164.664.13.444.23.723.392.965.854.59
Net Block13.4713.4113.4513.4415.714.3811.2511.2510.8711.2
Capital Work in Progress0.79000000.260.560.950.94
Investments 0.010.010.010.010.010.020.020.020.020.02
Inventories 2.422.232.322.281.981.311.180.970.890.77
Sundry Debtors 0.340.190.230.680.750.590.660.790.740.68
Cash and Bank Balance0.190.210.260.120.120.170.20.130.20.38
Loans and Advances 0.60.470.680.771.883.964.162.564.135.09
Total Current Assets3.553.093.483.864.736.036.24.455.966.92
Current Liabilities 4.372.372.541.671.551.220.851.61.222.13
Provisions 0.010.020.010.530.030.060.040.862.862.84
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4.382.392.542.21.581.280.892.464.084.97
Net Current Assets-0.820.710.941.663.154.755.311.991.881.95
Deferred Tax Assets00000.460.410.380.440.411.51
Deferred Tax Liability0.420.420.350.170.831.080.9810.820.73
Net Deferred Tax-0.42-0.42-0.35-0.17-0.37-0.67-0.6-0.56-0.410.78
Other Assets0.10.260.240.222.770.810.31000
Total Assets13.1313.9714.315.1521.2619.2916.5513.2613.3114.89
Contingent Liabilities00.170.170.170.170.0700.070.070.07
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 5.595.585.585.583.993.993.993.993.993.98
Reserves Total 3.662.992.863.073.633.974.144.874.494.47
Total Shareholders Funds9.258.578.448.657.627.968.138.868.488.45
Secured Loans 32.991.82.31000.020.033.623.73
Unsecured Loans 11.791.131.26000.116.241.230.52
Total Debt44.782.933.57000.136.274.854.25
Other Liabilities9.66.015.393.0400000.040.09
Total Liabilities22.8519.3616.7615.267.627.968.2615.1313.3712.79
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 17.717.1515.7814.094.144.144.148.688.78.81
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2.521.861.230.550.040.030.021.271.191.17
Net Block 15.1815.2914.5513.544.14.114.127.417.517.64
Capital Work in Progress50.820.790.79000000
Investments 0.010.010.010.013.213.211.711.711.721.72
Inventories 3.13.193.062.42000000
Sundry Debtors 0.570.530.680.34000000
Cash and Bank Balance0.530.450.290.190.040.030.030.040.020.06
Loans and Advances 2.782.560.770.521.251.751.682.354.013.71
Total Current Assets6.986.744.793.471.291.781.712.394.033.77
Current Liabilities 4.463.453.522.861.231.380.260.20.090.05
Provisions 0.080.080.0100.0100.530.0100
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4.553.543.532.861.241.380.790.210.090.05
Net Current Assets2.433.21.260.610.060.410.922.183.943.72
Deferred Tax Assets0.670.610.290.150000.460.410
Deferred Tax Liability0.840.810.3700000.671.020.6
Net Deferred Tax-0.17-0.2-0.080.15000-0.21-0.61-0.6
Other Assets0.390.250.230.170.260.241.524.040.810.31
Total Assets22.8519.3616.7515.267.637.978.2615.1413.3712.79
Contingent Liabilities00000.170.170.170.1700

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.7,84,302
Depreciation0.56,77,884
Interest (Net)0.41,993
Others0.1,65,323
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.0,03,502
Operating Profit before Workin...0.2,192
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.15,20,037
Inventories-0.19,62,348
Trade Payables0.08,34,694
Loans and Advances0.06,73,272
Total Adjustments (OP before W...1.62,01,755
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...1.83,93,755
Direct Taxes Paid-0.17,19,874
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.17,19,874
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...1.66,73,881
Net Cash from Operating Activi...1.66,73,881
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.71,28,343
as [Capital WIP-0.78,74,858
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-1.43,33,601
Interest Paid-0.41,99,299
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-0.25,46,069
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.49
Depreciation0.65
Interest (Net)0.13
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.03
Operating Profit before Workin...1.52
Trade and 0ther Receivables-0.04
Inventories0.09
Trade Payables0.31
Total Adjustments (OP before W...4.21
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...5.73
Direct Taxes Paid-0.02
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.02
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...5.72
Net Cash from Operating Activi...5.72
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.55
Capital WIP-4.18
Interest Received0.24
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-4.49
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...0.01
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...0.18
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-0.97
Interest Paid-0.37
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-1.15

Company Details

Registered Office
AddressVishnupur,
Garagaparu Road Bhimavaram
CityWest Godavari
StateAndhra Pradesh
Pin Code534202
Tel. No.91-8816-250885/226176
Fax. No.91-8816-040-40334818
Emailpooja.rk@freshchoice.in
Internethttp://www.anjanifoods.in
Registrars
AddressVishnupur
CityWest Godavari
StateAndhra Pradesh
Pin Code534202
Tel. No.91-8816-250885/226176
Fax. No.91-8816-040-40334818
Emailpooja.rk@freshchoice.in
Internethttp://www.anjanifoods.in
Management
Name Designation
K V Vishnu Raju Chairman
S Ram Kumar Independent Director
R Ravichandran Whole-time Director
P V R L Narasimha Raju Independent Director
K Haribabu Independent Director
K Anuradha Independent Director
K Aditya Vissam Independent Director
R K Pooja Company Secretary
P Ranganathan Independent Director