Asya Infosoft Ltd

  BSE :511144  Sector : Miscellaneous
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

20 Jan
5.18
(-4.95%)
19 Jan
5.45
(-2.50%)
18 Jan
5.59
(-4.93%)
15 Jan
5.88
(0.00%)
14 Jan
5.88
(0.00%)
13 Jan
5.88
(-4.85%)
12 Jan
6.18
(-4.92%)
11 Jan
6.50
(-4.69%)
08 Jan
6.82
(0.00%)
07 Jan
6.82
(4.92%)
06 Jan
6.50
(-1.66%)
05 Jan
6.61
(4.92%)
04 Jan
6.30
(5.00%)
01 Jan
6.00
(0.33%)
31 Dec
5.98
(-3.39%)
30 Dec
6.19
(-4.48%)
29 Dec
6.48
(-4.71%)
28 Dec
6.80
(-2.72%)
24 Dec
6.99
(-0.14%)
23 Dec
7.00
(3.55%)
22 Dec
6.76
(-4.92%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

5.6


10 DMA
Bearish

6.02


20 DMA
Bearish

6.25


50 DMA
Bearish

5.66


100 DMA
Bullish

0


200 DMA
Bullish

0



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0

P/E

0

P/B

0.25

Dividend Yield

0%

Market cap

6 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

20.75

ROE

1.69%

EBITDA Growth

-0.84 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.37

Shareholding Pattern

  2.45% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
97.55% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Asya Infosoft Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020
INCOME 8.95 7.06 11.49 18.04 3.84
PROFIT -2.5 3.18 0.17 -0.43 -0.22
EPS -0.21 2.64 0.14 -0.36 -0.02

Asya Infosoft Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020
INCOME 7.59 4.71 7.21 15.3 3.49
PROFIT 0.01 0.04 0.02 -0.06 -0.14
EPS 0.01 0.03 0.01 -0.05 -0.12

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Asya Infosoft Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 33.97 39.21 39.35 43.48 42.66
PROFIT 0.8 0.27 0.75 1.04 0.25
EPS 1.77 0.3 1.01 1.25 0.35

Asya Infosoft Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0.56 0.3 0.2 0.21 0.22 0.78 0.45 9.99 14.82 34.21
PROFIT -0.09 -0.25 0.06 0.08 0.11 0.37 0.14 0.14 0.31 0.01
EPS 0 0 0.19 0.27 0.38 0.52 0.12 0.12 0.26 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 12.0612.0612.0612.067.24
Reserves Total 10.4814.0312.9712.615.88
Equity Share Warrants00004.06
Total Shareholders Funds22.5426.0925.0324.6717.18
Minority Interest10.9312.7611.2411.539.66
Secured Loans 0004.054.05
Unsecured Loans 9.18.798.3401.62
Total Debt9.18.798.344.055.67
Other Liabilities1.11.230.950.890.04
Total Liabilities43.6748.8745.5641.1432.55
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1412.8910.479.857.26
Less: Accumulated Depreciation4.714.113.623.082.36
Net Block9.298.786.856.774.9
Capital Work in Progress01.082.471.053.32
Investments 0.940.940.944.052.44
Inventories 4.47.285.252.072.6
Sundry Debtors 43.5219.128.8514.5913.9
Cash and Bank Balance1.722.742.42.281.63
Loans and Advances 1.831.233.092.028.05
Total Current Assets51.4730.3439.5820.9626.19
Current Liabilities 31.1210.8417.133.825.49
Provisions 0.50.260.130.250.29
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions31.6311.117.264.075.77
Net Current Assets19.8419.2522.3216.8920.41
Deferred Tax Assets0.340.260.1700.15
Deferred Tax Liability0.590.410.320.130.26
Net Deferred Tax-0.25-0.15-0.15-0.13-0.11
Other Assets13.8418.9713.1512.531.59
Total Assets43.6748.8745.5741.1532.55
Contingent Liabilities00.61000.2
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 12.0612.0612.0612.067.24333310
Reserves Total 12.9612.9612.6512.515.45-0.34-0.45-0.53-0.590.3
Equity Share Warrants00004.0600000
Total Shareholders Funds25.0225.0224.7124.5716.752.662.552.472.4110.3
Secured Loans 0.19000000000
Unsecured Loans 4.894.414.260000000
Total Debt5.084.414.260000000
Other Liabilities0.120.280.20.15000000
Total Liabilities30.2229.7129.1724.7216.752.662.552.472.4110.3
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.190.160.150.120.120.120000.26
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 0.150.140.120.080.0400000.11
Net Block 0.040.020.030.040.080.120000.15
Investments 18.819.620.2719.2914.7100009.25
Inventories 0.010.620.260000000
Sundry Debtors 20.856.139.320.650.400.040.0300.03
Cash and Bank Balance0.660.810.350.440.090.360.0100.010.1
Loans and Advances 0.44000.050.090.020.382.572.440.84
Total Current Assets21.977.569.941.150.580.380.422.612.450.97
Current Liabilities 19.15.056.960.080.050.220.10.100.02
Provisions 0000.050.090.020.02000.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions19.15.056.960.130.140.240.120.100.03
Net Current Assets2.862.512.981.030.440.140.32.512.450.94
Deferred Tax Liability0000.010.010.010.040.040.040.04
Net Deferred Tax000-0.01-0.01-0.01-0.04-0.04-0.04-0.04
Other Assets8.517.575.94.371.532.412.29000
Total Assets30.2129.7129.1824.7216.752.662.552.472.4110.3

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.6
Depreciation0.98
Interest (Net)-8.51
Prov. and W/O (Net)0.22
Others-6.61
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.33
Operating Profit before Workin...1.93
Trade and 0ther Receivables-23.55
Inventories2.88
Trade Payables19.08
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-3.49
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-1.56
Direct Taxes Paid-0.23
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.23
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-1.8
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-1.8
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.03
Sale of Investments0.83
Interest Received0.96
Net Cash used in Investing Act...7.69
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.6
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...0.19
Interest Paid-1.09
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-6.91
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...0.01
Depreciation0.02
Interest (Net)-0.02
Operating Profit before Workin...0.01
Trade and 0ther Receivables-14.72
Inventories0.61
Trade Payables13.58
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-1.92
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-1.91
Direct Taxes Paid-0.16
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.16
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-2.07
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-2.07
Purchased of Fixed Assets-0.03
Sale of Investments0.8
Interest Received0.5
Net Cash used in Investing Act...1.27
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...0.95
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...0.19
Interest Paid-0.48
Net Cash used in Financing Act...0.66

News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressH N House 4th Floor,
Nidhi Complex Navrangpura
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380009
Tel. No.91-079-40026440/26462334
Fax. No.
Emailsayainv@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.sayait.com
Registrars
AddressH N House 4th Floor
CityAhmedabad
StateGujarat
Pin Code380009
Tel. No.91-079-40026440/26462334
Fax. No.
Emailsayainv@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.sayait.com
Management
Name Designation
Ketan Shah Chairman & Managing Director
Sandip Shah Director
Hemal Ketan Shah Director
Ravi Mali Addtnl Independent Director
Dhavalbhai Pravinbhai Patel Independent Director
Hiren Patel Company Secretary