Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd

  BSE :507486  Sector : Chemicals
Buy, Sell or Hold ? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

16 Aug
35.25
(4.91%)
12 Aug
33.60
(-0.44%)
11 Aug
33.75
(-2.60%)
10 Aug
34.65
(-3.08%)
08 Aug
35.75
(4.99%)
05 Aug
34.05
(1.34%)
04 Aug
33.60
(-1.75%)
03 Aug
34.20
(-2.84%)
02 Aug
35.20
(1.44%)
01 Aug
34.70
(-2.94%)
29 Jul
35.75
(2.58%)
28 Jul
34.85
(3.11%)
27 Jul
33.80
(-4.92%)
26 Jul
35.55
(-1.11%)
25 Jul
35.95
(0.00%)
22 Jul
35.95
(4.96%)
21 Jul
34.25
(4.90%)
20 Jul
32.65
(4.98%)
19 Jul
31.10
(-2.96%)
18 Jul
32.05
(-1.99%)
14 Jul
32.70
(0.31%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bullish

Medium Term Investors

Bearish

Long Term Investors

Very Bearish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

34.6


10 DMA
Bullish

34.48


20 DMA
Bullish

34.33


50 DMA
Bearish

36.95


100 DMA
Bearish

42.9


200 DMA
Bearish

52.19



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jan 01, 1970 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 0 0 0 - -
R2 0 0 0 0 -
R1 0 0 0 0 0
P 0 0 0 0 0
S1 0 0 0 0 0
S2 0 0 0 0 -
S3 0 0 0 - -

Key Metrics

Shareholding Pattern

  50.26% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
49.74% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd Quaterly Results


INCOME 0.91 0.6 0.18 0.79 2.76
PROFIT -0.14 -0.34 -0.81 0.02 0.95
EPS -0.31 -0.75 -1.76 0.03 2.07

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd Profit & Loss


INCOME
PROFIT
EPS

Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
INCOME 2.78 3.43 3.94 2.89 5.28 3.25 4.26 5.14 6.57 6.4
PROFIT 0.13 0.42 -0.27 0.15 0.52 -0.12 0.17 0.5 0.95 0.65
EPS 0.28 0.92 0 0 1.13 0 0.37 1.09 2.07 1.41

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 4.64.64.64.594.594.594.594.594.594.59
Reserves Total -0.52-1.1-2.06-2.56-2.73-2.61-3.13-3.08-2.81-3.23
Total Shareholders Funds4.083.52.542.031.861.981.461.511.781.36
Secured Loans 0000000000.03
Unsecured Loans 2.152.453.581.891.370.950.820.090.020.5
Total Debt2.152.453.581.891.370.950.820.090.020.53
Total Liabilities6.235.956.123.923.232.932.281.61.81.89
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 14.914.4113.099.919.158.277.719.989.989.98
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9.418.346.726.355.785.314.798.788.68.38
Net Block 5.496.076.373.563.372.962.921.21.381.6
Inventories 0.110.080.090.30.270.080.190.240.140.1
Sundry Debtors 0.470.30.040.770.360.520.010.270.30.4
Cash and Bank Balance0.520.340.320.790.110.160.110.160.220.18
Loans and Advances 0.470.180.590.340.090.130.040.060.070.05
Total Current Assets1.570.91.042.210.830.890.350.740.740.72
Current Liabilities 0.490.620.922.110.850.740.910.280.140.25
Provisions 0.270.320.130000000
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.770.941.052.110.850.740.910.280.140.25
Net Current Assets0.81-0.03-0.010.1-0.020.15-0.550.460.60.47
Deferred Tax Liability0.20.230.240.230.240.240.240.240.260.28
Net Deferred Tax-0.2-0.23-0.24-0.23-0.24-0.24-0.24-0.24-0.26-0.28
Other Assets0.130.1300.50.110.060.160.190.080.1
Total Assets6.245.946.123.933.232.932.291.61.81.89

Caprolactam Chemicals News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressB/31 MIDC Industrial Area,
Taluka - Mahad
CityRaigad
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code402302
Tel. No.91-2145-233427
Fax. No.
Emailcaprolactumcl@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.caprolactam.in
Registrars
AddressB/31 MIDC Industrial Area
CityRaigad
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code402302
Tel. No.91-2145-233427
Fax. No.
Emailcaprolactumcl@gmail.com
Internethttp://www.caprolactam.in
Management
Name Designation
Z S Bhanushali Chairperson & M D
S S Bhanushali Whole Time Director & CFO
V P Adagale Independent Director
R P Mange Independent Director
Poonam Bhavin Bhanushali Independent Director
Dolly Dipesh Shah Company Secretary

Related Links


Top Stocks - Chemicals